Waandishi wa Kitanzania kichekesho

Waandishi wa Kitanzania kichekesho

Kwa kuwa Waandishi wetu huwa wanapigwa mabomu, wengine kutolewa kucha na macho...binafsi sikutegemea kama kutakuwa na mwandishi wa Kitanzania mwenye kuthubutu kuuliza maswali yenye kuleta udadisi au mashiko...

Hivyo wakuu tusiwalaumu sana Waandishi maana wale waliothubutu kuikosoa serikali hapa ndani, nadhani hatma yao mmeiona na sina haja ya kubainisha majina yao hapa
 
Jibu la Kikwete:

I... I think the... the issue of satisfied with MCC should have com... should have been asked me.

MCC has been great assistance from the United States government to the people of Tanzania.

There are three.... three... three sectors here. There is the road sector. And the good thing about the MCC is that we decide on the..... on the areas or sectors that we need assistance. But even we decide on where. For example in the case of roads. There are roads that we spo.... we talked to many donors, who were not ready to support us. But when... when you said there is going to be support on roads I said "Let's try these roads, let's see what the American are going to say." The American said fine, if you think you need these roads fine, we will give you the money.

Those fellow Tanzanians know Namtumbo-Songea-Mbinga, Tunduma-Sumbawanga, Tanga-Horohoro, the roads in Pemba. But we chose those roads because, these roads are actually in our bread basket area. This is where we get the corn: Ruvuma, Rukwa and Mbeya.

We decide.. we chose the US to assist us to increase water supply in Dar es Salaam. It is our decision. The project is now being implemented.

With electricity we said, one of our biggest problems is access to electricity for people in the rural areas. The US said fine. We have m m .. in grid 10 regions of Tanzania. Coverage of electricity has increased from 10% to 21%, is phenomenal increase.

So I want to underscore the fact that I am satisfied with the support from MCC.

Is US doing enough? The US has done a lot, but if I say they have done enough, then the President will not listen to my new requests... hahahahahaaaaaaaaaaaa

But so far so good.

Deaths from malaria have declined by over 50%, infant mortality rates have declined, HIV infections have declined. Through PMTCT (Prevention of Mother to Child Transmission) more children born by HIV infected mothers are born free of the disease. More people now...

The US has supported us now with over 2 million books. And today I asked the president we want another 2.4 million and he said we will ... to .... and I see from their face that they are in agreement with the president. So that when it comes to science and mathematics books, we will have every Tanzanian child .. have a book of his or her own, instead of the ratios that we are talking today 5 to 1 now reduced to 3 to 1. So the list is endless.

We have a lot of support, we are very appreciative, we are very thankful, it has really helped changing the lives of our people.

But if they can do more.... please. Hahahahaaa!

Hapa jukwaani ebu tujaribu kumtendea haki mkuu wa Nchi ulieandika haya unauhakika ndio yaliyokuwa majibu toka kwa Mh. Kiwete ? kama ni ndivyo hiyo sasa ni balaa tena balaa kubwa
 
Jibu la Kikwete:

I... I think the... the issue of satisfied with MCC should have com... should have been asked me.

MCC has been great assistance from the United States government to the people of Tanzania.

There are three.... three... three sectors here. There is the road sector. And the good thing about the MCC is that we decide on the..... on the areas or sectors that we need assistance. But even we decide on where. For example in the case of roads. There are roads that we spo.... we talked to many donors, who were not ready to support us. But when... when you said there is going to be support on roads I said "Let's try these roads, let's see what the American are going to say." The American said fine, if you think you need these roads fine, we will give you the money.

Those fellow Tanzanians know Namtumbo-Songea-Mbinga, Tunduma-Sumbawanga, Tanga-Horohoro, the roads in Pemba. But we chose those roads because, these roads are actually in our bread basket area. This is where we get the corn: Ruvuma, Rukwa and Mbeya.

We decide.. we chose the US to assist us to increase water supply in Dar es Salaam. It is our decision. The project is now being implemented.

With electricity we said, one of our biggest problems is access to electricity for people in the rural areas. The US said fine. We have m m .. in grid 10 regions of Tanzania. Coverage of electricity has increased from 10% to 21%, is phenomenal increase.

So I want to underscore the fact that I am satisfied with the support from MCC.

Is US doing enough? The US has done a lot, but if I say they have done enough, then the President will not listen to my new requests... hahahahahaaaaaaaaaaaa

But so far so good.

