I remember her times back
in Radio One, she had that beautiful voice (still has up to time) and
she was master of her language.
Ever since she has moved to Clouds, she adapted that talking style of
XXL and Zamaradis. To hell with that Kiswahili full of unnecesary words
which ruins the flow of sentences. It has been a fashion these days,
talking swagnifiently.
All the best Bi. Regina, but I promise you, you wont make it like back
in those Wednesdays, when you was hosting country music programme in
Radio One.
Mphamvu had to miss some classes just to hear your beautiful voice...
Can we go back to those days mama?
I remember her times back in Radio One, she had that beautiful voice (still has up to time) and she was master of her language.
Ever since she has moved to Clouds, she adapted that talking style of XXL and Zamaradis. To hell with that Kiswahili full of unnecesary words which ruins the flow of sentences. It has been a fashion these days, talking swagnifiently.
All the best Bi. Regina, but I promise you, you wont make it like back in those Wednesdays, when you was hosting country music programme in Radio One.
Mphamvu had to miss some classes just to hear your beautiful voice... Can we go back to those days mama?
Unampa wewe kula??
Maisha yake unataka kumpangia pa kula??
Wewe mtu akikupangia pa kula utamwambia anakufuatilia maisha yako
Wewe je akuiteje?
Ina maana na wewe watu wasikupe ushauri unapopotoka simply kwa kuwa anaekupa ushauri hakulishi?
I remember her times back in Radio One, she had that beautiful voice (still has up to time) and she was master of her language.
Ever since she has moved to Clouds, she adapted that talking style of XXL and Zamaradis. To hell with that Kiswahili full of unnecesary words which ruins the flow of sentences. It has been a fashion these days, talking swagnifiently.
All the best Bi. Regina, but I promise you, you wont make it like back in those Wednesdays, when you was hosting country music programme in Radio One.
Mphamvu had to miss some classes just to hear your beautiful voice... Can we go back to those days mama?
Ina maana na wewe watu wasikupe ushauri unapopotoka simply kwa kuwa anaekupa ushauri hakulishi?
Mimi sikuamini niliposikia amehamia clouds fm
na nilimsikia anacheka cheka na Kibonde nilisikitika sana
sometimes people change hadi unasikitiika
Ina maana na wewe watu wasikupe ushauri unapopotoka simply kwa kuwa anaekupa ushauri hakulishi?
Mtu kafuata maslahi, wewe unatakaje kwani?? Hivi mkoje wabongo lakin?? Clouds ni radio ya BURUDANI, hiyo ndo style yao. Wewe kinakuuma nini???