Hili halisemwi na Ikulu

Kati ya MwanaDiwani, FaizaFoxy na Yericko Nyerere ni nani anajitambulisha kwa jina lake halali tena kwa image yake halisi? Mkipata majibu tumieni wasaa huo kutafakari uwezo wenu kiakili. Msijaribu kujenga hoja ambazo zinawasuta wenyewe. Hoja hujibiwa kwa hoja tena kwa fikra huru.
cc: MwanaDiwani, FaizaFoxy.
 
Lakini hii habari ya JK kuwekwa kitimoto nimeanza kuisoma kwenye RAIA MWEMA mpaka IKULU ikakanusha na leo tena nimeona kwenye RAI MWEMA hilohilo kuwa kuondoka kwa FELESHI ni shinikizo la wakubwa huko majuu........
Kuna hili pia........inasemekana kutokana na ufisadi kukithiri Nchini pengine tukakosa zile dolari za MCC awamu ya pili na hii ni baada ya wakubwa kuona Nchi inavyorudi kinyume nyume, walioandika hii habari wanasema wana ushahidi wa kutosha maana source wao ni wa kuaminika, anyway ngoja tusubiri hao wakubwa wakae huo mwezi wa tisa tuone kama na sisi tutafanikiwa kupata huo mshiko maana tunatia mashaka ikilinganishwa na wenzetu Ghana ambao tayari wana uhakika wa kupatiwa kutokana na usimamizi mzuri wa mali za umma.
 

Hata kama ulianza enzi za Nyerere hiyo haimzuii huyu mkwe.re kupambana nao. Hapo hujamtetea ila umeonyesha kwamba jamaa ni dhaifu zaidi.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
haka kajamaa kaongo sana kalikuwa kanahesabu safari za raisi kikwete na aliandika makala ya uchochezi kuwa ridhiwani alikamatwa na madawa ya kulevya china
mimi huwa na mpuuza tu

Yapo mambo ambayo hutokea pasipo wewe kuyaona...
 
Kuna angalizo linalosema, mtu mwenye akili, akijua kuwa na wewe una akili akakueleza jambo la kipumbavu na wewe ukakubali atakudharau sana.

Ni kweli au si kweli kuwa JK kawekwa kitako?

Je ni kweli au si kweli kuwa viongozi wa magharibi huwa wanawaweka vitako viongozi wa dunia ya tatu?
 

Kama ndicho unachomaanisha, basi uongozi mzima wa jf unamakosa kwa kuirudisha hii ID.
 

Nadhani unawadhalilisha wasukuma wote kuwa hawana akili kutokana na kwamba muda wote umekalia kuzusha hoja.
 
Kwa taarifa yako ww ndo mjinga na si mtoa hoja. Watafute wajinga wenzako wawe upande wako lkn mm niko upande wa mtoa hoja. Napita tu.
 

Kwani ni uongo kuwa nduguyo alikatwa na madawa ya kulevya China? Unajua kwanini aliyekuwa balozi China wakati huo Philip Marmo alihamishwa upesi upesi kwenda Ujerumani? Kwanini mabadilko ya kumuondoa Feleshi na hao wa PCCB yalifanyika baada ya Jakaya kurudi kutoka Washington D.C.?
 
Mkuu huo UFISADI unazunguziwa ktk context ipi? Mbona wenye kunajisi ardhi ya Watanzania kwa Ufisadi ni hao hao Wamarekani na washirika wake? Kwanini tusiamini kuwa Hossea ni mtu wao ambaye amewekwa pale kulinda interest zao? Mikataba ya Kijinga kwenye Dhahabu, Uranium, Almasi na sasa Gesi na Mafuta mbona hawalalamikii? Kwani IPTL ndo pekee wenye kuidhoofisha TANESCO? SYMBION, AGRECO, SONGAS mbona wanaikilimbita tena zaidi ya Mara 10 ya IPTL? Cancer ya Ubongo iliyoeneo mwili mzima haitibiwi kwakukata kidole kimoja, hiyo ni sawa na kupunguza viungo vya marehemu... CCM nzima na mifumo yake haifai na haina tija kwa wananchi!!! USA et al hawana moral authority ya kukemea maovu ktk nchi yetu... wameisaidia vipi Libya, Misri, Syria, Iraq, Pakstan, Congo, Afghanistan, Mali et al? Mbona huko kote wameharibia maisha?... IMF na WB imetusaidia nini zaidi ya kutunyonya?... Kama kweli Ikulu imekubaliana na ushauri huo basi nchi yetu haiku huru bali ni uhuru wa bendera tu .... Grrrrr
 
Kwa taarifa yako ww ndo mjinga na si mtoa hoja. Watafute wajinga wenzako wawe upande wako lkn mm niko upande wa mtoa hoja. Napita tu.

