Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

hahahaha game tamu sana hii dah leo kuna mtu kichapo kinamnukia kabsaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
 

Players like Bernardo, Mendy, Martial, Moura, Aurier, Lacazette, Giroud, Payet etc came from that "easy" league and they did/doing very good in the EPL

we have Mahrez. Kante, Nasir, Koscielny etc who came from 2-3rd league tiers in france and wamefanikiwa in France

Mbappe at 19 producing on bigger stages, and Dembele starting ahead of Coutinho at Barca, wote hawa ni product ya Ligue 1

now we have Fabinho ambaye anaonesha the same qualities alizokuwa anaonesha wakati yupo France kwenye ligue 1

Fekir has qualities and very talented, doesnt matter the league anayocheza.

again you dont spend 100m on top CMs just to strengthen the squad, you spend that money because unahitaji top qualities kwenye maeneo husika.
 
ila nilisema kuwa mnagongwa 3 kwa 1 so utabiri upo palepale
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…