Kweli ujinga mzigo wa msumari...hii yako ni sawa na kuwaambia Wakorea wamfungulie kesi Kim Jong-un! Au kuwaambia Waganda wamfungulie kesi Yoweri Museveni! Au kuwaambia Warwanda wamfungulie kesi Paul Kagame!Kama una ushahidi magufuli anahusika kafungue kesi: Huyo lissu ameulizwa mara kibao but its still the same minds as the ones in jamii forum: No evidence no right to speak: ata mm naweza sema umeniibia ela kwenye mpesa yangu kwa sababu upo kinyume na ideas zangu kwa upande wa raisi:
Individuals inside CCM have made a big progressI disagree with you here. The only issue is there is no fair playing ground and that’s why it appears that the ruling party is popular. The truth is, there is no love for CCM anymore.
The party has been in power for almost 60 years now and:
- Millions are still living in poverty in Tanzania
- Poor infrastructure across the country
- Corruption is the order of the day
- Some people have never had running water in their homes
- Millions have never seen electricity before
Our counterparts in Malaysia, Singapore, China etc have made lots of progress since the 1960s even with their single party systems. CCM in Tanzania is pathetic.
The true test is a free and fair election. CCM will go. I promise you that.
Namimi pia namkubali sanaGood for you. Endelea kumkubali kwa amani.
Mi hata ofisi yao siijui iko wapiTwaweza huwa wanafanya tafiti nyingi Sana za kijamiii ambazo mwisho wa siku wanasema ni matokeo ya watanzania.labda nikuulize umeshawahi kukutana nao hata Mara moja wakakuhoji maswali yao?
Bitter truth kwa mavuvuzera wakeMembers of this forum,
Here are a few reasons why an overwhelming majority of people in Tanzania don’t support their President:
1. He has demonized the opposition in Tanzania by labeling them as enemies of his establishment and development. Truth is, the opposition can not touch his establishment or stop him from doing what he wants. They don’t hold majority in the Parliament nor any position in government.
2. He is sadistic and relishes on the suffering and pain of others. Remember he went quiet when devastating earthquakes hit Bukoba and when he spoke, he said in public that the people of that region somewhat caused the earthquakes. A true leader would comfort his people in suffering.
3. He prefers to keep the country in the dark on matters that would not score him political points, and blow his trumpet on matters that would give him cheap votes or make the opposition look bad. Consider the seizure of the Bombadier back in 2017. The country discovered this through the opposition. Why wouldn’t he issue a press statement saying the Bombadier was seized and the government is working hard to get it released?
4. He’s not clean himself and yet pretends to be squeaky clean. He sold off government owned houses for cheap. He bought a used ferry which ended up not working and later transferred it to the army. He has frustrated the CAG by drawing funds from the National Treasury to the State House and Intelligence Services to avoid scrutiny.
5. He believes that his own view of what is good and should be prioritized by the country is absolute, perfect and should not be questioned by anyone in the country. This has led to many pet projects, silly blunders, decisions that don’t make sense and destroying people’s lives for no good reason.
6. He treats his wife with contempt and in public. It is utterly disgusting to see the way he speaks to his wife and the kind of statements he makes with his wife around. He recently joked about dancing with the PM’s wife but couldn’t because the PM was known to be jealous. What kind of leader does this? These things should be left to the low lives.
7. He holds grudges deep in his heart, cannot let go and therefore does not have true friends. We’ve seen what he did to Yusuf Manji, Mohamed Dewji and others. He claims to have ‘forgiven’ Nape and yet mentions the issue over and over again.
8. He openly spies on his ministers and other appointees. He also spies on members of his own party! No true man spies on his fellow man unless there is something wrong with his head. He never condemned the release of recorded conversations from Nape, Makamba, Membe etc. By accepting apologies from these individuals, he has openly condoned spying in the country. It’s pathetic.
9. He is a hypocrite. For his 20 years plus as Parliamentarian and Minister and other top positions in government, he has never walked out due to corruption in the country. He has never never said a word against his party or government or leaders for not doing enough to weed out corruption. All of a sudden he wants us to think he is anti-corruption. Pure bollocks.
10. The numbers don’t lie. Tanzanians are poorer than they were in 2015. Look at official NBS data.
There’s a lot more. But these should suffice for now.
