For those who are still on a dating game like me

For those who are still on a dating game like me

unajua kuna wanawake hawaelewi haya...especially hilo la simu.a week tangu tuanze kua serious na ni mimi tu ninaepiga simu na msgs zinajibiwa baada ya masaa nane!!???i will take it as a one sided relationship ambayo binafsi siwez kaa.
If you are reaLly THAT good i will just get in ur pants na hutoniona tena!
lazima wote tuonyeshe kuutaka sana uhusiano hata kama ni mimi nilieshawishi mwanzo.sipendi mwanamke mwenye mashauzi ya kitoto hivi...anakua HAJIELEWI

Mimi wa hivyo huwa natupa kule haraka sana.

Mtu kaiona kabisa meseji yako, kaisoma, na hana jambo la maana analofanya la kumfanya asikujibu palepale lakini hakujibu hadi labda kesho yake!

No bueno.

Cut her loose and keep it moving.
 
Mimi wa hivyo huwa natupa kule haraka sana.

Mtu kaiona kabisa meseji yako, kaisoma, na hana jambo la maana analofanya la kumfanya asikujibu palepale lakini hakujibu hadi labda kesho yake!

No bueno.

Cut her loose and keep it moving.

Hata kama ni Jacky M?
 
See what I'm talking about?!!

What's wrong with calling someone whom you like or have feelings for?

Does that somehow lower your being or something? What do you lose if you call him?

Why fake things?

Never respond to his text messages immediately? I mean, what's wrong with replying to a text message immediately if you are in a position to do so?

Playing hard to get for no good reason.

Good grief!

exactly mshangao wangu uko kwenye haya maswali!
kama tuna click hakuna haja ya nguvu kubwa kutumika bana wala ushawishi.michezo ya form two B hii mimi hapana kabisa.
napenda mwanamke anaejua anachokitaka,anakitambua akikiona na anajua namna ya kukipata!
 
Hata kama ni Jacky M?

Unajua nini Bossman...wakati mwingine uzuri wa mtu siyo sura nzuri na umbo la kupendeza tu, personality, intelligence, integrity, na probity nazo ni sifa zinazoongeza uzuri.

Jacky ni mzuri kimuonekano. That I'll give it to her.

Lakini tuseme namtokea halafu anaanza kuleta nyodo za kipu.mbavu....that's a major turnoff.

Haya mambo ya mahusiano huwa yanahitaji give-and-take.

Sasa wewe mtu unawasiliana naye halafu yeye anakupuuza kwa makusudi tu ili sijui ku stroke ego yake....wa nini huyo mtu?

Jacky is a real looker, yes. But if she were to act like she's all that and a bag of chips then I'll just have to give her the Dae Dae dance and say *** you😀.

 
Unajua nini Bossman...wakati mwingine uzuri wa mtu siyo sura nzuri na umbo la kupendeza tu, personality, intelligence, integrity, na probity nazo ni sifa zinazoongeza uzuri.

Jacky ni mzuri kimuonekano. That I'll give it to her.

Lakini tuseme namtokea halafu anaanza kuleta nyodo za kipu.mbavu....that's a major turnoff.

Haya mambo ya mahusiano huwa yanahitaji give-and-take.

Sasa wewe mtu unawasiliana naye halafu yeye anakupuuza kwa makusudi tu ili sijui ku stroke ego yake....wa nini huyo mtu?

Jacky is a real looker, yes. But if she were to act like she's all that and a bag of chips then I'll just have to give her the Dae Dae dance and *** you😀.




I wish wanaume wote tungekuwa na msimamo huu.....
yaani mimi mtu hata akianza kujibu kwa maringo first intro tu
nampuuza hapo hapo.....

Kuna mdada nilimuuliza unaitwa nani....akaanza oohh sijui naitwa nani'
nikamwambia tu 'wasalimie'
akabaki ananishangaa tu.....
 
