Magonjwa Mtambuka
JF-Expert Member
- Aug 2, 2016
- 34,104
- 32,926
Upuuzi mtupu.Hujui au?
Upuuzi mtupu.Hujui au?
Kajekudya, the credits you deserve for your article is the higledypigledy style and unclarity you have displayed.The same same Generali Ulimwengu who has been long manifesting himself as democratic, rule of law and freedom of press champion. Now, is here calling Mr.Musiba with various unpreasant names and lamenting on why Dr. Abbas has not Burned or even warned this man.
I thought this Old man would have come to the defence of Mr.Musiba as his fellow pressman.
The only lesson to be learn from this old man is, even these, the so called pressman who have been shouting, " freedom of press should be granted" they are very optimistic on what the phrase entails. Freedom of press is not only for those against the government. Musiba is exercising one and he had a to choose what to say and against or in favour of his choice.
Actually, it is disguising to here bitter attacks from a vert jounalist who is also a Lawyer against his counterfellow Journalist who is just enjoying his freedom of press. After all is this what journalist have been fighting for!?" A FREEDOM OF PRESS" or my God! Are they telling us Fredom of Press should be subject to limitation? "It hard to understand them"
You don't where it started, you better leave it as it is.What are you trying to say my dear? Why not use a language you are more conversant with?
You don't where it started, you better leave it as it is.
Thank you tooReally? I thought anything posted here is for everyone's consumption! Moreover, I was only trying to alert you to the fact that your contribution is not ambigous. All the same thank you!
NOT only THAT he is grammatically and structured English Man,but he is Bold with full of knowledge untamed!I could be wrong lakini sikumbuki kama kuna mwandishi yeyote hapa nchini ambaye ameweza ku-master kuandika Kiingereza kama huyu jamaa. his juggling with grammar & vocabulary is second to none, IMHO..
hats off to Jenerali!
Jenerali ni mzuri sana katika kuufikisha ujumbe. Old school.I could be wrong lakini sikumbuki kama kuna mwandishi yeyote hapa nchini ambaye ameweza ku-master kuandika Kiingereza kama huyu jamaa. his juggling with grammar & vocabulary is second to none, IMHO..
hats off to Jenerali!
Have a feeling you didnt read it either, Msekwa is the Secretary not chairperson of the retired elders body.You probably didn't read the story in rush to be the first one to bring it to JF. Had you read the story, you sir/madam, would have realized that it's not Jenerali Ulimwengu who's challenging the two former CCM SGs.
The writer just pointed out his view of what the chairperson of the CCM elders' body, Pius Msekwa said. He [Msekwa] said the the two former leaders should go defend themselves. That's where the implication comes from. Be a great thinker, don't just read the heading and claim to understand the story.
Hiki ndio kiwango cha utumwa wetu wa akili….mada muhimu kwa taifa letu hujaona we unaona uzuri wa lugha ya Kiingereza, hebu fikiria we ndio uwe Waziri wetu wa Madini au Mambo ya nje!!!! Badala ya kuzingatia hoja unaangalia uzuri wa lugha!!!! Walah sijui tunakosea wapi kwenye kuelimisha Wananchi wetu!!!!! Na kundi linguine linaendelea hapa kujadili kuhusu umahili wa lugha kiasi uzi umekuwa kama tunazungumzia umahili wa kuandika Kiingereza. Kazi tunayo lakini hakuna kukata tamaa tutaendelea kukosoana mpaka tujitambue na kujikwamua kwenye hili janga maana bila hivyo tusahau kabisa maendeleo!!! Mungu Ibariki Afrika na Watu wake.I could be wrong lakini sikumbuki kama kuna mwandishi yeyote hapa nchini ambaye ameweza ku-master kuandika Kiingereza kama huyu jamaa. his juggling with grammar & vocabulary is second to none, IMHO..
hats off to Jenerali!
soma posts nyingine ndani ya hii thread ujifunze wacha mapovu!Hiki ndio kiwango cha utumwa wetu wa akili….mada muhimu kwa taifa letu hujaona we unaona uzuri wa lugha ya Kiingereza, hebu fikiria we ndio uwe Waziri wetu wa Madini au Mambo ya nje!!!! Badala ya kuzingatia hoja unaangalia uzuri wa lugha!!!! Walah sijui tunakosea wapi kwenye kuelimisha Wananchi wetu!!!!! Na kundi linguine linaendelea hapa kujadili kuhusu umahili wa lugha kiasi uzi umekuwa kama tunazungumzia umahili wa kuandika Kiingereza. Kazi tunayo lakini hakuna kukata tamaa tutaendelea kukosoana mpaka tujitambue na kujikwamua kwenye hili janga maana bila hivyo tusahau kabisa maendeleo!!! Mungu Ibariki Afrika na Watu wake.