Debate: Bado nipo nipo sana...Mentor vs Lara 1

Debate: Bado nipo nipo sana...Mentor vs Lara 1

Hivi lara 1, huyu mwenye uwezo wa kukuhonga gari (n here am assuming sio hivi tunavyonunua sisi lower/middle class..) anashindwaje kufanya mipango ya ndoa aisee?

So let's agree kuwa hata wewe mwenyewe uliingia kwenye huu uhusiano ukijua fika u r there for the money and not for anything else. Yani ni kama project flani ivi ryt??



I agree...



My dear sikiliza,
Ni kweli u aint 20 forever. Lakini mbona huna plans za ku settle ama kupata pesa ndo plan pekee uliyonayo?

Again, na wewe si unazako? ama wewe ni bekitatu tuseme unamfuata mwanaume for his money? His money won't make you any younger just as your own won't either!




Seek to control the heart n u have him totally! I thought this is what ur mamas taught you ama!?

Ukitaka ATM work your a.s.s out...hata mwanaume atakuheshimu. (hapo naomba Nivea akujibu)

No I DONT AGREE!!!!!! Umeingia kwenye uhusiano kwasababu zipi thats not important! The important issue is HOW IS IT GOING FOR YOU! Do you smell any going concerns? Or its still too early then! Even entering a relation with all the right reasons doesnt guarantee you a NEITHER A SMOOTH RIDE OR A WALK IN THE PARK RELATIONSHIP!!!!!!!!!! So i find the reasons you entered the relationship NOT SIGNIFICANT for our case!

Planning to settle is easy,and i am planning every now and then! BUT SETTLING FOR REAL IS A DIFFERENT STORY! Thats not a decision you can take back every now and then when you feel like! ITS GAMBLING WITH YOUR LIFE!!!!!!!!! Well the stakes arent high enough for me to risk shit YET! But ill play my game when the time is right! And i aint getting younger for real but a messy relationship WONT GET ME YOUNGER EITHER!!!!!! More likely it will age me before my time!

What are you talking about? Ofcourse his money will make me younger! Though its a camaflough but its better given the circumstances! Trust me Expensive staff has a way to make you look few years younger!!!!!!!!!! And its worth it! A woman is as young as she feels! LOL! The stress of being broke will add a decade in your looks withput noticing! Nenda kawaone wanawake wa shamba ndo utanielewa!

HIS MONEY MIGHT NOT BUY ME HAPPINESS BUT IT CERTAINLY WILL GUARANTEE ME PROTECTION FROM SOME FORMS OF UNHAPPYNESS!!!!!!!!!!!! Like House Rent shortage!

Sweety my money is my money and your money will always be our money! That has been far for a longtime in this world! Thats why your D is yours but My Zubeda is your Zubeda too! You see! You can even sue a sister in the court of laws! LOL!

NO! THE HEART IS HIGHLY UNSTABLE!!!! This minute it feels this way, the next it feels that way! Never reliable! The Head is PERFECT since it can always control the heart! Japo ufunguo ndo unawasha gari ila usukani ndo unaliongoza! LOL! My mama taught me NEVER TO TRUST A MAN! EVEN IF HE IS YOUR BROTHER OR HUSBAND!!!!!!!!!

Man's respect!!!!!!!!!!! Psheeeeeeeeeeeeew!!!!!!!! AND HOW DOES A MAN'S RESPECT AFFECT THE PRICE OF SUGAR IN SHOPS RELATIVE TO MY AFFORDANCE???? BUT HIS ATM DOES!!!!!!!!!!!! RESPECT IS JUST A FEELING! IT WILL NEVER AMOUNT TO ANYTHING THAN A MARE FEELING! The last time i checked feeling didn't fetch much price in the world market do they? I GUESS ILL CONTINUE TO KEEP IT REAL BY AIMING FOR THE CAPITALIST POWER!!!!!! THE ATM BABY!!!!!!!!!

