I'm too lazy to be a housewife

I'm too lazy to be a housewife

Wewe ni aina ya wanawake wavivu, nawaheshimu sana wamama wa nyumbani waliokubali kukaa nyumbani na kutekeleza majukumu ya nyumbani.
linaita wenzake wavivu wakati lenyewe halijawahi kufanya hizo kazi
 
nahisi mleta huu uzi ashawahi leta uzi mwengine akimpa kekeke sifa lukuki huku akituponda sie wanaume wa mzizima
kuna Mtu alimsema baby mama wa kikeke na mimi nikarudisha makombora.

halikuwa lengo la thread.
 
Wewe ni aina ya wanawake wavivu, nawaheshimu sana wamama wa nyumbani waliokubali kukaa nyumbani na kutekeleza majukumu ya nyumbani.
unarudia waliyosema wenzako huko nyuma...nishajibu...

si mnaonaga working mothers hawafanyi chochote. ovyo.
 
heeeh bibi wewe...soni huna!!!!

kupikiwa nipikiwe mie. kukaribishwa nikaribishwe mie. kuitikia uitikie wewe! kumbe mnapenda kupikiwa eeh!!
Maybe you be the one to understand things here...

just because we don't agree doesn't mean I pretend to know everything and that you know everything....

You're just making us go in circles.

First of all you quoted so many irrelevant scriptures that made it so BORING to read.

We all know you are supposedly the perfect wife ......

Just BE RELEVANT.

mambo ya submission , quarrelsome wife, sijui watch your mouth hayahusiani na topic.


We're talking about men taking a responsibility around the household because the world is different today. House chores are not for women only

Of course if your terrible husband (not you loveissweet, anyone) doesn't agree with that then sorry for you, you better "obey" him before he accuses you of destroying your household.

The bible was written when women were just housewives. Of course they were expected to wake up early and be hard working.
HOUSEWORK IS ALOT OF WORK.

That was the point of the thread. I can't be a housewife.
I don't have to be! I can still take care of my children without being a housewife.

(And don't tell us about a woman destroying a household. How sexist! I don't care if you read it from your holy book. It's also a man's responsibility to keep a marriage. Women will always get blamed for whatever ill the man does because of these silly lines. )

I don't know all these you posted came from.. First understand me , I'm not here to argue with you or changing whatever your opinion is about being housewife or whatever.. I commented just like others did with the opinion I had.. The reason I have said that its okay to ask what I meant from my post because whatever you quoted me , it was out of my meaning from what I commented.. Please stop accuse me on things that I didnt say.. I did not say that I am perfect wife or I do understanding everything in this world.. Because thats not true.. I do learning for living.. Okay now lets come on scriptures bible verses.. I put them to answered your question when you asked me that did God say men are babies? ( read again my post and understanding it ) .. All verses I put goes with what you put here on your thread.. And verses talk about responsibilities as a wife and mother of the house should be.. Either you agree or not that's the Bible says and no one can change it His word will remain stands no matter what.. It does not matter whether the word of God written when women were housewife or not but still the word of God will remain stands forever.. The word of God is the Truth.. And the Truth can't be denied .. We take it even if its Sour or Bitter .. One of my post I did posted for this thread , I said God has a purpose to create men and women with their own characters or behaviors , we can never change never change what God created but we can only compromise with our partners and try to fit inn.. No matter what men/ husbands know to do all house works , still they will never be as you a housewife. Men will always be men .... If I am lying they can come here and say so ... That's why they are men and we are women.. Some men may pretend to do all that houseworks because you are not marry them yet wait when they marry you ,live with him in the same house, plus kids trust me almost the house work wife has to do that.. For me to give you verses was to tell you that for us women to do that it is not from our culture only but its from God's word. The scripture that talks about mouth it means as we , wives can be able to convince our husbands to help us by using our mouth with wisdom ..( mfano niliutoa hapa kwa kusema nikijua Leo siwezi Fanya house works haki nitaanza kumtongoza mwenzi wangu since akiwa at work ili akirudi home anisaidie.. Thats why I used the word " men are like babies " , why? Hata baby akilia na ukiwa hutaki kuona analia utamuonyesha candy , ukimmpa candy si atapokea na kuila na akanyamaza , ndio men are like this..) .. It depends how you treat your man.. The way how you talk to him it will make the results you need.. There is no men ambaye utamuaamrisha ( kwa kauli uliyosema kwa thread ) kufanya kazi za house akakubali never because they so believe those works are for women.. But if you talk to him well convince him without making those works are his duties , then mtakuwa team work.. Ila I have seen some of your post said that you cooked when you are in the mood and you are not suppose to do it .. That's why I gave you Scriptures from the Bible.. The Bible has everything that we need in life, Bible can only get boring to you if you dont understand the meaning of the word you have read, if you walk in the darkness , or if you are ignorant thats all I can say .. But the Bible is never boring .. Not all we do , we love and want to do but because of the Obedience for our God that requires us to do in order to enter to Heaven.. Thanks..
 
God bless you loveissweet, all you have told are truth, "apataye mke apata kitu chema, kadhalika apataye mme apata kitu chema".
You're a wife material.
 
