Dr. Eve Hawa Sinare atangaza Kuhama CCM

Dr. Eve Hawa Sinare atangaza Kuhama CCM

Sina shida na ukombozi kwa kweli kila recruit ni nyongeza kwenye account yetu, tatizo lake ni lililile la quality za hawa watu, Sinare ni REX attornesy, wakina Mrs Maarja Adui namba moja wa watanzania, hawa ndio waliosimamia kwa kulipwa hela nyingi sana na serikali ili kuliangamiza swala zima la Dowans ambapo mpala leo hatujui tunamlipa mabilioni nani wakati huyo mtu hayupo, Matokeo yake wakaishia kupata priviledges kibao ikiwemo yule mdogo wake anayejiita the first Tanzania Female Ambassador to the US, huku watu wote tukijua hakuwa na stahili yoyote wakati kuna veteran diplomats wakiozea pale magogoni, ushenzi wa mswahili JK huyo na kundi lake, na baada ya hapo, dada karudi na kukirimiwa na wakna Rostam uenyekiti wa Vodacom, kampuni iliyothibitika kuwaibia watanzania mamilioni mpaka leo hii, hawa sio rafiki wa mapinduzi wala mabadiliko, tuwaangaiie tu kama statistics, hata tukimuuliza leo hii Huyu Hawa eve wakili ni kweli moyo wake una amani?
 
Kada wa muda mrefu wa Chama cha Mapinduzi CCM Dr. Eve Hawa Sinare atangaza kujiondoa rasmi kutoka katika chama hicho.Dr amesema yeye anaungana na wanamabadiliko wote nchi kupata mabadiliko ya kweli
 
Duh mwaka huu ccm watabaki na vichwa vibovu tu. Watu makini wanaomndoka mmoja baada ya mwingine
 
Ndio hazina aliyoahidi EL?

Nyie subirini muone Lowassa anavyozia kura safari hii!

Simnaona kila anakoenda mafuriko hayakingani hata na fiesta na marori yenu!

Atashinda vibaya!
 
Mwandosya hawezi kuhama kwa kuwa anajua wazi hata kama akihama hana chake mbele ya KLM Elite ni bora hata CCM watampeleka kumtibu India, huko UKAWA ni KLM tu si unasikia majina yenyewe Sinare huyo ni KLM elite moja kwa moja!

ubaguzi wako utakutafuta milele wewe
 
Sina shida na ukombozi kwa kweli kila recruit ni nyongeza kwenye account yetu, tatizo lake ni lililile la quality za hawa watu, Sinare ni REX attornesy, wakina Mrs Maarja Adui namba moja wa watanzania, hawa ndio waliosimamia kwa kulipwa hela nyingi sana na serikali ili kuliangamiza swala zima la Dowans ambapo mpala leo hatujui tunamlipa mabilioni nani wakati huyo mtu hayupo, Matokeo yake wakaishia kupata priviledges kibao ikiwemo yule mdogo wake anayejiita the first Tanzania Female Ambassador to the US, huku watu wote tukijua hakuwa na stahili yoyote wakati kuna veteran diplomats wakiozea pale magogoni, ushenzi wa mswahili JK huyo na kundi lake, na baada ya hapo, dada karudi na kukirimiwa na wakna Rostam uenyekiti wa Vodacom, kampuni iliyothibitika kuwaibia watanzania mamilioni mpaka leo hii, hawa sio rafiki wa mapinduzi wala mabadiliko, tuwaangaiie tu kama statistics, hata tukimuuliza leo hii Huyu Hawa eve wakili ni kweli moyo wake una amani?

Sijui chenge na Tibaijuka siku wakitoka ccm utaandikaje, maana inaonekana ccm mna faili la kashfa la kila mwana ccm, mnasubiri tu ajitoe ccm mlimwage kwenye kuku wengi.
 
Huyu Dr Njaa sijawai kumsikia
Angalia alivyoandakia hapa halafu huyo huyo leo hii anaamua kwenda huko huko. Huyu mdada ni kigeugeu.