CITIZENS of Tanzania who were polled in a recent countrywide Study by an independent private research group generally viewed corruption as bing “very common,” or “somewhat common,” in all Government service sectors, including the Police
(94 per cent of all the responses); Politics (91 per cent); Health (82 per cent); Taxation (80 per cent); Land (79 per cent);
Education (70 per cent); Local Government (68 per cent) and Water (56 per cent).

Surprisingly enough, non-governmental organisations (NGOs) were also perceived to be corrupt by more than 50 per cent of the citizens polled! On the other hand, the only sectors which were seen in the Study to be less/minimally corrupt are reportedly business and religious organisations!

The findings were released by Twaweza in a research brief titled 'Have more laws, agencies and commitments against corruption made a difference?'

Bearing the subtitle 'People’s perceptions of corruption in Tanzania,' the Study report is based on data from 'Sauti za Wananchi,' Africa’s first nationally-representative mobile phone survey that polls households across Mainland Tanzania.

Aside from the perceptions of corruption, Twaweza researched into the matter of when citizens are actually asked to pay bribes. In the event, the Police once again emerged as the leading culprits!

Three out of the five citizens (60 per cent) who have recently interacted with the Police reported in the Study that they were asked for a bribe. But only two out of the five (41 per cent) admitted actually paying the bribe asked for, while an additional two per cent paid bribes without being asked to do so!

The second most common form of corruption comes about when people are looking for a job. One-in-three (34 per cent) of the people polled were asked to make an unofficial payment when they last looked for employment!

However citizens often stand firm when asked to fork over some money in the form of a bribe! Indeed, bribes are solicited much more frequently than they are actually given. Only 1-out-of-10 reported paying a bribe so as to obtain a job.

On the other hand, bribes are most commonly paid to the Police and also when seeking health services. About 19 per cent of the citizens polled reported being asked for bribes, 15 per cent of whom report paying the solicited bribes.

In general, the Study concludes, Tanzanians pay a lot less bribes than they are asked for... In any case, they are most likely to pay a bribe when seeking critical services in Education, Health care, Water services – and generally services from Local Government institutions, especially Village / Ward (mtaa) Governments.

Although Tanzanians regularly encounter corruption in their daily lives, they are nonetheless unfamiliar with what they are supposed to do when asked for bribes.

Only one-out-of-three (33 per cent) who were questioned on this knew that they are supposed to report corrupt requests to the Prevention & Combating of Corruption Bureau (PCCB).

It is not particularly surprising, therefore, that more than nine-out-of-ten citizens (93 per cent) have not filed a corruption report in the past twelve months covered by the Twaweza Study!

Overall, 3-out-of-every-4 polled Tanzanians (76 per cent) think that 'everyday corruption' has got worse over the past ten years.



When it comes to grand corruption on a large scale at the national level, Tanzanians are less well-informed.

Regarding a range of alleged corruption scandals over the last ten years, four-out-of-ten Tanzanians (37%) had not heard of the reported scandals which were associated with the IPTL/TanESCo Escrow Account at the central Bank of Tanzania; the External Payments Account (EPA) looting (also at the Central Bank); the immediate-past permanent secretary scandal at the ministry of Energy; the British Aerospace (BAe) Systems radar purchase scandal, or the dubious Richmond independent power provider agreement!

However, according to the Study, the best-known scandal was the Richmond Power Purchase Agreement; over half of the polled Tanzanians (56 per cent) had at least heard about the issue (which culminated in the Government of President Jakaya Kikwete per force reshuffling his Cabinet ministers in February 2008!) But, even then, only 1-out-of-7 (13 per cent) were able to provide details about it when asked to do so!

Despite this phenomenal lack of awareness, 8-out-of-the-10 polled persons (78 per cent) believe that grand corruption has also got worse over the past ten years!

Aside from not being aware of major misappropriations of public funds and other resources, most Tanzanians are also not particularly informed about Government action to tackle
corruption. Only 1-out-of-4-citizens are aware of the existence of the National Audit Office of Tanzania – while only 1-out-of-5 know about the Controller & Auditor General’s (CAG) Reports.