Tulia mrembo, kwanza pata bilauli ya maji au juice, shusha munkari kisha lejea tuongee, huu ni mjadara tunaelimishana wala hatuhitaji kutukanana.
linaita wenzake wavivu wakati lenyewe halijawahi kufanya hizo kazi
 
unarudia waliyosema wenzako huko nyuma...nishajibu...

si mnaonaga working mothers hawafanyi chochote. ovyo.
Hakuna mtu anayesema working mothers ni hovyo, tunachosema, ni kufanyakazi kusikuzuie kutimiza majukumu yako ya nyumbani.
 
Yes, you are right, but i don't only talk for myself and in addition worked home prior my international career and it was since that time I pulled my wife out of her job
Umemtoa kazini kwa kuwa uwezo unao au wajanja wasijekuchukuliaa..
 
I'm sorry my brother. at first it sounded like you live a fairytale everyone wishes for until you said you don't live with your family.

I'm sory, family means together. I never want yo be in a long distance relationship. You think your kids have everything. But they unfortunately don't have a dad.

If you were my husband you'd have never left the country. If you insisted I would've run away and left you with your kids.

Don't even talk about greener pasture, you should've thought of that before you had kids.

#plus I wonder if you've remained celibate for all this time! Oh poor woman your wife.
Before i respond to your post would like to know if you are married
 
yes ni big deal kwangu. don't make it look like ni kitu cha kawaidaa. wangapi wamepelekwa hata Kenya na wazazi wao!!

I want to set foot on every corner of the world, eat every food, do all the fun things. explore the world! kama nikileta watoto ndo watakachokuja kufanya duniani. angalau waache historia ya kungundua kitu kwenye adventure zetu 🙂
i didnt know if its a big deal.
 
Unaongelea nadharia, mambo hayaendani na uhalisia.

Dunia ya Leo hayo mambo ya msaidizi utasikia kanisani tu.
This is a capitalist world! una hela gani ya kumuweka housewife!!! ukifa ataishije!

Na Mambo gani mwanaume huwezi na mwanamke siwezi?
Kupika huwezi? Kufuta vumbi huwezi? Kutafuta pesa siwezi?

Acha kuongelea dunia ya miaka 2000 iliyopita. kama sivutiwi na kuwa housewife ndo napingana na mipango ya mungu? zamani there was hardly anything to do. very boring life. sahivi mambo kibao! muda wa housework sinaaa.

Kama mtu anaona mungu anataka awe housewife sawa tu... Imani za watu huko sipo

Kuna tofauti kati ya kutotaka kufanya kazi za ndani na kukosa muda wa kufanya hizo kazi ndani. Wewe sio kwamba umekosa mda wa kufanya kazi ndani, bali hutaki kwa sababu hupendi kufanya hivyo.

Nataka nikwambie kitu kimoja; upendo sio ngono peke yake. Na kama unadhani upendo ni ngono peje yake basi wewe bado hujajua maana ya upendo.

Hivyo vishughuli vidogo vidogo ambavyo wewe unavidharau na hutaki/huna mda wa kuvifanya ndio ambavyo vinasaidia kuongeza upendo katika ndoa. Na kwa taarifa yako, kufanya hizo shughuli kwa mke sio ombi bali ni lazima kwa sababu ni wajibu wako, hata kwenye mafundisho ya ndoa inafundishwa hivyo.

Hakuna mtu katika ulimwengu huu anayependa kuishi na mtu mvivu. Kama nyinyi wanawake msivyopenda kuwa na mwanaume asiyekuwa na kazi ya kufanya hali kadhalika wanaume pia hawapendi mwanamke ambaye hataki kujishughulisha na kitu chochote. Hakuna mwanaume anayependa mwanamke ambaye amekaa nyumbani kama pambo tu; kazi yake yeye ni kula, kwenda chooni, kuoga, dudu na kulala.

Uvivu wako wa kipumbavu utasababisha kutoa mwanya wa ndoa yako kuja kuvunjika kwa sababu ipo siku atatokea mwanamke ambaye atagundua mapungufu hayo katika ndoa yako na atayatumia mapungufu hayo kama silaha ya kumteka mumeo.

USHAURI WA BURE

Usiruhusu uvivu wako na mawazo yako ya kipumbavu yakawa ndio chanzo cha kuharibu ndoa yako. And yes, ninasema ni uvivu na mawazo ya kipumbavu kwa sababu unajua jambo sahihi unalopaswa kufanya, lakini kwa sababu ya uvivu na mawazo yako ya kipumbavu unaamua ku-justify wrong as right.
 
yes ni big deal kwangu. don't make it look like ni kitu cha kawaidaa. wangapi wamepelekwa hata Kenya na wazazi wao!!

I want to set foot on every corner of the world, eat every food, do all the fun things. explore the world! kama nikileta watoto ndo watakachokuja kufanya duniani. angalau waache historia ya kungundua kitu kwenye adventure zetu 🙂
Go every corner sas hiv ma ukule kila kitu sas hiv sio usubir kuolewa ndo tuanze kudemand hayo
 
Back
Top Bottom