Mimi najua Tabia za Marekani, hawa watu wanamasilahi yao kila nchi kila mkoa na wilaya. Mimi nadhani utumbuaji huu wa Majipu umewagusa Pakubwa sana.
Natamani kujua mipango yao kwa sasa!
Juzi kati walileta Mbwa zikae kuchunguza Bandarini na Airport sasa sijui watakata kupitisha nini!
Huyu balozi anahangaika kweli na Wizara ya Mambo ya Ndani sijui anatakia nini sisi na Rais Wetu!!
Hawa watu hawawapendi kabisa Magufuri na Mugabe type people!
Mimi sidhani kama tunahitaji msaada sana wa kiulinzi Nchi yetu ipo vizuri! Juzi kati Majambazi walizengua wamekiona cha moto.
Kitu kinachonifanya niwawazie vibaya kwanza ni majigambo yao pili ni maugomvia yao kila sihemu walipotia mguu ni kunashida kweli kweli hapatulii tena.
Nimefuatilia sana Ugomvi kati ya Urusi na Marekani
Ushirika kati ya Turkey na Marekani na Turkey na ISIS katika biashara ya Mafuta ya magendo.
Ugomvi kati Iran na Korea kaskazini na Iraq na Libya.
Hebu watuache tupumzike.
Ni hayo tu.[/QUOTE
It is good that you raised this question and it worth our attention, but you need to back your claims with reliable text, research studies from schools of international relations and foreign policies. I can see some compelling elements -- in post Second World War U.S. policy was dictated by Cold War Doctrine. As the results consequence, the newly independent African states like Democratic Republic of Congo suffered great draw backs when CIA joined venture with Belgium to eliminate Patrice Lumumba and installed Mr. Bling AKA all time dictator -- Mobutu Seseseko who ruled the country for 31 years. This is just one example of East and Central Africa. During the same timeframe the Cold War Doctrine was extended to political strives in other parts of the region including Angola, Sierra Leone and later interventions in Somalia.
In 1970 South American countries suffered great deal of political intervention. I would recommend some people who just dismissed your question without doing any further research to read about Nicaragua Contra war -- learn about Sandinistas. Also, Post Cold War has had so much unnecessary wars -- Iraq, Afghanistan, and many more in recent years. In all this conflicts the Subject country has been implicated to have so much influence.
Now the tide is shifting towards Africa as its bound to grow economically for next ten years. I believe every economic power from China, EU, U.S. are up to strengthening their influence and secure their interests. However, some economic power have nasty foreign policies of zero some game. For them its either their economic interests are fully insured or ....! I dont think if they don't like leaders with authoritarian elements but I am sure that they hate leaders who they cannot influence or control remotely.
I know Mugabe has not been a good leader and he has failed to some extent. You cannot be 92 years old still in power without grooming young blood to take over the country and lead it to prosperity. But its not only him, what about our Ugandan Neighbor, Yoweri Museveni? No body is talking about him because he knows how to leak a&&&s of powers. He offer sacrifices of hundreds of troops whenever they are being asked to send to Somalia. Yoweri know how to capture Kony but he is not gonna do. He want to have someone who detract attention from him. Neither U.S. nor E.U. complain about his barbarism.
Sorry for going off topic but I just wanted to demonstrate how big powers behave. If Magufuli threatens their interest they wont care. They will act. Its too early now to tell -- Magufuli hasn't had a year yet.
Please if you get time read a book from Derek Reveron -- Exporting Security.