Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Mamaeee walahi [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
BREAKING NEWS[emoji599]; Arsenal are now in talks with Kylian Mbappe, Sergio Ramos and Neymar Jr, on how to prevent the spread of Corona virus.
 
[emoji599]BREAKING: The away goals rule will be removed from all UEFA club competitions from the 2021/22 season.

@Goal233
 
Gossip Mill.

Liverpool are reportedly preparing for life without Georginio Wijnaldum, and that could lead them to step up their interest in Aston Villa midfielder John McGinn.

According to The Athletic, the Scotland international has previously left Jurgen Klopp hugely impressed with his performances against Liverpool in the Premier League, with the club’s players also wowed by what they saw from him.

My Take: kuliko huyu dogo bora tubakie na Jones hio pesa wawekeza pale mbele. £50 kwa kweli tunapigwa

YNWA
 
Hao kina McGinn ndio saizi yenu acha kulia lia
 
Contract Talks..

22-year-old goalkeeper Caoimhin Kelleher has signed a new long-term contract with Liverpool, the club has confirmed.

Fellow shot-stopper Adrian recently put pen to paper on a deal deal too, securing the Reds’ second and third options between the sticks for the foreseeable future.

YNWA
 

Hakan tumemuacha kaenda AC Milan bure
Pelegrin na Yule wa Leeds wote hawafiki 30
Tuje tununue huyu kwa 50..?
I hope sio kweli
 
Ox, keita, matip ,Gomez , na Vandijk wakirudi wamepona kabisa tutaambiwa ni kama usajili mpya huo
 
Gossip Mill.

Liverpool will ask bidding teams to stump up £15m for defender Nat Phillips this summer, should he ask to leave, with Brighton and Burnley retaining an interest.

My Take: kwa vile pale nyuma tuna pancha Gomez, Matip na Kanote na bado hatujajua kama VVD atarudi na ubora gani ingekua powa huyu dogo Phillips asiuzwe dirisha hili.

YNWA
 
Umeona eh! 😀 😀
 
A good kid Cao
 
Hakan tumemuacha kaenda AC Milan bure
Pelegrin na Yule wa Leeds wote hawafiki 30
Tuje tununue huyu kwa 50..?
I hope sio kweli
Mkuu iwe sio kweli aisee maana yule dogo wa kawaida sana. Ile gemu yao na Uingereza Euro waliikamia sana kiasi sasa anaonekana anatufaa. Bora wangesema hata Grealish 😂😂kwa hio£100m 🙄🙄.

Wapo MF with technical gift na kwa bei powa kabisa zaidi ya huyu dogo. Pellegrini anadai anataka abakie pale kama De Rossi au Francesco Totti na awe club legend.

YNWA
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…