Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Dah! Kuwa form raha sana,liverpool wanatamani kila siku wawe na mechi kisa wana uhakika wa asilimia nyingi kushinda.
Msimu ujao nao tunaomba muje na mbwembwe kama hizi pia.
Kila la kheri kwenye kuunyatia ubingwa champs
 
Man we owe this to Salah, Gini, Mane, Firmino, VVD nk...

Like attract like so a rare gem like Allison said no to Juventus, Chelsea just to come where he saw there is real potential of being a winner..

This players has agent and money talk aside they get advice and some even use stat fro opta etc before signing for the team... Under Klopp now we have become damn hot and marketable because we are competing in the competition that matters and winning them...

From specialists in failure to the most feared manager lol.. He didn't do that alone he had his star players excuting his plans without failure...

Salah upfront is the super gem..

Gini middle of the park is the king..

VVD is Mr solid defence...

TAA is Mr assist..

Allison golden gloves calling again...

What's a unit Klopp has set up guys...

Dertermination is the key...


Klopp for sure should be working with formation and not teaching football basics, we are past that level now that why those who don't seem to buy his ideas are sent out on loan or benched until they fit in his model..

World able players nowdays are really scarce...us are young and HUNGRY let's enjoy and appreciate them

Manchester United bought Maguire they even shouted he is better than VVD now the position they are says who is the King...



YNWA
 
Top reds are so weird..

When were calling out Henderson for not performing at the required level, tulikuwa tunaambiwa kuwa tunajifanya kujua more than Klopp..

Now they want Salah to be sold, and replaced by Traore, sasa hii kama kujua more than klopp ni nini?

Hizi double standard sijui zitaisha lini...


Salah is a world class talent, but just like any other player, he deserves kukosolewa, but dismissing him is so stupid..

Getting a player of Salah's calbre will cost a lot of money, a LOT, hao FSG hawatakubali kumuuza Salah kwa chini ya £150m..



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Attracting WC class players is so hard..

You got to be World class to attract these special talents..

Now we can convince any player to join us, you see clubs like Madrid/Barca bado zinauwezo wa kuja kuchukua wachezaji kwetu (despite na ubora tulionao), kutokana na foundation waliyonayo, hawauzi top class players kizembe, wanatumia hawa players kutengeneza sustainable foundation itakayo-last for years, na ndiyo maana zimekuwa zikiendelea ku-challange at the top level kwa muda mrefu sana..

Sasa sisi, mafanikio ya muda mfupi tu, watu wanataka tuanze kuuza our stars, kisa ni selfish, then funny enough mbadala wake awe Traore, hiki ni kichekesho sana..

Mimi ni ambitious fan, nataka club yangu iendelee kuwa bora kwa muda mrefu hata Klopp akiondoka, club isitetereke kabisa, kama Utd/Arsenal or even Chelsea..

We need to proven young players na kuwaandaa taratibu, Takumi (25) is the first one, then i'm sure we will go for either Havertz or Aouar and werner, both are young and already young WC talents who can replace the likes of Salah/Mane and Firmino gradually..

Utakuwa ni ukichaa kumuuza Salah at his peak, kisa ya few bad calls, what if tutapata mchezaji ambaye siyo selfish but hata uwezo wa kufunga/assist/Trackback/Press etc kama Salah? Tutakuwa tumefanya nini?

Do LFC fans know kuwa, kutafuta mbadala wa Gini itakuwa ni ngumu sana, achana na Faby, Gini is klopp's first MF kwenye his team sheet, so you to find a player, and spend a lot of time coaching him, its not ana easy job..

And, man Gini wants more than 150k per week now, ndiyo mazungumzo yanachukua muda mrefu, but i'm 100% sure we will sort it out..yes atakuwa ni average player outside LFC, but kwenye our system he's the main focal point, Klopp's hiden card, man it took me a while to figure it out, but nilipata a very clear picture against Utd, this dude is a ghost machine, Klopp knows how to coach a player man.



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Bayern Munich have told Barcelona they will not be buying Philippe Coutinho after his loan deal ends. With this, the Spanish club has offered Liverpool the chance to sign the Brazilian back for £91M but Klopp has rejected the offer. [@ElDesmarque]
We should try to loan him..

Use him as a back up at CAM..


He's still 27.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
My team against The shrews..

Adrian


Neco Williams
Lovren
Matip
Yasser


Fabinho
Pedro
Lallana


Curtis
Takumi
Origi



Klopp, said Keita will be in contention, if so, i'd start him ahead of Lallana.

Fabinho should get few minutes kabla ya wednesday against WH..


We need to go big in the FA now, kuna possibility kubwa ya TREBLE, maana baada ya short winter break, Squad nzima itakuwa fit (Milner & Mane watakuwa wamerudi).

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Jinsi ya kuuliza matokeo sasa hivi ni kama ifuatavyo
1 Liverpool kashinda ngapi ?
2. Man city katokaje ?
3. Man u kapigwa ngapi ?
4. Chelsea vipi huko ?
5. Arsenal kapona leo ?

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
1. We need to turn these 2-1 wins to 3,4,5 wins, maana mchecheto huwa unakuwa mkubwa balaa kwenye last 10-15 minutes

2. City will change now kutokana na Laporte, they were so solid against Wilder's team.

3. Man utd, should sack OGS, Fred needs a proper coach, there's a World class player in him.

4. Arteta is facing a very hard task at Arsenal, but he was so brave to take that job. He should be given a lot of time, simply for taking that job.

