Waingereza wamnanga Rais Kikwete!

Waingereza wamnanga Rais Kikwete!

I feel embarrassed by our presence in Davos. Watch the Video here:

[video]http://www.youtube.com/embed/P7WTignYyR0[/video]


Just unbelievable!!!! did he prepare himself well jamani? what's up with that paper/booklet on his lap? dah ama kweli ndo maana watu wanatuchekaga
 
hawa walitaka kutucameron watanzania wote
hawana maana hata kuwasikiliza kuna agenda ndani ya kauli yao kwa jk

Walipokosa kutanua biashara ya mashoga hapa Tanzania wameamua kumtukana Rais wetu. Watanzania tujipinde kutumia rasilimali zetu ma kufanya kazi tujitosheleze kwa cgakula ili tuachane na misaada ya masharti ya ushoga na yanayofanana nayo.
 
Tukirudi kwenye hoja ya msingi jamaa wanasema ukweli mtupu, Tutaombaomba mpaka lini???????
 
Watanzania heshima yetu imeshuka kwa kutomtimua huyu jamaa magogoni, tunaambiwa ukweli halisi na hatuchukui hatua yoyote. Jambo hili ni kama matusi lakini ndo ukweli ulivyo. Hii yote inasababishwa na fisadi mmoja anaekata anga kama hana akili sawa sawa.

Lini tuta tutachukua hatua heshima yetu irudi?
 
(Gazeti la The Guardian - UK);

Richard Brunwick, Linda Croucher, Alta Vista1;

Richard Brunwick

Tanzania's Kikwete is one of the most pathetic African leaders of our times. He is a peacetime leader for a country known to be one of the richest in the world in terms of natural resources, yet he leades the world with begging. Foreign companies have known Tanzania to be a free land in which you can go in and take all you can without being asked a question. I really don't get the mind set of its leaders especially their prsident Mr. Kikwete, a Muzungu worshiper. Having worked with the UNDP in that country for 8 years, I realized how inneficient and corrupt the country's leadership is. His ministers that requested bribes from BAE have never been tried despite the damning evidence against them. British TAX payers must stop funding this man's corruptin and foreign trips. His human rights record is horrible. Mr. Kikwete had no business of going to Davos to ask for foreign aid. Already his country is the world third leading foreign Aid dependant nation. He should be embarassed to say to the world that people are poor. His people living "hand to mouth " is his own is own ignorance and stupidity.That is hiw own problem, Brits are having their own problems he must realize that. We cant bankroll his foreign trips. He should make good use of his country's wealth. Instead of letting his corrupt officials and foreigners loot his country, he needs to think before letting himself be a global loughing stock. I read in one of the regional (kenyan) publication the mockery nature related to his frequent foreign trips. Palestinian, Haiti, Lebanon, Somalia and even Rwanda economies are more robust that of Tanzania. We must question the nations that welcomes this "Joker's" request for AID. He needs to be on a "no-fly" list so he can be serious. Hopefully the billionaires questions what he has done with the Money he has received for decades. The Arab spring should turn into the African summer and get rid of the Kikwete likes.

Linda Croucher;

This man did not deserve to be a head of state. He has no credibility. How can a head of state be bribed suits? We must write Downing Street and our parliament, and let them know that Aid to some of these african countries ought to STOP. nyerere the founding president of tanzania was a visionary even though his socialist policies failed, but he was a nationalist and a true patriot.
Kenya, Rwanda, Ghana have seen far and are on the roll to economic dependence. Kikwete, and his chrony of rulling elites getting richer and richer. These people have no electricity yet the country has so many dams and rivers. There should be a policy to bar all corrupt leaders and their children from stepping into the EU.
I dont blame Kikwete, i blame Tanzaians for letting this happen. They should be 100% responsible for their poverty and suffering. We just dont need them to come for Aid. We have many Brits out of work, and that money should pay for their Unemployment Benefit.
African problem is more than foreign aid. They are not ready for economic transformation. In Tanznaia today, they have started the leadership inheritance in which the old guards passess on the torch to their children. we should not expect anything serious from African nations. If it means our money, lets cut it off. We have so many social problems to deal with people's own created misery
because they will never have free elections without someone stffing ballot boxes and ready to let the whole country in flames as long as they remain in power and their children in top american and british schools

