Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


Rodgers out tulionekana wasaliti chapuo la klopp kutiki I remember how excited you are na ile 'KLOOOOOPPP' [emoji16]with those analysis za signs anazotakiwa afanye ku-develop timu & those better convo za timu na Klopp...

With Klopp out una(tuna)onekana m(wa)saliti let's chill man
 
[emoji16]
Sawa mkuu
 
kaka mpira huwa na bahati pia,ndio maana kuna kipindi mchezaji anaweza asionekane na kipindi akaonekana yote sio kwa mapenzi yake bali bahati


Aisee sijawahi ona Messi abaki na kipa halafu asifunge mara nyingi Messi amekosaga kama kipa kafanikiwa kutoa chop

Sasa Mane anabaki na kipa halafu anapiga juu au Wide halafu ni nafasi nyingi namuona
 
Aisee sijawahi ona Messi abaki na kipa halafu asifunge mara nyingi Messi amekosaga kama kipa kafanikiwa kutoa chop

Sasa Mane anabaki na kipa halafu anapiga juu au Wide halafu ni nafasi nyingi namuona
Usiforce wafanane ww kama humkubali pita kuleee.mane ni bonge la mchezaji hata huyo salah mwenyewe anakosaga magoli ya wazi
 
Aisee sijawahi ona Messi abaki na kipa halafu asifunge mara nyingi Messi amekosaga kama kipa kafanikiwa kutoa chop

Sasa Mane anabaki na kipa halafu anapiga juu au Wide halafu ni nafasi nyingi namuona

Nenda youtube utaona
Ni kawaida kwa wachezaj
 
Kwa hiyo asikosolewe kama akitoa fyongo?

Unajua kama Senegal walimzomea kwa issue kama hizo mpaka akalia?
ishu ya Mane ni kwamba ni jambo linalojirudia sio gemu ya jana tu amekua anakosa magoli ya wazi kabisa....
kuzomewa ni sawa maana hizo nafasi haziji mara mbili akipata nafasi aitumie ipasavyo....
 

Man, Matip is a very good defender, its just that Injuries slowed his progress at LFC, His injury record at Schalke was so good, he wasnt used to Klopp's pressing at LFC ndiyo maana akawa anaumia mara kwa mara, but now we're not pressing hard anymore so i hope atakuwa fit kwa muda mrefu

Mane's usual inconsistency patch is catching up to him. but ,my African Prince will come back even stronger, he carried the front 3 when Salah and Firmino were totally off-form early this season, so i guess its time for Salah to carry the front 3 now, then hope Firmino will step up kuanzia January lol. but overall its good to have them full fit for the upcoming busy period

Think, Wolves will be a very tricky game, even a draw will be a decent result there, but here's hoping we'll control them like we did against Bournemouth.

Salah got a lot of harsh criticisms for the past few months, his "ice cold" celebration is to show the world that scoring goals is so easy for him
 

LOOOOL

Those were the days man

people thought we were crazy for wanting a manager ambaye alikuwa "anakaribia kuishusha Dortmund daraja" {kama walivyokuwa wanatuambia} over Rodgers who just finished 2nd after SG's mistake
 
Man, though Salah skinned Koulibaly for that goal

but, have to say that was the most complete CB performance from an opponent player at Anfield this season ukiachana na ile ya Laporte earlier this season

he's a top top top CB, and so glad to see our African brothers doing so great kwenye bigger stages.

he need a bigger move now.
 
So been saying for ages

juzi JM Aulas ame-confirm kuwa LFC and Lyon had an agreement already but we failed to reach an agreement with Fekir himself in the last minutes

wasnt about his knee at all and JM Aulas ame-confirm hilo

but rumours are, we are in for Thorgan Hazard
 
that VVD's yellow card y'day means he will be out of our first round of 16

Gomez atakuwa amerudi though, so anticipating partnership ya MATIP-GOMEZ

no more Lovren please
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…