5. Chelsea needs few good signing, kante is a CDM, should stick him there, but for a club that was banned kwenye usajili, i'd say they're doing very good.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Man, jokes aside on Mr. Jordan Brian Henderson, i think he's in the firm of his life, his best spell in the club tangu aje 2011..

To be honest, i'm enjoying this, hope his impressive form lasts even longer..


But, these shouts that he's a better captain than SG needs to stop, we've witnessed Stevie G akitushindia makombe on his own, he was so unlucky at LFC, the only time he played in a WC team ilikuwa ni 2008/09 ambapo tulipoteza title pia, wont say 2013/14 was a WC team but ilikuwa na special talents kama Suarez/Cou and young Sterling, bila kusahau peak DS..

But, most of the time, he played with bums, and dragged us to finals after finals..


Henderson is enjoying his best spell at the club, been here since 2011, so i'd say the praises anazopewa ana-deserve, but dont compare him to SG..dude was the best MF in the EPL history, i'd say the only MF who is close to SG right now ni KDB..


But at the end of the day, Henderson will leave this club as a LEGEND, actually every LFC player in this special team, will leave/retire as a LEGEND, they're giving us something very special, its not a joke, winning games after games in style, its never a joke, 67 points in january, beat WH on wed, and its 70 points in january, Leicester walitangaza ubingwa wakiwa na points 77 (they went on to collect more), but our team is looking at 70 points collection in january, what a legendary team man. So special.


They're all LEGENDS, but most of all, KLOPP needs a statue at Anfield, alichoifanyia hii Club hakitakuja kufutika katika vitabu vya Club yetu..

Some say Paisley is the greatest LFC's manager, some say Shankly is the greatest LFC's manager, but for me, Klopp is my greatest manager ever, he gave my club unmatched WC status, from being just laughing stocks to the most feared team in the world, kaifanya Anfield iliyokuwa dampo la kujichukulia points kuwa the most solid stadium in the world.

He's MAIN MAN behind this revolution, he's my all time greatest Manager. (Not disrespecting Paisley or Shankly), but everybody can see anachokifanya Klopp anachokifanya LFC, he's treating the most decorated manager in the world (Pep) like a used condom, and this is why he's my greatest manager of all time at LFC.



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Fatilia mkuu
 
Man, Liverpool Echo washaanza propaganda za Henderson kushinda POTY, oh! Yeah been good for 1.5 months, but it was expected..

But guess what, i'm in hahahahah..

Imagine Henderson beating KDB/VVD and Mane for POTY? Hahahaha the fume will be unbearable..

The football world hates, we need to make them hate us even more, we should make sure Hendo gets kwenye voting poll ya POTY, and do the voting, hahah!


Iko hivi, huwa inakuwa ngumu sana kwa title winning players kushinda POTY, kwasababu kunakuwa na more than 4-6 players wanaogombea POTY, so kura zinakuwa zinajigawanya kwao na mwisho wa siku zinakuwa chache, hence this year KDB ana big shout ya kushinda kwasababu at LFC tayari kuna VVD/Mane and TAA, we should add Hendo on this list too man. So cha kufanya ni ku-stick kura zote kwa Hendo..

Hendo winning the POTY, will the most funniest thing to ever happen in world football, and rivars will even hate us more, and i love the idea, man we can actually start Hendo is better than Scholes propagand, hahaha. And you know what it will be so easy to win the debate.


Lets do this people, it will be funny..


LFC fans, huwa hatushindwi kitu.


I'm not joking, i'm serious, we will start this propaganda msimu ukishaisha.

Myself, tayari nina burner accounts 3 za kuhusu Henderson, kwaajili ya kazi hii hii.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Fatilia mkuu
Not true..

I remember vizuri msimu wa 16/17, ulikuwa msimu ambao Lallana was pulling mad numbers.

Naukumbuka msimu wa 16/17 kama nitakavyoukumbuka huu kwaajili ya hii form ya Henderson.

Lallana was unplayable in that season, tofauti yake na hendo, he was in the form of his life for 4 months straight, hope Mr. Jordan will beat this record.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Pep Guardiola naona yupo kimya sana hii January, yaani hapo atakuwa anapigia mahesabu Summer, usajili watakaofanya wale tumbili utakuwa ni wa kutisha..

Nahisi inaweza kufika £500m..


Atakuwa kapagawa balaa sahiv..na sidhani kama ataondoka at City, because he'll want to prove something to Klopp next season..


Chelsea nao wata-spend a lot of money..


Everton with Carlo, wataingia sokoni with a lot of money..


Well, if utd sacks OGS, and get Poch, things will be different next season..

People are saying Mou is not the same anymore, but next season he'll invest more kwenye backline, and a strong DM, he just needs few signing..


I want to see how Arteta develop this Arsenal team, he's was one of my fav players, so i hope nothing but the best for him..


Wolves are progressing heavily, they're becoming a massive problem..


Want Aston Villa to survive relegation battle, so i can see Samatta enjoy his PL full season...


Man, next season will be a cracker, a lot of bodies to be put on the line..



I'M ALEADY EXCITED FOR ANOTHER KLOPP'S SHOW, THE NAZI FUCKING BASTARD.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Hii anthem ikipigwaga uwanjani inaleta sana morali kwa wachezaji wetu, na indirectly ina wadhoofisha moraly wapinzani wetu
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…