Chaliifrancisco
JF-Expert Member
- Jan 17, 2015
- 26,590
- 81,565
Szobo will thrive pia kwakuwa we have a congestion of games, so squad rotation itampa kila mtu nafasi.Full fit Elliot as our 10 gosshhh he will kill, Szobo anaweza kupata changamoto nzuri sana.
Binafsi napenda 10’s wawe ni left footers,
Kuna research niliwahi kuisoma somewhere inaonesha ukiwa na left footers wengi unakuwa kwenye good pole ya kubeba ubingwa kama factors zingine za kibingwa zinakuwa upande wako.
Quality coach
Quality player
Big team.
Hii sio sababu ya ku prefer Elliot as 10 but his quick decisions na vision yake kwenye end product ni nzuri sana unlike Szobo ni processer mzuri ila end product ndio changamoto kwake.
Full fit Jones & Elliot i see Szobo akipata tough moments.
Ynwa’
Sure, Szobo and Elliot will thrive. Slot is a mastermind. AtatuvushaElliot is already a star in Liverpool two seasons a go, he was regular and sometimes a game changer when we were in difficult times during our games. We the fans saw it, coaches trusted him, an we were confident when we saw him in either a starting eleven or a substitute.
Szobo wont be in trouble at any point as a big team player you always expect stiff competition from quality players. So is Szobo as he come to Liverpool expecting that. Diaz had it from Mane, now we have Gapko and Diaz, and no one is in trouble, Nunez had it from Bobby and Jota, and they live with it.
Yeah last season and some we were robbed in the daylight. Kuna decision zilikuwa against us mpaka unasema WTF?Game vs Everton
Walikuwa 1-0 Rodri kwenye 18 yard ball to hand ila ikapetwa, it was the season tuliukosa ubingwa kwa point moja, of which kama mechi yao ingeisha kwa sare tungekuwa mabingwa.
Remember our match vs Arsenal pale Anfield Ordegaard in the basketball mode ndani ya 18 yao and nothing had awarded,
Kuna huyo na:-
Paul Tierney
Simon Hooper
Hawa jamaa wanahitaji kuchunguzwa against LFC,
Remember ile game yetu vs Spurs pale kwao last season
Two silly red cards (Jones & Jota)
Diaz disallowed goals
In the End PGMOL wanakuja na statement SORRY, “It was a Human Error”
Ynwa”
Yeah sure thing, tatizo ni kauli za Slot kila akitupiwa swali kwenye press kuhusu nafasi ya Kelleher endapo AB akiwa fit. He openly admits kuwa AB will be the first choice and I don't think Marma was signed to be loaned out.
It looks like he's the ultimate AB replacement (kama AB akiwa unfit au akienda). So to me naona Kelleher akiondoka next summer, with his contract on the verge of expiration sidhani kama ataongeza ili kuwa understudy wa AB na Marma.
I wish him well though, the circumstances are inevitable.
You are right, Klopp alikuwa tactical genius na at this moment the monster Slot inaonekana anampa Pep sleepless nights.
Pep na team yake wanaonekana wana ile "last season syndrome" (literally). They have perfomed at the top level for over 5 years battling with Klopp na key players wao havent changed that much, KDB, Rodri, Ederson, Silva, Dias, Walker.
Now the likes of Nunes, Savinho, Kova, Doku hawana ule uzowefu wa hao the fore mentioned ndio maana hao wakikosekana team ina struggle sana.
Tofauti na LFC tume inject new talents in the last two seasons na inaonekana we are still in the process but we are very lethal. Kuondoka kwa Mane, Firmino, Hendo, Gini, Fabinho was a very big downgrading ikizingatiwa we only signed average players na kwenye position ya DM we never managed to sign a single soul.
If FSG will invest wisely we can cause trouble in this league for years to come.
Fingers crossed they will spend in enhancing out defensive part of the game.
Szobo will thrive pia kwakuwa we have a congestion of games, so squad rotation itampa kila mtu nafasi.
I like Szobo's work rate hasa akiwa na ile free role he's everywhere. Unaweza usimwene kwenye G&A contribution lakini anatusaidia sana kwenye transitions.
Yeah last season and some we were robbed in the daylight. Kuna decision zilikuwa against us mpaka unasema WTF?
Ila with this Slotball watuhujumu tu ila in the end we'll murder them with our performances.
Dah,Full fit Elliot as our 10 gosshhh he will kill, Szobo anaweza kupata changamoto nzuri sana.
Binafsi napenda 10’s wawe ni left footers,
Kuna research niliwahi kuisoma somewhere inaonesha ukiwa na left footers wengi unakuwa kwenye good pole ya kubeba ubingwa kama factors zingine za kibingwa zinakuwa upande wako.
Quality coach
Quality player
Big team.
Hii sio sababu ya ku prefer Elliot as 10 but his quick decisions na vision yake kwenye end product ni nzuri sana unlike Szobo ni processer mzuri ila end product ndio changamoto kwake.
Full fit Jones & Elliot i see Szobo akipata tough moments.
Ynwa’
Kelleher should have departed long time ago ishu anakua over priced sokoni by FSG... Probably sasa wamempata Marma watashusha bei ya Kelleher.... Credit to Brazil goalkeeping coach Claudio Taffarel who was recommended by Alison amefanya kazi nzuriiiiii sana na team yake pale ya makocha wa makipa.Guys, mmeshajiuliza kuhusu hatima ya Kelleher especially baada ya signing na Marmadashvili?