Alta Vista1

The issue with Tanzania president is not a British issue or a global issue. It is a Tanzania voter's issue. They have let this man continue with corruption and impunity. Those in diplomatic circles especially in the US state department are privy of the matter and very disgust with Kikwete. He is not a serious leader and the chatter in Washington about his endless lavish foreign trips is not flattering. He is an embarrasment to his country and african leaders

He has literally sold his country and done nothing to combat corruption. Nepotism has risen; those in power ensures they slot in their children in sensitive positions before they retire. Currently, 15% of Tanzania government leadership is made of sons and daughters of those that once ruled or still in power.
I see Tanzania in the line of Tunisia and Egypt very soon, and won't lose sleep if this man is ousted, we just don't want him in America. UK, you can have him. Our cabinet secretaries take subway, their ministers in expensive land cruisers. Not with our tax dollars. I learnt through secret channels that one of his associates transported a Range rover in a cargo plane to Tanzania
Then go around and say "Hand to Mouth"???????? Comment from a whole president to his fellow world leaders? can he ask himself why???
Davos main goal is to discuss Euro crisis not African problems and this president should have known that, because at the end of the day he will be leaving bare handed.

These are the views of the common people in the outside world.

 
I wish foreign journalist will have the courage of Richard to pose these questions to him, I know local journalists will not dare embarrass the boss with questions that hit his weak points which include his thinking that a person can not better his state of life without a lifting hand, etc, etc
 
Kama unataka kutuaminisha hii ngonjera yako, ni kwa nini na sisi tusiamini kwamba wewe ndio Salva Rweyemamu unaendeleza Propaganda zako za kijinga?

  • Lisa M Rockefeller


    Tanzania, Tears of Thee......How can these irresponsible regimes survive for so long? If Tanzania cannot uprise against Kikwete's regime, then their condition will never change. Bombs will always explode. RIP the victims of Bongo-La-Mgoto

This Rockefeller Lady hana mchezo na wajinga wajinga anaijua Tanzania na serikali yake in and out na ndiye aliyereport shenanigans za January Makamba kwenye mtandao na State Depertment labelled him as a cyber-Terrorist!!
 
Kooote bara la Africa baado sijaona raisi ambaye yuko kwa ajili ya wananchi wake zaidi ya kuwakoga hao wananchi masikini kwa kuvaa suti za ulaya,hebu angalia huyo wa Ethiopia watu wake wanakufa kwa utapia mlo,naye jirani yetu Kibaki baado anambeba mkikuyu mwenzake pamoja na kuwa ana kesi ya kimbali.Bado sijaona raisi Africa jamani,huyo babu wa Senegal naye vituko vitupu bado anagombea uraisi
 
Mmmh jamani jamani jamani...huyu ndiye yule jk alofanya watu wakakesha usiku kucha kusheherekea ushindi wake au mwingine! Siamini ila nahisi kuna namna sio bure ...kweli huyu jk ni yule alie wahi kuwa mbunge wa Chalinze kweli... hapana huyu ni tofauti sanaa. Mungu ibariki bongo.... ila lisemwalo lipo na kama halipo laja.
 
Hapo sasa umeamsha hofu yangu.. Viongozi wa kiafrika wanakuwa wazuri wakati wanatafuta uongozi lkn wakishapata wanabadilika kabisa. Ndio maana hata hawa wa upinzani nao hawaaminiki maana leo wazuri kesho wabaya. Tuombe Mungu atupe viongozi wema.
 
............."Foreign companies have known Tanzania to be a free land in which you can go in and take all you can without being asked question"......mwisho wa nukuu! tukisema tutajibiwa, hamna nchi iliyoendelea bila uwekezaji, naam ni kweli lakini huu wa kwetu sio uwekezaji bali ni uwekezwaji.
 
nenda kamuangalie na huyu AlcoholicSnr 26 January 2012 11:58PM Kikwete and Suma are retards. they are morons, shame on them Atleast Zuma was reading from the script!
Ooh dear!

