Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Hivi brother huwezagi kabisa kuandika Konate?
 
Msimu ujao kikosi chetu, starting eleven
A. Becker, A, Robertson, Matip, VVD, TTA, Fabinho, Alcantara, Henderson, Salah , Jota , Mane
Subs
Adrian, Jones, Gomez, Konate, Keita, Firmino, AOC, Elliot, na wengine
 
Nasikia Gomez keshaumia tena huko pre season training...yaani Dah
 
Gossip Watch

Liverpool will soon open talks with Jordan Henderson over a new long-term contract at the club.

🙆🏿🙆🏿🙆🏿🙆🏿🙆🏿🙆🏿🙆🏿🙆🏿We are finished

YNWA
 
Gossip Mill.

According to recent reports, Jurgen Klopp’s Liverpool has once again reignited their interest in Watford winger Ismaila Sarr.

That’s according to a recent report from 90mins, who claims the Watford ace is wanted by Liverpool for the second time in as many seasons.

YNWA
 
Polish Messi signs pro contract with Liverpool 👌👌👌

Liverpool starlet Mateusz Musialowski has signed his first professional contract with the Reds, the club has officially confirmed.

The 17-year-old joined the Premier League giants last summer from UKS SMS Lodz and has already made a name for himself on Merseyside

With some eye-catching performances for Liverpool U18s, Musialowski has drawn comparisons to a certain Argentine superstar called Lionel, earning himself the ‘Polish Messi‘ nickname – as per The Athletic, with Jurgen Klopp said to be ‘wowed’ by the youngster.

With 12 goals and three assists under his belt for the Reds’ youth side in just 25 appearances, there is a belief inside Kirkby that Mateusz is on course to be a future star.

YNWA
 
Daaah

*Rumors of Saul and Renato Sanches are rubbish.

Better call Saul then ..View attachment 1857904
 
Kwahiyo Kanote kasajiliwa kwenye kwaya ya Pancha tusubiri album![emoji23][emoji119]
 
Duuh Mkuu noma noma sana...

Well Shawbeto wa Manchester United alikua super pancha zamani na sasa angalau amekua injury free hivyo na Konate naamini atakaa sawa aisee.

YNWA
Sahvi beki nyingi Yani utasema wamefufuka ..ligi ikichanganya tunabaki na wakina Natt Phillips tu...

Yan mpaka Tulimchukua Ben Davies naye nasikia anasepa
 
Sina hata muda wa kuifatilia kwa sasa ni kama timu haina Ambition ipo ipo.
Klopp is one of the best coaches but this lack of activities is very worrying

We need to do a serious facelift kwenye spine yote

Kuanzia kiap namba 2, fullbacks, CM, AM and strikers

So far tumeweka only one reinforcement (CB)
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…