King Ngwaba
JF-Expert Member
- Jan 11, 2015
- 3,463
- 7,457
◾Huu ndio muundo mpya na kamili ndani ya Liverpool kupelekea msimu ujao
▪️🇬🇧Michael Edward CEO
▪️🇳🇱Arne Slot Head Coach
▪️🇬🇧Richard Hughes Sporting Director
▪️🇬🇧Julian Ward Technique Director
▪️🇬🇧Mark Burchill Chief of Scouting
▪️🇵🇹Pedro Marques Director of Football Development
Huu ni muundo sahihi kwa Liverpool hasa ukizingatia malengo ya klabu kwa nyakati zijazo na hata ufanisi wa hilo jopo la watu tajwa hapo juu ni mkubwa na wamesha dhihirisha hilo katika ulimwengu wa mpira
FSG wana malengo yao kama wamiliki wa klabu kubwa kama Liverpool ndio maana waka amua kuteuwa watu sahihi ambao wataisukuma klabu kwa ushirikiano bila kuathiri uwekezaji wao kama wamiliki na kuendelea kuikuza thamani ya klabu kama walivyo fanya tangu walipo inunua Liverpool ikiwa na thamani ndogo na sasa kukuwa mara dufu.
Kocha Arne Slot 🇳🇱 atakuwa hana cha kulaumu kwakuwa ameandaliwa watu makini sana watakao mzunguka na kumrahisishia kazi yake, Watu wote wanao mzunguka watakuwa na umoja utakao mfanya kocha afikirie zaidi maendeleo ya timu kuliko jambo lingine.
Mashabiki wa Liverpool wanapaswa kutambua nyakati zina badilika na lazima zibadilike kwakuwa huwezi kuishi kwa njia moja miaka yote, huu ni wakati wa kusimama na FSG pamoja na waajiri wao walio waamini kuivusha Liverpool baada ya kipindi hiki cha Jurgen Klopp 🇩🇪 kufikia tamati
Naweza sema bado Liverpool itaendelea kuwa katika mikono salama na hakutokuwa na presha yoyote hii nikwa wale Liverpool dam dam achana na wale Liverpool makelele.
Muundo huu mpya utaendeleza yale yale ya kufanya biashara rafiki ndani ya klabu na kuzingatia misingi ya biashara ya mpira,kukuza, kununua na kupambania mataji, Kuvivaa viatu vya Jurgen Klopp 🇩🇪 ni kazi ngumu lakini tunapaswa kujua kila mpambanaji ana aina yake ya kubadili mbinu ya kushinda pambano
Binafsi kama Kop Dam Dam na amini sana muundo mpya wa Liverpool na nipo sambamba na FSG na watu wake.
Tulisha amka tayari kikubwa nikuwa makini tusilale tena wakati wa safari.
#Ynwa
Wakuu MosDef , Captain Marvelous, @TheMoNA
Hii habari nimeiona Liverpool Echo vipi imekaaje?
Man City 115 charges hearing date update as Liverpool await points deduction outcome
Liverpool are awaiting an outcome on Premier League rivals Manchester City's alleged breaches of the league's financial rules.
Manchester City are edging closer to a fourth Premier League title in as many seasons after beating Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 on Tuesday evening.
Pep Guardiola's side moved one point clear of Arsenal courtesy of their three points in the capital, placing them in pole position to become title winners once again.
This has of course occurred amid the backdrop of City's 115 charges for alleged breaches of financial rules, which was first announced in February 2023. The Sky Blues have strongly denied any wrongdoing.
Below is a reminder of the breaches of the Premier League's Financial Fair Play (FFP) rules that have been brought against the Citizens
54 - Failure to provide accurate financial information 2009-10 to 2017-18.
14 - Failure to provide accurate details for player and manager payments from 2009-10 to 2017-18.
5 - Failure to comply with Uefa's rules including Financial Fair Play (FFP) 2013-14 to 2017-18.
7 - Breaching Premier League's PSR rules 2015-16 to 2017-18.
35 - Failure to co-operate with Premier League investigations December 2018 - Feb 2023.
Rival supporters are awaiting a final verdict on a potential punishment that may come the way of City, though it remains to be seen when an outcome will be reached. In an update on when the hearing could be heard, Sky News’ sports correspondent, Rob Harris, has now claimed: "The Premier League have indicated that a hearing is coming in the next few months, we expect."
Premier League CEO Richard Masters revealed earlier this year a date has been set for a hearing of City's case in the "near future". Speaking at a European Leagues press conference in London at the end of April, Masters said: "We can’t comment on the case, the date is set. The case will resolve itself at some point in the near future."