I wish wanaume wote tungekuwa na msimamo huu.....
yaani mimi mtu hata akianza kujibu kwa maringo first intro tu
nampuuza hapo hapo.....

Kuna mdada nilimuuliza unaitwa nani....akaanza oohh sijui naitwa nani'
nikamwambia tu 'wasalimie'
akabaki ananishangaa tu.....
Mara mtuite maharage ya Mbeya, mnataka nini?
 
See what I'm talking about?!!

What's wrong with calling someone whom you like or have feelings for?

Does that somehow lower your being or something? What do you lose if you call him?

Why fake things?

Never respond to his text messages immediately? I mean, what's wrong with replying to a text message immediately if you are in a position to do so?

Playing hard to get for no good reason.

Good grief!
I think it goes both ways.

And there is nothing wrong calling or texting the person u really feel but if one keeps calling and texting and the other person responds but he/she cannot start an independent conversation on his/her own to the significant other, one might consider slowing down a bit so as he/she doesn't become a nuisance.

Tusemage ukweli simu au meseji ya mtu usiyempenda huwa inakera sana...teh

Mambo yanatakiwa yawe mutual.
 
I think it goes both ways.

And there is nothing wrong calling or texting the person u really feel but if one keeps calling and texting and the other person responds but he/she cannot start an independent conversation on his/her own to the significant other, one might consider slowing down a bit so as he/she doesn't become a nuisance.

Tusemage ukweli simu au meseji ya mtu usiyempenda huwa inakera sana...teh

Mambo yanatakiwa yawe mutual.
Kabisa, tena niko very sensitive hapo, unachat na mtu inamchukua muda kurespond, tomorrow you will here me in your dreams.
 
I think it goes both ways.

You are 100% right on that.

And there is nothing wrong calling or texting the person u really feel but if one keeps calling and texting and the other person responds but he/she cannot start an independent conversation on his/her own to the significant other, one might consider slowing down a bit so as he/she doesn't become a nuisance.

And that's why I alluded earlier that these things [matters of the heart] require a good amount of give-and-take.

Tusemage ukweli simu au meseji ya mtu usiyempenda huwa inakera sana...teh

Kuna usiowapenda ambao huwa wanakutumia meseji?

Mambo yanatakiwa yawe mutual.

Twaib!
 
Rules of the game;

1. Never mention the exact number of men you slept with if that is necessary for you to provide the number, try to divide it by 10.😛

2. Never display your problems on the table, live your life as the way you lived before you met this man until the relationship is on the next level.

3. Try to listen more and talk less, you don't know much this person, you may put him off with what you believe are points, in reality, are a bunch of rubbish stories. This is a common mistake women make, especially when we feel insecure, we tell people too much about ourselves.

4. Never cry for a man, they aren't worth your tears.

5.Make him come to you.

6.Never call him, unless you return his call.

7.Never return his chat or tex message immediately.

8.Reserve your self, don't get too physical.

I respect your opinion though i wholeheartedly LOATHE IT. I think you should have re-titled this to TIPS TO GIRLS ON HOW TO PLAY THE GAME! Yes girls and NOT WOMEN.

I enjoy dating, when i'm not in a serious committed relationship i like to date. More than one woman, sometimes even 3. Some involve intimacy and some don't but it's dating nonetheless. One thing i know for sure is that i WAS DONE DATING GIRLS for a while now. By saying a "girl" i mean that simpleton mentality.

I'm a feminist. I'm pro equality and i advocate for it. But i also take it seriously when it comes to who i date. But like i said, this is your opinion and it might help other people. I think if this is how you date, then the men you date are too childish to entertain such stupid games.

And for some reason you come off as a man hater, i don't know why. I could be wrong. And you have lots of NEVER this NEVER that, NEVER this. Is there any room for compromise or happiness in your life? I'm simply curious. Not trying to be rude or mean.
 
Back
Top Bottom