Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Aliondoka torres akandoka suarez aliondoka owen. Sijawahi kuwaga na hofu ya mtu yoyote akiondoka liverpo.
Labda kidogo now akiondoka Van dyk

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Mkuu binafsi nitakua na hofu mno endapo akiondoka moja wapo wa ma star wetu...

Wengi tunafahamu yaliyotukuta baada ya kuondoka ma star wetu Surez, Torres nk tulipoteana sana mpaka anakuja Klopp kutujenga upya...

As I have said oftenly be careful what you wish for... Consistency is the key and you don't get that from mediocre players rather than top top players.. Hopefully wote 1st 11 watabakia Anfield for many years to come..

YNWA
 
masahihisho kidogo.....


kwa sasa hatuna mchezaji wa kuleta athari kama alivyoleta suarez au torres walivyoondoka...... (u can include javier 20 and xabi 14)......


mwengine nakubaliana na wewe

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Wont mind at all kama Salah akiuzwa, but who should replace him??

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Hahaha Traore of all 🕵️‍♂️🕵️‍♂️🕵️‍♂️🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣....

Perhaps many of us has short memories of what's a trash team we used to be...

Signing funny poor qualities akina Downing, Charlie Adams, Allen, Aspas nk they failed what the current crop are succeeding...

We have won Club World Cup that 1st for this prestigious club.. And we are winning the EPL where many of great players failed to bring its home...

We have played around 1,102 games in EPL without winning the EPL trophy and yet now we are so near than ever..

Salah and crew we owe them this reality...

This boys are just fantastic and down to earth..

I can't see Salah replacement definitely not the Traore boy...

YNWA
 
Man will Keita ever be injury free..

Is EPL this physical that he can't cope..

Should be used as a bait to nail Timo..

I honestly feel bad for the boy..

Shaqir will depart come June..

YNWA
 
Ox ndo basi tena.. he looks totally lost
Leo lovren angekaa na van de berg pale nyuma then keeper awe Kelleher it could have been another story

Just imagine Klopp taking On firmino and Salah in this kind of game ambayo haikua na ulazma but almost every player that started today looked awful
 
I am coming out of JF Sabbatical Leave kwa sababu ya kifo cha Kobe Bryant. It is very sad moment kwenye sports.

Back to our game: Tumetoa draw kwa sababu Henderson hakucheza. Angecheza tungeshinda na cleansheet juu.
Nmecheka na kuhuzunika kwa pamoja [emoji28]

Kb death imenshtua sana

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
The difference between Klopp and the Managers of 70s and 80s is there was a continuation back then and those two Shankly and Paisley worked together for many years being namba 1 and 2...

Klopp had to build from the scratch at a slow pace to get the right players without hurting the owners pockets...

Shankly + Paisley = Klopp...

This reputation of Klopp since he joined is now so so solid that many others are now copying his plan to be great again...

Klopp is already immortal at Anfield...

His statue is not that far to be erected at the Anfield fortress..

Hendo will never eclipse Steve... Man that Kop boy carried this team playing side by side of super bams and yet he gave his all, tempted few teams to search for trophies elsewhere but he said No and remained with us... What a gem that guy was...

Hendo is surely in form if his life but he ain't up there to claim Steve position as the best CP this club has for past few decades...

Cant imagine if Steve was playing among this super players we now have...

Klopp and the boys are writing thier own history.. The destiny is in their hands...

YNWA
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…