A pity indeed, although multination companies having strong support from their countries contribute solely on this issue,they totally reinforce corruption in the name of national interest,think of every big project turned to fraud saga there are these western country, a person like JK is made to think that aid is the only way forward,he canot control these big cats well established even within his sleeping room, yet, why is always on knees begging, cheapening self, consuming public funds with what a delegation! Chunk as he is, can't answer any tricky que! He's a more rudacris nowadays,earning respect forcibly rather! Why do they prais him anyway, to me he's a shameless dude!
 
RichardBrunwick 26 January 2012 2:33PM

Tanzania's Kikwete is one of the most pathetic African leaders of our times. He is a peacetime leader for a country known to be one of the richest in the world in terms of natural resources, yet he leades the world with begging. Foreign companies have known Tanzania to be a free land in which you can go in and take all you can without being asked a question. I really don't get the mind set of its leaders especially their prsident Mr. Kikwete, a Muzungu worshiper. Having worked with the UNDP in that country for 8 years, I realized how inneficient and corrupt the country's leadership is. His ministers that requested bribes from BAE have never been tried despite the damning evidence against them. British TAX payers must stop funding this man's corruptin and foreign trips. His human rights record is horrible. Mr. Kikwete had no business of going to Davos to ask for foreign aid. Already his country is the world third leading foreign Aid dependant nation. He should be embarassed to say to the world that people are poor. His people living "hand to mouth " is his own is own ignorance and stupidity.That is hiw own problem, Brits are having their own problems he must realize that. We cant bankroll his foreign trips. He should make good use of his country's wealth. Instead of letting his corrupt officials and foreigners loot his country, he needs to think before letting himself be a global loughing stock. I read in one of the regional (kenyan) publication the mockery nature related to his frequent foreign trips. Palestinian, Haiti, Lebanon, Somalia and even Rwanda economies are more robust that of Tanzania. We must question the nations that welcomes this "Joker's" request for AID. He needs to be on a "no-fly" list so he can be serious. Hopefully the billionaires questions what he has done with the Money he has received for decades. The Arab spring should turn into the African summer and get rid of the Kikwete likes

http://www.guardian.co.uk/discussion/comment-permalink/14344505
 
RichardBrunwick 26 January 2012 2:33PM

Tanzania's Kikwete is one of the most pathetic African leaders of our times. He is a peacetime leader for a country known to be one of the richest in the world in terms of natural resources, yet he leades the world with begging. Foreign companies have known Tanzania to be a free land in which you can go in and take all you can without being asked a question. I really don't get the mind set of its leaders especially their prsident Mr. Kikwete, a Muzungu worshiper. Having worked with the UNDP in that country for 8 years, I realized how inneficient and corrupt the country's leadership is. His ministers that requested bribes from BAE have never been tried despite the damning evidence against them. British TAX payers must stop funding this man's corruptin and foreign trips. His human rights record is horrible. Mr. Kikwete had no business of going to Davos to ask for foreign aid. Already his country is the world third leading foreign Aid dependant nation. He should be embarassed to say to the world that people are poor. His people living "hand to mouth " is his own is own ignorance and stupidity.That is hiw own problem, Brits are having their own problems he must realize that. We cant bankroll his foreign trips. He should make good use of his country's wealth. Instead of letting his corrupt officials and foreigners loot his country, he needs to think before letting himself be a global loughing stock. I read in one of the regional (kenyan) publication the mockery nature related to his frequent foreign trips. Palestinian, Haiti, Lebanon, Somalia and even Rwanda economies are more robust that of Tanzania. We must question the nations that welcomes this "Joker's" request for AID. He needs to be on a "no-fly" list so he can be serious. Hopefully the billionaires questions what he has done with the Money he has received for decades. The Arab spring should turn into the African summer and get rid of the Kikwete likes

http://www.guardian.co.uk/discussion/comment-permalink/14344505
 
Mkuu hii kitu imeshaongelewa sana hapa. Kuna threads 2 zenye kuongelea hili suala. Uwe unasoma kwanza (pitia threads zote katika jukwaa husika) kabla ya kuanzisha thread. Hii itakusaidia kuepuka kurudia mambo ambayo yameshajadiliwa sana.
 
Hivi salva Rweyemamu hasomi hizi commnts za wazungu na kumwambia Kikwete????
 
Back
Top Bottom