Deaths from malaria have declined by over 50%, infant mortality rates have declined, HIV infections have declined. Through PMTCT (Prevention of Mother to Child Transmission) more children born by HIV infected mothers are born free of the disease. More people now...

The US has supported us now with over 2 million books. And today I asked the president we want another 2.4 million and he said we will ... to .... and I see from their face that they are in agreement with the president. So that when it comes to science and mathematics books, we will have every Tanzanian child .. have a book of his or her own, instead of the ratios that we are talking today 5 to 1 now reduced to 3 to 1. So the list is endless.

We have a lot of support, we are very appreciative, we are very thankful, it has really helped changing the lives of our people.

But if they can do more.... please. Hahahahaaa!

mkuu ujaongeza wala kupunguza kitu....aisee umetishaa
 
Kikwete bwana kwenye dhifa president Obama we love you so dearly we love you karibu sana Tanzania what a shame
 
SIamini macho yangu vile kweli watanzania tulimchagua huyu kiwete
 
Jibu la Kikwete:

I... I think the... the issue of satisfied with MCC should have com... should have been asked me.

MCC has been great assistance from the United States government to the people of Tanzania.

There are three.... three... three sectors here. There is the road sector. And the good thing about the MCC is that we decide on the..... on the areas or sectors that we need assistance. But even we decide on where. For example in the case of roads. There are roads that we spo.... we talked to many donors, who were not ready to support us. But when... when you said there is going to be support on roads I said "Let's try these roads, let's see what the American are going to say." The American said fine, if you think you need these roads fine, we will give you the money.

Those fellow Tanzanians know Namtumbo-Songea-Mbinga, Tunduma-Sumbawanga, Tanga-Horohoro, the roads in Pemba. But we chose those roads because, these roads are actually in our bread basket area. This is where we get the corn: Ruvuma, Rukwa and Mbeya.

We decide.. we chose the US to assist us to increase water supply in Dar es Salaam. It is our decision. The project is now being implemented.

With electricity we said, one of our biggest problems is access to electricity for people in the rural areas. The US said fine. We have m m .. in grid 10 regions of Tanzania. Coverage of electricity has increased from 10% to 21%, is phenomenal increase.

So I want to underscore the fact that I am satisfied with the support from MCC.

Is US doing enough? The US has done a lot, but if I say they have done enough, then the President will not listen to my new requests... hahahahahaaaaaaaaaaaa

But so far so good.

Deaths from malaria have declined by over 50%, infant mortality rates have declined, HIV infections have declined. Through PMTCT (Prevention of Mother to Child Transmission) more children born by HIV infected mothers are born free of the disease. More people now...

The US has supported us now with over 2 million books. And today I asked the president we want another 2.4 million and he said we will ... to .... and I see from their face that they are in agreement with the president. So that when it comes to science and mathematics books, we will have every Tanzanian child .. have a book of his or her own, instead of the ratios that we are talking today 5 to 1 now reduced to 3 to 1. So the list is endless.

We have a lot of support, we are very appreciative, we are very thankful, it has really helped changing the lives of our people.

But if they can do more.... please. Hahahahaaa!
Kiingireza hiki noma, mkuu lazima atafute tuition ya ngeli kuna udhaifu mkubwa sana.Kama bado anataka kuendelea kwenye international avenue baada ya kustaafu ukizizingatia umri siyo tatizo la sivyo ajikite kulima mananasi na kufuga nguruwe na ngo'mbe wake kule Msoga village state house
 
Angeuliza Jenerali Ulimwengu, nadhani angeiumbua Serikali ya CCM.
 
Hapa jukwaani ebu tujaribu kumtendea haki mkuu wa Nchi ulieandika haya unauhakika ndio yaliyokuwa majibu toka kwa Mh. Kiwete ? kama ni ndivyo hiyo sasa ni balaa tena balaa kubwa
"The question of mcc should have been asked me" Tukisema kilaza mnamtetea. Na hapa ni bongo. Huko nje ni balaa .
 
Angeuliza Jenerali Ulimwengu, nadhani angeiumbua Serikali ya CCM.
lakini hawa ndio watu walio na uwezo na weledi tulio nao, kikubwa ni Watanzania na wakiuliza vizuri taifa zima linakuwa regarded vizuri pia. Chukulia mtu kama Rioba au Vick Ntetema angelipata nafasi hiyo ...tukisema Kubenea mtasema ni unazi!
 