The President knows that no one supports him and his party. That’s why he used heavy police during the interim elections and will do the same in 2020. He believes he is the best president Tanzania ever had, why not have a fully independent NEC and a fair open ballot as a litmus test for his support? If that is true, wouldn’t millions of Tanzanians vote for him? He is scared of the electorate.
Good evening.
Mbona wazungu wamenielewa..vipi nyie wajuaji ndo mnajifanya hamuelewiAndika Kiswahili Ndugu..
Kiingereza hukiwezi..
Ona huo utumbo wako ulioandika hapo..
Shame.
Ina maana mbili.How did you counted them ???? Andika Kiswahili!
Kwa hiyo twaweza waliposema Magufuli anapenda kwa 90% ilikuwa sawa. Ila iliposhuka hadi 50% wakawa wanafadhiliwa na mabeberu?
Watajigamba sana kwa maendeleo lakini bila proper urban planning au urban settlement planning hakuna maendeleo,Nilikuwa na takribani miaka miwili sikuwa nimeenda Dar (Jiji kuu la kibiashara,Tanzania)....
Two weeks ago, nilikuwa huko na kukaa siku mbili.
Nilienda kwa usafiri wa njia ya barabara na nilianza kuingia mjini kuanzia Mbezi, Kimara all the way to Ubungo na kisha City center.
Kuanzia Mbezi sikushangaa sana ubovu wa barabara na shughuli kutokuwa ktk mpangilio maalumu.....
Nilidhani labda ni kwa sbb ya ujenzi wa upanuzi wa barabara hii ya Morogoro all the way to Chalinze unaofanyika (na sijui kama itakamilika kweli kwa sababu niliona mkandarasi kama yuko slow sana. Sijui sababu ni nini)
Baadaye nilitembelea maeneo mengine ya jiji. Nilipita mitaa ya Msimbazi, Kariakoo, Shule ya Uhuru ambako kuna shughuli zisizo ktk mpangilio za biashara za wamachinga kiasi ambacho kama unatembea kwa miguu, utakiona cha mtema kuni....
Baadaye nikapanda ferry nikavuka na kuingia Kigamboni....
Inasikitisha sana kuwa nadhani katika jiji la DSM, Kigamboni labda ndiyo eneo la hovyo kabisa lililosahaulika kwa kila kitu; miundombinu ya barabara, huduma ya maji nk
Kwa ujumla nilishangaa kidogo kuona jiji hili kubwa kabisa, ni miongoni mwa miji chakavu na michafu kabisa ukilingqnisha na miji kama Mwanza, Arusha, Mbeya, Moshi nk....
Pamoja na ngonjera na majigambo ya ya RC wa mkoa huu, Ndg Albert Bashite Malyangili a.k.a Makonda, sikutegemea kuona mji usio na taratibu na miundo mbinu rafiki kwa jamii ya watu wote iwe waenda kwa miguu, waendesha bodaboda, wafanyabiashara wadogo kwa wakubwa nk
Ninachotaka kusema ni kuwa moja ya indicator ya umaskini ni utaratibu wa maisha ya watu wa kila siku kwa kuzingatia mpangilio wa shughuli zao.....
Wanaomkumbali wamegoma kujiandikisha kukiunga mkono chama chake, mpaka kulazimisha watumishi, wanafunzi, navitisho kwa wananchi[QUOTE = "McCarthy, chapisho: 33260438, mwanachama: 450592"]
Mimi namkubali Rais Magufuli.
Unadanganywa na barua ndogo iliyomtandaonifiki. Mamia kwa maelfu ya wananchi wanamkubali na kumuunga mkono Rais.
Hapa kuna JF kuna mahitaji ya msaada wa kustawi. 6. Hata hivyo bado kuna tunaomsapoti Rais. Kwa hivyo ilikuwa ni wewe tu. Bahati mbaya na wewe haupigagi hata mpya tena.
[/ QUOTE]
Hizo takwimu umezipata wapi?
Tumia kiswahili tu mkuu hiyo lugha ya mabeberu huiwezi... eti he used heavy police during the interim elections...." hahahahaMembers of this forum,
Here are a few reasons why an overwhelming majority of people in Tanzania don’t support their President:
1. He has demonized the opposition in Tanzania by labeling them as enemies of his establishment and development. Truth is, the opposition can not touch his establishment or stop him from doing what he wants. They don’t hold majority in the Parliament nor any position in government.
2. He is sadistic and relishes on the suffering and pain of others. Remember he went quiet when devastating earthquakes hit Bukoba and when he spoke, he said in public that the people of that region somewhat caused the earthquakes. A true leader would comfort his people in suffering.