TEAM MONEY MONGER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
Kwa kweli ile kiroho safi kabisa mimi napenda kuoa sana..ingawa najua ndoa zinamatatizo na vitu kama hivyo kuhusiana na mizinga daaah Mungu kaniumba sina mshipa wa aibu..ukisema kimafumbo nakwambia funguka ukifunguka nakwambia daaah bora ungenambia jana mbona nimeshatumia hela sasa..au samtyms nakwambia SINA...halafu nakuskilizia ukimind..freshy halafu sikutafuti..lakini bi mkubwa wangu ananambia na behave kihivyo coz sijampata yule nimpendae...daaaah ila Mungu anajua kuna mtoto mmoja huyo daaaahh ni mkare..mkare Afrika Nzima yan nikimpata yani daaahhhh kila kitu nampa yani bila haya kuomba..tatizo sasa daaah binti anapozi sijawahi ona..swagger zote mzeiyarr naziapply mtoto waaapi hasomeki...daaahh ndo hivyo Mungu hakupi vyote wale nnaowapenda hawasomeki nisiowapenda nikiamsha tuuu haoo wanatiririka...daaahh hata s-i-e-lewiiiiiiiiiyyyyyyyy....!!!!!
 
Hivi daaaah wewe ni mchagga kweli au? mmakonde au mzaramo? maaana unaonekana una maneno yanajaa begi zima yani daaaahhh....mie s-i-e-le-wiiiiiiyyyyy.....btw ni swali la kizushi tu hilo.....!!!

Hahahaaaaaaaaaaaa! UKABILA NYERERE ALIUTOKOMEZA!!!!!!!!
 
Kwa kweli ile kiroho safi kabisa mimi napenda kuoa sana..ingawa najua ndoa zinamatatizo na vitu kama hivyo kuhusiana na mizinga daaah Mungu kaniumba sina mshipa wa aibu..ukisema kimafumbo nakwambia funguka ukifunguka nakwambia daaah bora ungenambia jana mbona nimeshatumia hela sasa..au samtyms nakwambia SINA...halafu nakuskilizia ukimind..freshy halafu sikutafuti..lakini bi mkubwa wangu ananambia na behave kihivyo coz sijampata yule nimpendae...daaaah ila Mungu anajua kuna mtoto mmoja huyo daaaahh ni mkare..mkare Afrika Nzima yan nikimpata yani daaahhhh kila kitu nampa yani bila haya kuomba..tatizo sasa daaah binti anapozi sijawahi ona..swagger zote mzeiyarr naziapply mtoto waaapi hasomeki...daaahh ndo hivyo Mungu hakupi vyote wale nnaowapenda hawasomeki nisiowapenda nikiamsha tuuu haoo wanatiririka...daaahh hata s-i-e-lewiiiiiiiiiyyyyyyyy....!!!!!

Hupewi vote ili upate sababu ya kuamka jumapili kwenda church
 
................ My mama taught me NEVER TO TRUST A MAN! EVEN IF HE IS YOUR BROTHER OR HUSBAND!!!!!!!!!

........................

Sasa naanza kuelewa kwanini kwenye post zako unakuwa misandric mno(kuchukia wanaume) na kujihami kupita kiasi. Matatizo ya kifamilia kama ndiyo yaliyosababisha mzazi wako kukujengea msimamo huo kwa wanaume usiyafanye yakuandame maisha yako yote, kiasi cha kutowaamini kaka zako na ndugu na jamaa zako wengine wa kiume na hata watoto wako wa kiume kwa sababu tu ni wanaume na kwa sababu mama yako alikuambia hivyo, kwa kufanya hivyo utakuwa unajidhulumu nafsi yako.

Wanaume wote si wabaya ingawa baadhi yetu hawako responsible, lakini hii haina maana uishi kimachale na muda wote watching your back, trying to outsmart your male companions, winning all arguments, making them zombies, spending their money, all these just because of some men-hating thoughts put to your head.


Back to topic sidhani kama kuna hela ambayo inaweza kumnunua mwanamke na utu wake. Katika dunia ya sasa wanawake wanaweza kufanya shughuli za kujipatia kipato bila ya kusubiria kutoa ngono na kupewa pesa na kuwa mtumwa wa pesa na huyo ampae hizo pesa.
 
