lara 1
JF-Expert Member
- Jun 10, 2012
- 15,700
- 29,208
Hivi lara 1, huyu mwenye uwezo wa kukuhonga gari (n here am assuming sio hivi tunavyonunua sisi lower/middle class..) anashindwaje kufanya mipango ya ndoa aisee?
So let's agree kuwa hata wewe mwenyewe uliingia kwenye huu uhusiano ukijua fika u r there for the money and not for anything else. Yani ni kama project flani ivi ryt??
I agree...
My dear sikiliza,
Ni kweli u aint 20 forever. Lakini mbona huna plans za ku settle ama kupata pesa ndo plan pekee uliyonayo?
Again, na wewe si unazako? ama wewe ni bekitatu tuseme unamfuata mwanaume for his money? His money won't make you any younger just as your own won't either!
Seek to control the heart n u have him totally! I thought this is what ur mamas taught you ama!?
Ukitaka ATM work your a.s.s out...hata mwanaume atakuheshimu. (hapo naomba Nivea akujibu)
No I DONT AGREE!!!!!! Umeingia kwenye uhusiano kwasababu zipi thats not important! The important issue is HOW IS IT GOING FOR YOU! Do you smell any going concerns? Or its still too early then! Even entering a relation with all the right reasons doesnt guarantee you a NEITHER A SMOOTH RIDE OR A WALK IN THE PARK RELATIONSHIP!!!!!!!!!! So i find the reasons you entered the relationship NOT SIGNIFICANT for our case!
Planning to settle is easy,and i am planning every now and then! BUT SETTLING FOR REAL IS A DIFFERENT STORY! Thats not a decision you can take back every now and then when you feel like! ITS GAMBLING WITH YOUR LIFE!!!!!!!!! Well the stakes arent high enough for me to risk shit YET! But ill play my game when the time is right! And i aint getting younger for real but a messy relationship WONT GET ME YOUNGER EITHER!!!!!! More likely it will age me before my time!
What are you talking about? Ofcourse his money will make me younger! Though its a camaflough but its better given the circumstances! Trust me Expensive staff has a way to make you look few years younger!!!!!!!!!! And its worth it! A woman is as young as she feels! LOL! The stress of being broke will add a decade in your looks withput noticing! Nenda kawaone wanawake wa shamba ndo utanielewa!
HIS MONEY MIGHT NOT BUY ME HAPPINESS BUT IT CERTAINLY WILL GUARANTEE ME PROTECTION FROM SOME FORMS OF UNHAPPYNESS!!!!!!!!!!!! Like House Rent shortage!
Sweety my money is my money and your money will always be our money! That has been far for a longtime in this world! Thats why your D is yours but My Zubeda is your Zubeda too! You see! You can even sue a sister in the court of laws! LOL!
NO! THE HEART IS HIGHLY UNSTABLE!!!! This minute it feels this way, the next it feels that way! Never reliable! The Head is PERFECT since it can always control the heart! Japo ufunguo ndo unawasha gari ila usukani ndo unaliongoza! LOL! My mama taught me NEVER TO TRUST A MAN! EVEN IF HE IS YOUR BROTHER OR HUSBAND!!!!!!!!!
Man's respect!!!!!!!!!!! Psheeeeeeeeeeeeew!!!!!!!! AND HOW DOES A MAN'S RESPECT AFFECT THE PRICE OF SUGAR IN SHOPS RELATIVE TO MY AFFORDANCE???? BUT HIS ATM DOES!!!!!!!!!!!! RESPECT IS JUST A FEELING! IT WILL NEVER AMOUNT TO ANYTHING THAN A MARE FEELING! The last time i checked feeling didn't fetch much price in the world market do they? I GUESS ILL CONTINUE TO KEEP IT REAL BY AIMING FOR THE CAPITALIST POWER!!!!!! THE ATM BABY!!!!!!!!!
TEAM MONEY MONGER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!