Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Mine ni..
1 Crystal Palace away
2. Atalanta away
3. Wolves home
4. Ajax away
5. Chelsea away

YNWA
Crystal Palace was a very good performance, but they just gave us a lot of space to move the ball, Hodgson had a mare, but ni good and complete performance.

Chelsea, nadhani 2nd half ndiyo tulicheza vizuri zaidi, ilikuwa ni game ya halves, and the 2nd half was so perfect.
 
Lampard was damn boiling after those words here n there but Klopp did show him he is still an amateur..

YNWA
 
TAA was straight at fault for Ings goal, but tunaambiwa kuwa Ings outpaced Fabinho for the goal.
Pathetic UK media and pundits...

Whats Fabby has done is tremendous though point won has come down he has tried his best man..

Pep failed miserably with Fernadinho last season...

Its aint a walk in the park for Fabby to perfom as he does... Its not easy as they seem to point...

Salute the bald Samba guy...

YNWA
 
You watched Hoever Vs Manchester United? yaani mpaja unajiuliza imekuwaje tumemuuza, Very good footballer.

Keita anatakiwa achague kati ya LFC au team ya Taifa, yeye mwenyewe pia anatakiwa ku-manage his injuries and setbacks, then ajifunze kucheza hata asipokuwa 100% fit kama wenzake.

Origi wants a big club, nimeona sehem (reported) kuwa Conte anamuhitaji, so nadhani atavutiwa na hii move.


Shaqiri, ni lazima ataondoka summer, kama hatutapata suitable buyer in january, you see shaqiri is 29 years old but we're struggling to move him.

We need to let Matip go, and sign 2 new Centre Backs.
 
A settled Jones will give whats Gini is giving us now thus no way we over pay babus man...

Muda utasema..

YNWA
 
Yeah i watched that EPl game ya Wolverhampton vs Manu and boy is damn sweet as he can be... At Β£10m that a bargain man...

Salute Nuno scout department for profiling this kid...

Origi for Β£20m will be gooe business in this covid times man..

Inter wana yule beki wao somebody Sakir he has become a part player guess we use Origi to nab the guy maana FSG mambo yao ni sell to buy...

Shaqir bei itashuka by June hivyo am positive huyu ataodoka..

Keita naona mwili wake ni wale unasemagat they are made with Indian Ginger Biscuits haha boy is cursed sio bure..

YNWA
 
A settled Jones will give whats Gini is giving us now thus no way we over pay babus man...

Muda utasema..

YNWA
I have high hopes for Jones, but anatakiwa kupata minutes nyingi sana akiwa na Thiago & Fabinho in midfield, Gini & Hendo toothless MF haiwezi kumsaidia kabisa ku-up his game na ku-mature zaidi.
 
I think tunataka kupata profit kwa Origi, so tunaangalia zaidi the highest bidder..


Niliwahi kusoma sehem kuwa tuna interest kwa Milan Skriniar, but sijajua kama tutai-follow up..

Sidhani kama tutapata more than Β£15m for Shaqiri, he will be 30, but buyers wengi sana watatokea Italy


Hoever is a very good player, but tuna-pay price ya kuwa broke, tunauza ili kununua wachezaji wengine.
 
Fabinho is in no way at fault for that Ings goal, it was Trent.

Fabinho amekuwa mzuri sana as a CB, but hili suala la kum-badilishia partner kila match, halitusaidii kabisa na litazidi kutuumiza zaidi, i mean alikuwa ame-settle zaidi na Matip, but kama Matip hayupo partner him withe either Rhys or Phillips, maana hata tujaribu kukwepa vipi tunakuwa hatuna choice kabisa, just trust one of Rhys or Phillips and provide then with a good run of games with Fabinho mpaka pale tutakapo-solve our CB issues.
 
With Matip on board their combo pale nyuma was ticking well even Matip has managed 2 assit in this calendar year.. Hope he get better.. Without him we aint even attacking the corners properly.. He might be back to face Manchester United at home and its would be big boast for Fabby...

This 2 boys have done a tremendous job at the back remember it's aint like they were getting the minutes last season nope they have been thrusted to the scene due to the injuries and having seen TAA take his chances they were ready and they have done thier all.. Nats has a bit of experience at German than Rhys but both have covered well minus starting proper attacks, assist with long balls, diagonal passes nk they are still in learning curve though..

Having seen Manchester City sweep Chelsea and Manchester United without Jesus or Aguero man they are heading back to thier best form.. They started this season a bit lazy though and this new found intensity and accuracy has now worked wonders... If Pep has done this turn around witj his boys why not Klopp man...

Yajayo yanafurahisha..

YNWA
 
Hahaha Skirtel advised his fellow CB Skriniar to stay put in Italy nikajiuliza did Skirtel do have a grudge with Klopp lol...

Inter want at least Β£50m for this boy Skriniarand man post covid we aint gonna pay those numbers kwa hali tuliyonayo..

Origi has admirers all over Schalke, Wolves, Aston Villa, Inter boy is in demand as long as they pay what's the clun demands.. Its time for him to move on he has been a good servant kwa kweli..

Shaqir as you highlighted on the other post.. 4 3 3 its aint hi best system to thrive and Klopp wont abandon that set up kumbakisha Shaqir kikosini ikija ofa nzuri watamwamchia tu...

Then we can see more of Takumi and probably we buy again in June..

Hakan Calhanoglu from Ac Milan can be a good addition to the squad to increase more dynamics..

YNWA
 
I have high hopes for Jones, but anatakiwa kupata minutes nyingi sana akiwa na Thiago & Fabinho in midfield, Gini & Hendo toothless MF haiwezi kumsaidia kabisa ku-up his game na ku-mature zaidi.
Sure Jones he has been well guarded was not thrown in to the scene just for the sake of its.. His development has really accelerated to the right direction but again having seen TAA grab and own the RB side he must have been working really hard to reach those heights...

His decision making is still amateurish but with Fabby and Thiago guidance he can save FSG a fat cheque to enter the market...

Sky is the limit for this local Kop boy..

Proud to have this local 2 boys in TAA and Jones made from the academy for long we haven't produced any promising talents but with this 2 am sure they will give even the other scholars some hope to work and learn well as they await thier turn..

YNWA
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…