However, Tanzanians do want their Government to be more accountable. When informed about recent findings of
the CAG reports, three-out-of-four citizens believed that individuals should be held responsible for the loss of public moneys.

Given the high levels of daily corruption in people’s lives, and the lack of knowledge about opportunities for redress, it is noteworthy that half of the polled Tanzanians (51 per cent) think that corruption cannot be reduced at all!

Commenting on this, the Head of Twaweza, Rakesh Rajani, said “it is troubling that, despite many efforts, citizens continue to encounter such high levels of corruption in their daily lives, and across so many different sectors, particularly Government
services.

“In terms of grand corruption,” he continued, “there seems to be a breakdown of the social and political compact between
the Government and its people. At the moment, citizens seem unaware of, or are disinterested in, grand corruption. Politicians, NGOs and the media make a big noise about it, but ordinary people do not seem to see the connection between grand corruption and their daily aspirations and struggles!”

Rajani went on: “these survey findings show that – despite efforts
to improve governance and frequent commitments to 'Open Government' – three things hold true: corruption pervades the everyday lives of ordinary people; the situation is likely to get worse; and citizens do not believe that the Government, or even the (Political) Opposition, can or will reduce corruption!

“Pretending that 'all is well,' or continuing with 'business as usual,' may be the worst folly, because when people lose trust and confidence in their institutions and their leaders, things can become truly nasty!”
 
Dar es Salaam. Most Tanzanians believe corruption is increasing in the country, as the problem is virtually experienced in all sectors, according to new report released by Twaweza yesterday.

The report found that corruption had become so familiar that many people regarded it was common practice in public offices.

It indicates that most Tanzanians experience an increase in corruption practices in various sectors. This is evidenced from data collected from 1,425 respondents between June 9 and June 25, 2014.

The report also explains that 51 per cent of Tanzanians believe corruption cannot be reduced at all, while 37 per cent believe it can be reduced, but only to a certain extent.

The report indicates that 75 per cent of Tanzanians think corruption is worse today than it used to be in the past 10 years and more than 50 per cent of Tanzanians perceive all sectors are corrupt except religious and business organisations.

In specific sectors, the report shows that 89 per cent of the respondents cited the Police Force, as the most corrupt institution in the country followed by political parties with 85 per cent saying was very common.

Moreover, 80 per cent and 79 per cent of the respondents pointed out that tax and land services respectively smelt of corruption practices. In the health sector, at least 82 per cent of the respondents saw corruption as common, while 70 per cent said there was also corruption in the education sector.

Furthermore, 55 per cent of the respondents viewed corruption as very common or somewhat common among non-governmental organisations (NGOs).

In almost every sector, a significant number of respondents reported they had been asked to give bribes. The report indicates that three out of five respondents were asked for bribe by the police, while one in three was asked to give a bribe when looking for a job.

As regards grand corruption, the report shows that very few people know about it. Only 4 per cent of the respondents knew correct details on the recent IPTL scandal, while 78 per cent had not heard about it.

Also only 5 per cent of the respondents knew about David Jairo's 2011 scandal, while 74 per cent knew nothing about it. Moreover, 9 per cent knew about a BAE radar scandal, while 67 per cent knew nothing about it.

Only 13 per cent of the respondents knew exactly about the Richmond scandal, which led to the resignation of the then Prime Minister, Edward Lowassa.
 
....

Eti "Washington walimweka kitako juzi".
....
....
Washington(Washington DC)...one of the hub of masterminds in ill motive towards financial and economical crises around the world.

Read this below:


https://www.jamiiforums.com/jukwaa-...imf-wanasaidia-nchi-za-ulimwengu-wa-tatu.html
 
Naendelea kuvuta elmu mpaka sasa Yericko Nyerere anaongoza kwa points nyingi sana dhidi ya MwanaDiwani na bibie wa mitaa ya Tandamti FaizaFoxy wameachwa mbali sana hawajui wanakokwenda wala walipotoka.

Hivi hapa kuna mashindano? ngoja nipitie nyuzi nione hayo mashindano unayoyatangaza.

By the way, mimi si wa mtaa wa Tandamti, mimi wa Lumumba na Udoe. Kumbuka hilo.
 

"Kudhibiti"sha na "kuthibiti"sha ni vitu viwili tofauti, hakikisha ni neno lipi ulitaka kulitumia hapo kisha urudi tena.

Kiswahili ni lugha yako ya taifa, kienzi.
 
Hujambo binti kipenzi cha waarabu?
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…