"The question of mcc should have been asked me" Tukisema kilaza mnamtetea. Na hapa ni bongo. Huko nje ni balaa .
mkuu, mbona unaipunguzia ladha! Yenyewe original ni

"the issue of satisfied with MCC should have com... should have been asked me." - Dr. Jakaya Mrisho Kikwete.
 
mchami ulikua na tape-recorder nini?
aiseee jk alinistaajabisha adi wale wazungu waliokua wamekaa pembeni walicheka sana
unajua kama alikua hana la kujibu bora angejibu short n clear bila yale maneno!!
yani "my new request?" ili ndo liliniwacha hoi
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Mkuu, naomba swali la Ambilikile na Jibu la Kikwete uyaweke hapo juu kwenye post ya kwanza.

Mkuu Mchami nimefanya kama ulivyonielekeza!
 
Mods sidhani kama hii thread mmeitendea haki kwa kuiweka huku!nadhani ilitakiwa kuwa kwenye jukwaa la siasa!ni mtazamo lakini

Bravo Nyamburi......pendekezo muafaka! Masuala muhimu yapewe fursa ya kujadiliwa "seriously"(samahani natumia neno la kigeni, kwa wale wanaodhani kufanya hivyo ni kasumba). Na eneo mojawapo ni namna ya kufikisha ujumbe wenye umuhimu wa aina yake kwa watu wenye nafasi maalum katika jumuiya ya kimataifa kama aliyo nayo Rais Obama! Yapo mengi yaliyodokezwa katika Jukwaa la Siasa na mengine ambayo Watz tungepnda sana yasemwe (sio kwa lengo la kukosoa tuuuu), bali hasa yale yenye maslahi ya Taifa.
 
Mkuu Mchami nimefanya kama ulivyonielekeza!
Shukrani mkuu, ingawa ungeweka kwenye quotes au ungetenganisha paragraphs ambazo maswali na majibu yanaanza ingependeza zaidi.
 
Hahahahahahaa......nilikuwa sijacheka tangu asubuhi!!
Anyway....issue ya majibu ya Rais navyoona ni kwamba hayana uzito...lugha sio issue kivile....tatizo ni uzito wa majibu!
Anajibu kama mtoto anaoma pipi...anaongea vitu laini sana very ordinary...kawaida. Anaongelea fadhila, na kuombaomba.
 
we ulitaka waulize swali gani??mana unalalamika tu..hebu elaza hasa wewe ulitaka waulize nini???.. Au kwa nini chadema wanapiga mabomu ?? Ua nini hasa??... Mana umejaza ukurasa tu.

Kama ulifuatilia press conference ungeona jinsi ya waandishi wa habari makini walivyokua wanauliza maswali yenye tija!otherwise me sipo kubishana hapa,nitapoteza muda wangu tu kwa mtu kama wewe!good day
 
jana katika kipindi cha maswali kwa ma rais wote yaani rais obama na mwenyeji wake rais kikwete, ulikua ni muda uliotufumbua macho wengi wetu na muda uo ulinakishiwa sana na waandishi wa kigeni kuliko wazawa waliokuamo ndani,ma swali mbali mbali yaliulizwa huku ya waandishi wazawa yakiwa ni mepesi kujibika sana tena short and clear answers kutoka kwa obama ingawa rais kikwete alikua akiyajibu kwa urefu na kwa ufasaha, kwa mtazamo wangu sikuona swali gumu sana kutoka kwa hawa waandishi wetu! Swali liliulizwa na mwaandishi wa BBC jina simkumbuki vizuri, aliuliza swali lilikua limeyabeba maswali yote aliuliza ivi"swali langu kwenu nyote! Ni nini faida ya ziara ya raisi obama kwa tanzania? Na tunaona ya kua kesho rais obama na aliekua rais wa marekani bush watakutana hapa ndani ya tanzania kuna nini wanataka wakiongee? Kuna siri gani kati yao? Na pia alimuuliza obama kuhusu uongozi wa raisi wa misri na umuhim wa mtu kama yeye kwenda huku, NB:mwandishi uyu alionesha ni namna gani kazi inatakiwa ichapike na si kushangaa au kuogopa viongozi, binafsi nakupongeza rais wangu j.kikwete kwa kua mchangamfu sana na kumfanya mwenyeji wako atabasamu kila wakati ulipokua unaongea, maana humu kuna wapumbav kazi yao ni kukosoa hata kama vingine ni vizuri! Eti wanakosoa lugha yako sasa sijui baba zao wangevishwa uhusika wangeweza au wao wanajua sana kuliko wewe?mbona sasa wao hawajawa marais?
 
Back
Top Bottom