3. He prefers to keep the country in the dark on matters that would not score him political points, and blow his trumpet on matters that would give him cheap votes or make the opposition look bad. Consider the seizure of the Bombadier back in 2017. The country discovered this through the opposition. Why wouldn’t he issue a press statement saying the Bombadier was seized and the government is working hard to get it released?
4. He’s not clean himself and yet pretends to be squeaky clean. He sold off government owned houses for cheap. He bought a used ferry which ended up not working and later transferred it to the army. He has frustrated the CAG by drawing funds from the National Treasury to the State House and Intelligence Services to avoid scrutiny.
5. He believes that his own view of what is good and should be prioritized by the country is absolute, perfect and should not be questioned by anyone in the country. This has led to many pet projects, silly blunders, decisions that don’t make sense and destroying people’s lives for no good reason.
6. He treats his wife with contempt and in public. It is utterly disgusting to see the way he speaks to his wife and the kind of statements he makes with his wife around. He recently joked about dancing with the PM’s wife but couldn’t because the PM was known to be jealous. What kind of leader does this? These things should be left to the low lives.
7. He holds grudges deep in his heart, cannot let go and therefore does not have true friends. We’ve seen what he did to Yusuf Manji, Mohamed Dewji and others. He claims to have ‘forgiven’ Nape and yet mentions the issue over and over again.
8. He openly spies on his ministers and other appointees. He also spies on members of his own party! No true man spies on his fellow man unless there is something wrong with his head. He never condemned the release of recorded conversations from Nape, Makamba, Membe etc. By accepting apologies from these individuals, he has openly condoned spying in the country. It’s pathetic.
9. He is a hypocrite. For his 20 years plus as Parliamentarian and Minister and other top positions in government, he has never walked out due to corruption in the country. He has never never said a word against his party or government or leaders for not doing enough to weed out corruption. All of a sudden he wants us to think he is anti-corruption. Pure bollocks.
10. The numbers don’t lie. Tanzanians are poorer than they were in 2015. Look at official NBS data.
There’s a lot more. But these should suffice for now.
The President knows that no one supports him and his party. That’s why he used heavy police during the interim elections and will do the same in 2020. He believes he is the best president Tanzania ever had, why not have a fully independent NEC and a fair open ballot as a litmus test for his support? If that is true, wouldn’t millions of Tanzanians vote for him? He is scared of the electorate.
Good evening.
Nawe tunakujua kuwa ni mpuuzi wakati wa JK ulimuita dhaifu, sasa Magufuli unamchukia kwa vile siyo dhaifu. Kafie mbaliSawa, mheshimiwa Magufuli anakubalika sana miongoni mwa Watanzania. Lakini maajabu ni kuwa ili ashinde yeye na/au watu wake lazima iandaliwe mizengwe ya wizi wa kura? Anayekubalika kwa nini ategemee kushinda kwa hila? Kifupi ni kuwa hakubaliki na ni ushabiki tuu unao pigiwa propaganda
Siko kwenye kundi hata moja hapo. Ni uminywaji wa drmokrasia ndiyo unatuumiza
= how did you count them?How did you counted them?
Mimi ndio maana nimeamua wacha nimsaport tu nitafanyaje? hata kama hautampenda he still our President!
Mambo ya kujipa Presha ya nini tutulie amalize muda wake ataondoka kwa amani.
Pale anapokosea tumkosoe, tumpe ushauri maisha yaendelee.
Mihemuko haitatusaidia wote mnajua tulivyo na katiba mbovu.
Ha ha haaa..Wacha kumdhalilisha mwalimu wako wa English we pimbi
Je mkuu naakiamua kuweka mizizi itakuweje ?utavumilia hivyo hivyo?Mimi ndio maana nimeamua wacha nimsaport tu nitafanyaje? hata kama hautampenda he still our President!
Mambo ya kujipa Presha ya nini tutulie amalize muda wake ataondoka kwa amani.
Pale anapokosea tumkosoe, tumpe ushauri maisha yaendelee.
Mihemuko haitatusaidia wote mnajua tulivyo na katiba mbovu.
Mimi sijasema downloads inamaanisha idadi ya members... Kuna watu ni wasomaji tu wa yanayoandikwa humu so wao kuwa member wanaona si muhimu sana.jamii forum has only 500K members, downloads doesnt mean total members: you can download an app twice or even more than this