Wednesday, May 15, 2013

THIS IS IMPORTANT : Why opposition parties in Tanzania should democratise

This+Is+Important+-+Eve+Hawa+Sinare.jpg

By Eve Hawa Sinare;sinareevehawa@gmail.com
In Summary


  • We have seen a party whose chairman was simply planted into the party he is now leading without being elected chairman

If political parties do not democratise internally, our democracy would be stunted. There will be less qualitative competition.

The other day a friend asked me to explain why it is that CCM has enjoyed a longer shelf life compared to ruling parties in the neighbouring countries. I joked. “It was in power when multiparty politics were introduced so it has incumbency advantage” laughing. Of course the parties in other countries were in power when multi-parties were introduced in their countries!

Jokes aside, part of the answer is that firstly, CCM is constantly scrutinised and constantly criticised. It is forced to look at itself, to reform. She said that it is because CCM steals votes from the opposition in every general election. I said, “May be”. But to blame theft as the only answer for the failure of opposition parties in the past to win presidential elections would be simplistic. Too simplistic I should say.

Second, due to presidential term limits, it has had to change its presidential candidates every 10 years giving it an opportunity to present a fresh candidate.

Third, the opposition parties have hardly changed their leaders. Most of the opposition parties have had their first chairman or second round chairman since 1995. We have seen a party whose chairman was simply planted into the party he is now leading without being elected chairman!

Fourth, CCM has had to introduce primaries. Despite teething issues, open primaries to elect persons to run for elections whether local Government, legislative or presidential election is the right way to go. The days for back room selection by a few so called wise men (they are literally men) within political parties are gone. CCM understands that so by instituting primaries it is ahead of the curve. It gives room to young talents who want to lead to participate. It has not worked well but, as a means to electing leaders within a party, it is a good thing.

Fifth, CCM understood the need for ground volunteers at the local level using its youth leaders and other volunteers. The other parties have realised that as well and are bettering themselves. The next election will depend on how effective each of the parties will be in mobilising its ground volunteers and its supporters.

Sixth, the use of social media to fund-raise and to campaign is increasing. Its effective use in the USA for political campaigning and fundraising has inspired political parties in Tanzania to explore ways of using social media to communicate to supporters and to fund-raise. In this, all the political parties are using social media. How successful they will be comparatively we will know in the next election cycle.

Seven, CCM understands, or it is forced to, that no politician or leader is more important than his party. In some of the opposition parties the impression given by a party that has kept the same Chairman since 1995 or rarely changes leadership competitively, is that without such leaders such parties would be radar-less! That is putting a leader ahead of a party. The Rule of thumb is that no politician in any party should be more important than his party or be too unimportant to his party. If either exists in a party, it would reflect lack of democracy within such party.

Eight, the media, academicians and columnists hardly put pressure on the opposition parties to democratise or to clean up corruption within their parties. The way CCM is criticised and called upon to clean up corruption within the party, and you would think there is no corruption in the other political parties. You could be forgiven for thinking so. After all, CCM is the party in power. However, criticism has forced CCM to address the issue. The other parties have not had to.

Nine, the fact that the opposition parties did not in the past agree to field one presidential candidate helped CCM. There was one election cycle during which there were nine presidential candidates – eight against one CCM candidate.

Ten, the fact that there has been no mass move by leaders and members of CCM to the opposition parties as happened in Zambia. Every political party has different groups with differences. This is healthy. Only when differences become so much that they self-destruct a party do differences matter. You see substantial movement away from a party.

The Citizen.
 
KLM wanazidi kuonesha ukabila wao.

Yaaaaani hawa watu ni hatari na hata baada ya uchaguzi wataendelea kusomeka vibaya sana ...ni wabnafsi kupita maelezo na ndo maana hatutakaa tuwaweke juu, ni tragic kwa taifa
 
Je, huyu ni nani kwenye siasa tulizo nazo...?
Je, aliisha wahi hata kugombea udiwani tu au serikali ya mtaa wake...?
ili walau tumpime kama ana ushawishi (Orator) au mnatuletea watu
kwa tittle za darasani mkidhani watafua dafu kwenye siasa za kibongo...?

wwe kweli zube hujui hata sinare alikuwa nani...baso we mfuata mkumbo..
 
Back
Top Bottom