Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

From now on, if Faby wont be dropped..


Go with A pivot of Faby+Gini with Keita infront of them in a 4231.

Start with it against Bournemouth, then go all out with it Vs ATM at Anfield.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
I was for 49, we blew it up.

Going invincible looked tough to me, 100 is an easy goal.

CL would heal my wounds.
Centurions wont be easy..


Kama hii form itaelendelea for few more weeks na Klopp akishindwa ku-react faster, i can see us losing at Goodson Park & Etihad, na kuna probs kubwa ya kutopata matokeo mazuri at Emirates.


Though, i wont forgive Klopp if this happens.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
From now on, if Faby wont be dropped..


Go with A pivot of Faby+Gini with Keita infront of them in a 4231.

Start with it against Bournemouth, then go all out with it Vs ATM at Anfield.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Sure dropping Fabby vs Alet will be suicidal... Again squad depth here speaks volume having him play jana...

Class is permanent form is temporary...

What a relief if we can see Fabby and Keita ruling the MF dictating play as we aim to get better of the Wanda boys...

Vs Alet I will go for Gini Fabby Kieta man that no brainer if we are to progress the league of the big boys...

YNWA
 
Chirivella should've played y'day ahead of Lallana or Curtis..but i guess Klopp wanted his boy Lallana to be happy..


I think, he should go to Italy, he's so good technically but lacks stamina ya ku-succeed kwenye rugby league kama ya EPL, i think atafanikiwa zaidi Italy kuliko Spain..


Keita needs a proper and extensive fitness care kuanzia May, competitions zote zikiisha, hatakiwi kupata likizo, need to work extra miles on his fitness issues, Klopp still believes in him, but if these injuries zikiendelea i cant see him at Anfield after 20/21 season, though nimesikia kuwa Bayern wants him & they will bid kama wakipewa green light.




Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
It seems, Faby takes a lot of time to find his form..

So, playing him against ATM will be a killer, especially kama itakuwa ni 433..


But, Klopp atakuwa radhi kufa kuliko kumweka bench Fabinho against ATM, he's his main man at the base, he's his number 1 MF, i understand Klopp, but if we want to win against ATM, drop him or go all out with 4231.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Klopp bhana why make Lallana happy when he can't make us the fans happy haha..

More interest for Chirivella is coming from Spain and probably his camp has better contacts there... Its a bit tricky though since Klopp wonna give extension to the boy but they are reluctant to sit and negotiate as they competition of game time is high and probably washamjua Klopp vyema.. If he was to leave with him the very best...

Jana Chirivella was supposed to play nafasi ya Fabby jana.. He is only DM we have in the team capable of deputising Fabby and yet he rarely get the nod in proper games... When he has played there he has shown to have the tools and composure to succeed in that area...

Man if Keita is needed in Bavarians we should cash on him now now and re invest the cash immediately may get Kai man...

If he ain't sold the club fitness coach need a serious road map with him come end of the season... Shinda ni pale hata hajapona unaona anaitwa timu ya Taifa lol..

Since our RB and LB are so so stopped vs Alet we can only win that game of the MFs is clicking man...

What's a week we have..

YNWA
 
Kabisa pia shinda the front 3 though they ain't scoring and have found chances reduce alot... We were so used to seeing Trent hitting sweet crosses but now they ain't coming and this has resulted in barren spell for the fronts players... That why our success now is in the hands of the match day MF players..

Too bad pia our MF players ain't popular in assisting the front 3 score as we wish.. That why somethings need to change and change fast man...

Last time we met Alet at Anfield its didn't go so well they eliminated us and they now believe Anfield fortress is breakable...

4 2 3 1 I wish they play that formation vs Eddie Howe come Jumamosi.. And that will make Klopp recheck the weakness and strength of his soldiers..

YNWA
 
Man, i did an extensive profiling on Jude Billingham, sent it to LFC scout database & i'd say few Clubs (German based clubs, mostly) around europe..