And addressing the issue back in January, and why financial cases involving Everton and Nottingham Forest had been resolved far sooner, Masters added: "I can [understand frustration from supporters about the length of time over the probe]. I can but they are very different charges, that’s all I’d say. If any club, whether they’re the current champions or otherwise, had been found in breach of spending rules for year 2023 they would be in exactly the same position as Everton or Nottingham Forest.”
If found guilty City could be hit with huge fines, deducted points, kicked out of the Premier League altogether or stripped of titles.
Nimewauliza Wajuzi hapo
The MoNA vipi kuhusu hiyo taarifa hapo juu?
Ukweli ni kwamba uchezaji (Playing pattern) wa Klopp unaburudisha sana kwa wale wanaojua mpira kuliko hata uchezaji wa PEPYOU REBUILT OUR CLUB, YOU WON IT ALL.
THANK YOU FOR EVERYTHING KLOPP [emoji173][emoji173].View attachment 2994764
Ishu hapa ni kwamba kwa wingi wa tuhuma na utetezi wa Manchester City inaweza kuchukua hata miaka mitatu ama zaidi haya mambo kupata hukumu.Wakuu MosDef , Captain Marvelous, @TheMoNA
Hii habari nimeiona Liverpool Echo vipi imekaaje?
Man City 115 charges hearing date update as Liverpool await points deduction outcome
Liverpool are awaiting an outcome on Premier League rivals Manchester City's alleged breaches of the league's financial rules.
Manchester City are edging closer to a fourth Premier League title in as many seasons after beating Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 on Tuesday evening.
Pep Guardiola's side moved one point clear of Arsenal courtesy of their three points in the capital, placing them in pole position to become title winners once again.
This has of course occurred amid the backdrop of City's 115 charges for alleged breaches of financial rules, which was first announced in February 2023. The Sky Blues have strongly denied any wrongdoing.
Below is a reminder of the breaches of the Premier League's Financial Fair Play (FFP) rules that have been brought against the Citizens
54 - Failure to provide accurate financial information 2009-10 to 2017-18.
14 - Failure to provide accurate details for player and manager payments from 2009-10 to 2017-18.
5 - Failure to comply with Uefa's rules including Financial Fair Play (FFP) 2013-14 to 2017-18.
7 - Breaching Premier League's PSR rules 2015-16 to 2017-18.
35 - Failure to co-operate with Premier League investigations December 2018 - Feb 2023.
Rival supporters are awaiting a final verdict on a potential punishment that may come the way of City, though it remains to be seen when an outcome will be reached. In an update on when the hearing could be heard, Sky News’ sports correspondent, Rob Harris, has now claimed: "The Premier League have indicated that a hearing is coming in the next few months, we expect."
Premier League CEO Richard Masters revealed earlier this year a date has been set for a hearing of City's case in the "near future". Speaking at a European Leagues press conference in London at the end of April, Masters said: "We can’t comment on the case, the date is set. The case will resolve itself at some point in the near future."
And addressing the issue back in January, and why financial cases involving Everton and Nottingham Forest had been resolved far sooner, Masters added: "I can [understand frustration from supporters about the length of time over the probe]. I can but they are very different charges, that’s all I’d say. If any club, whether they’re the current champions or otherwise, had been found in breach of spending rules for year 2023 they would be in exactly the same position as Everton or Nottingham Forest.”
If found guilty City could be hit with huge fines, deducted points, kicked out of the Premier League altogether or stripped of titles.
Bye Bye Bye Klopp kwa kutupa burudani kabambe sana kwa hio almost miaka 9 klabuni. Anaodoka kwa heshima zote anazostahili kwani ameturudisha kileleni mwa ubora na sasa bwana Slot anaridhii timu yenye kiu na wachezaji wenye mentality ya kupambana, kocha mpya kwa kweli anahitaji kuongeza wachezaji wachache tu na kupata timu ya amsha...
YNWA
Itakuwa vyema sana Mkuu ukiipata na uka share nasi hapaMkuu ogopa sana kinachoitwa pesa. Mbappe siku nyingi sana angekuwa Madrid ila Pesa mwanaharamu. Mpira una milungula ya maana mf mzuri angalia maamuzi ya VAR toka ije nani imembeba zaidi?
Kuna taarifa niliisoma kuhusu Pep kukwepesha wachezaji wake kupimwa vipimo vya mkojo kama kuna namna namna. Hii toka akiwa Barca ndio maana ni ngumu jamaa kupata injuries za muda mrefu hasa hasa 2nd round of the league. Kuna daktari wake kutoka Hispania humtumia sana”,. Ngoja nitaitafuta hii taarifa niitume hapa”,.
Captain Marvelous did you see this?