SteveMollel
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 12, 2015
- 8,803
- 25,449
Klopp ashasema kwamna hatomtoa tena Jones on loanThe closest to penetrate Klopp provisional squad and challenge for a starting spot ni Jones...
Hao wengine ni 'work in progress'....
wanasahau kuwa they look that good only when playing in the Klopp's template....Poor Can was heading for a team that can challenge for top honours lol only for the gaffer who signed him to be shown the door..
Coutinho signed to replace the iconic Andres Iniesta and the rest is history, boy was told by Klopp at Liverpool you are a star player but at Barcelona you will be just any other player and disposable at any time..
At least those two guys should make our stars thinks twice what they wish because sometimes wishes can be bitter...
Good thing most are tied in long contracts so they won't come cheap.. Touch Mane, Salah, Allison, VVD, Firmino etc hao uhakika wa kudaka £150m upo kabisa....
YNWA
Man this mzee is a soccer genius, everything that he touch turns to gold.. If you can't blossom under his tutorial then you are so doomed...wanasahau kuwa they look that good only when playing in the Klopp's template....
Aisee huyu abakie tu tunaelekea kipindi kile wachezaji wetu wengi uchovu huwakata na kiwango hushuka...
Manchester City wapo chap kumfukuzia...
Jose in dilemma without Kane...Jumamosi tumpige Spurs, hata ww3 ikitokea ,tutakabidhiwa ndo vizuri tu na mapema
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Manchester City can pay that easily...Too expensive mkuu €70m
Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
The Portuguese gaffer makes a dig at our CP...