Today, woke up to this news..

View attachment 1377256

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Wow what's up with Dortmond snapping Manchester United target now and then...

I thought this kid will be at Old Trafford come January 2020 only to fail and was thinking watampata June 2020...

Have seen a few gossip papers suggesting we might make a move come June 2020 kumbe mkuu you also profiled the boy..

Dortmond lol like thier quick approach in getting this kids..

YNWA
 
Watching Spurs game vs Norfolks lads..

Cantwell and Buedio Emiliano seems EPL relaxed they ain't for the Championship... Seems worth the risk as squad players...

YNWA
 
Probs, Lallana runs a lot in training..

But, i'm happy Rodgers is interested, should be the first one to leave this summer..


Klopp, doesnt like techinical ballers kwenye his MF, he likes players like Faby (techinical & workhorse hybrid), Chirivella siyo workhorse, hence hawezi kumake it at LFC, na kwa umri wake anatakiwa kuondoka hata kama hatopata offer ya mshahara mzuri, but he should think about his career kwanza, anaweza akafanikiwa sana kama akiondoka now, kuliko kubaki LFC, na kuendelea kucheza kwenye B teams..

Man, our academy reeks, we produce a generational play after every 15-20 years or so, it took us like 20+ years to produce another generational talent, TAA, (baada ya SG na Owen)..

Curtis got a lot of potential, but its hard for him to get regular games kwenye MF kulingana na players tulionao, and bad enough we can target good youngster than him from championship or france, he's good but not special kama TAA..


And, if i was Klopp, i'd be targeting another CM in the summer (Havertz, or a MF type of Fede Valverde who can be deployed as a 10 or false 8)..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Man, Dortmund are fast, lol


He's a very very very good talent, destined for big things.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Man, Dortmund are fast, lol


He's a very very very good talent, destined for big things.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
I can't say otherwise man...

Am happy rumours has its Manchester United Β£20m for him on deadline day was refused man.. Boy has bags of talent just need to add some muscles in the future for EPL exploits...

Whoever is pulling the strings at Dortmond has a very capable line of scout on top of the game man...

YNWA
 
Yeah man Chirivella is no workhorse and not even near... And without that Klopp can't even look at him twice for DM in serious games... Just like Lucas and Alberto are enjoying and succeeding in Serial A then this boy also will make a restart in his career somewhere be its Spain or Italy he is equipped... Don't be surprised kumuona Rangers though...

Ni kweli hii academy yetu bhana haizalishi special talents as much as we would like..

But I take lots of positives in Trent success he has shown them that hard work pays while awaiting thier chance.. The boys now are so motivated than ever and more now they will be sharing the redeveloped Kirkby with the 1st team.. Seeing TAA and Conor Coady Wolves Captain hitting this height has brought some good feelings that why you see young boys like Jones really energetic to make a mark... Well the sky is the limit..

Summer will be a very busy one... Kabla ya yote atue Timo aisee wengine watafuate...

Sancho lol bidding war and seems Manchester United are betting in that boy as the missing puzzle to propel them to vie for EPL trophy...

If Keita can go to Bavarians then we have high chances if getting Havertz.. Have seen Micheal Ballack telling the boy to refuse any bids kwa sasa atulie alipo lol...

June 2020 we need to build that the only way we remain in great position to retain whatever we will win this season..

YNWA
 
Kwenye hili nadhani wache tukubaliane kutokubaliana..maana tuna mitazamo tofauti an kubishana hata Kwa hoja hakutoleta muafaka...

Usiku mwema chief,uzur sote ni watu LFC an tunachokitaka ni chema Kwa klabu yetu.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Ulitarajia kwenda kumfunga Man City nyumbani?
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
kwaninacho kiona klopp hatamaliza mkataba wake mpya ...huyu jamaa huwa hamalizagi kuna dalili tosha akaachia ngazi 2022.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…