To me it seems like the end for Kelleher at Liverpool. Slot ame admit multiple times kuwa when AB is fit Kelleher hawezi kuanza (labda kwenye cup games).
So with Marma in the horizon I think Kelleher is going to depart at the end of the season.
To me it will be fair kama atapata team in the prem ambapo atakuwa first team starter week in week out.
Kwa quality aliyonayo hastahili kuwa kwenye shadow ya AB na Marma at Liverpool.
What is your opinion. MosDef The MoNA Captain Marvelous
Aiseee hizi taarifa balaa.Liverpool’s record with David Coote refereeing or on VAR for our matches:
Games - 20
Wins - 11
Draws - 4
Losses - 5
55% Win record since he started officiating us from 2020. These horrific decisions were also down to him
If KDB an Rodri will continue to be unfit. Nafikiti Man City watakuwa exposed sana this seaason. It's our time tumchape hata goals 7Sure. I agree with you.
Player like Doku, Nunes i don’t think they have that quality many of us we thought they have.
These are the kind of players need to be mixed with World Class players to boost their quality but rely on them only its a bit of challange. Sometimes Class decide your triumph not only tactics. Its our time only if FSG will back up Slot effectively, efficiently at the right time.
Ynwa’
Dah,
I like the way you guys analyse Liverpool issues, I'm so envious.
Kelleher should have departed long time ago ishu anakua over priced sokoni by FSG... Probably sasa wamempata Marma watashusha bei ya Kelleher.... Credit to Brazil goalkeeping coach Claudio Taffarel who was recommended by Alison amefanya kazi nzuriiiiii sana na team yake pale ya makocha wa makipa.
Kelleher has upped his game to the next level kiasi shabiki asiemjua Allison atadhani bwana mdogo ndio huyu hapa anasaidia kukusanya pointi..
YNWA
If KDB an Rodri will continue to be unfit. Nafikiti Man City watakuwa exposed sana this seaason. It's our time tumchape hata goals 7
As i mentioned in the original post just how good is Nunez in sniffing opportunities man this kid scores bangers not tap ins haha...Thanks brother.
Tunatafuta tafuta huku, siku tutakumbukana kwenye ufalme, hahaha!
God is good.
As i mentioned in the original post just how good is Nunez in sniffing opportunities man this kid scores bangers not tap ins haha...
Vs Aston Villa we counter attack Salah is given a professional last line foul and boy Nunez is alert his instinct sounds him to continue his run gets the ball round the best keeper in the world and scores a banger off balance but accurate haha that Nunez i know....
He is sniper in those situations... He ain't far to the level Slot want and he is patient enough that why the confidence is back now...you don't score bangers if you ain't uaself....
He could have scored 2 but who cares when the 3 point is ours..
YNWA
Kweli kabisa with Nunez he won't just let poor return of goals pull him back man he raises to every occasion, even when he is being toasted online by key board warriors he won't be distracted and boy Anfied loves him that why he always face up maana anajua waajiri wake mashabiki wana imani nae.. Wanajua alitokea ligi ambayo ipo a bit far in terms of quality compared to EPL na wanaelewa time do solve its all so why not Nunez to thrive....What i know.
Nunez can’t go entirely on his mins of play unnoticed NEVER, hata kama itakuwa kwenye worse scenario you will see him,
How i wish the scoring beast in him to be displayed out.
But jamaa ameongezeka utulivu compare to last two seasons. Without pressure Nunez is the beast. Best of luck to El Panther (Pantera), Mr. Chaos.
Ynwa’
Its a long season mate lots of games and most teams crumble around March to May when injuries, fatigue and loss of form catches up and by then hakuna margin for error to win games... Pale ndio hua unaona Kipara anashinda 10 games in a row na vuup huyooo kunyakua ubingwa, so anachofanya Slot ana anticipate the future na ili mfumo wake uedelee kama ulivyo anahitaji kua wachezaji wanaofanya mazoezi na team A pamoja ili kufahamiana weakness na strength marks kusudi kuwe na continuation ikitokea tumejikuta kama last few seasons wakati tunakumbizana na Kipara hivyo Morton is in the near future plans, his time will come, lets Slot continue assessing him properly kumuadaa vyema endapo atahitajika kama serial starter huko mbeleni.Guys what do you think about Taylor Morton. He's around the first time kila mda. A very humble personality.
Read multiple times kuwa ni one of the best press resistant midfielders (ina maana akiwa na mpira ni ngumu kumnyang'anya).
We also have Jones who has those qualities but Morton hapati sana nafasi, mnafikiri uamuzi wa kutokumtoa kwa mkopo kwenda Leverkusen ni kwamba Slot ana plan nae kwenye huu msimu?
Wote tuliona performance yake kwenye game ya Brighton (league cup). He's some baller.
Tierney who mmh itakua ni sworn enemy wa Liverpool na Klopp naamini wangefanya uchunguzi hawatakosa jambo...You got to imagine ni games ngapi tumeuliwa na hawa refs, simply because they hated Klopp kwasababu alikuwa anawaambia ukweli.
Tierney & Hooper wanahitaji kuwa investigated pia.