Sasa naanza kuelewa kwanini kwenye post zako unakuwa misandric mno(kuchukia wanaume) na kujihami kupita kiasi. Matatizo ya kifamilia kama ndiyo yaliyosababisha mzazi wako kukujengea msimamo huo kwa wanaume usiyafanye yakuandame maisha yako yote, kiasi cha kutowaamini kaka zako na ndugu na jamaa zako wengine wa kiume na hata watoto wako wa kiume kwa sababu tu ni wanaume na kwa sababu mama yako alikuambia hivyo, kwa kufanya hivyo utakuwa unajidhulumu nafsi yako.

Wanaume wote si wabaya ingawa baadhi yetu hawako responsible, lakini hii haina maana uishi kimachale na muda wote watching your back, trying to outsmart your male companions, winning all arguments, making them zombies, spending their money, all these just because of some men-hating thoughts put to your head.


Back to topic sidhani kama kuna hela ambayo inaweza kumnunua mwanamke na utu wake. Katika dunia ya sasa wanawake wanaweza kufanya shughuli za kujipatia kipato bila ya kusubiria kutoa ngono na kupewa pesa na kuwa mtumwa wa pesa na huyo ampae hizo pesa.

HAHAHAAAAAAAAA! SASA YOUR HEADING IS PLAYING TRICKS ON YOU! UNAJIAMINISHA VITU VISIVOKUWEPO! I DONT HATE MEN! I HATE BROKE MEN AND SELFISH MEN!!!!!!! THERE IS A HUGE DIFFERENCE!!!!!!!!! I Heart Generous Men! Back in 2011 nilitoa tuzo za Nobel from Lara 1 kwa wanaume wahongaji kama utakumbuka!!!!!!!!!! DONT PUT THINGS IN MY LIFE THAT AINT THERE! THERE IN YOUR HEAD DUDE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Familia yangu HAINA TATIZO LOLOTE!!!!!!!!!!! Na wala sijawahi pata shida hata ya kumi! How i turned to be, i have no one to blame but myself if there is any need for blaming!

ALL MY IDEOLOGIES HAVE NOTHING AT ALL TO DO WITH MY GROWING UP! WANAUME YOU TELLING YOU THE TRUTH! SAKENI HELA SIO KUKWEPA KWEPA! DONT FIND EXCUSES AND FABRICATE FACTS OR LIE TO YOURSELVES THAT SINCE I SAID THE TRUTH THEN SOMETHING MUST BE WRONG WITH ME! WELL! NOTHIN IS WRONG WITH ME! BUT SOMETHING IS SURELY WRONG FOR THOSE WHO RUN AWAY FROM FACTS!!!!!!!!! AND CUDDLE THEIR FAILURES WITH LIES AND EXCUSES!!!!!!!!!!
 
HAHAHAAAAAAAAA! SASA YOUR HEADING IS PLAYING TRICKS ON YOU! UNAJIAMINISHA VITU VISIVOKUWEPO! I DONT HATE MEN! I HATE BROKE MEN AND SELFISH MEN!!!!!!! THERE IS A HUGE DIFFERENCE!!!!!!!!! I Heart Generous Men! Back in 2011 nilitoa tuzo za Nobel from Lara 1 kwa wanaume wahongaji kama utakumbuka!!!!!!!!!! DONT PUT THINGS IN MY LIFE THAT AINT THERE! THERE IN YOUR HEAD DUDE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Familia yangu HAINA TATIZO LOLOTE!!!!!!!!!!! Na wala sijawahi pata shida hata ya kumi! How i turned to be, i have no one to blame but myself if there is any need for blaming!

ALL MY IDEOLOGIES HAVE NOTHING AT ALL TO DO WITH MY GROWING UP! WANAUME YOU TELLING YOU THE TRUTH! SAKENI HELA SIO KUKWEPA KWEPA! DONT FIND EXCUSES AND FABRICATE FACTS OR LIE TO YOURSELVES THAT SINCE I SAID THE TRUTH THEN SOMETHING MUST BE WRONG WITH ME! WELL! NOTHIN IS WRONG WITH ME! BUT SOMETHING IS SURELY WRONG FOR THOSE WHO RUN AWAY FROM FACTS!!!!!!!!! AND CUDDLE THEIR FAILURES WITH LIES AND EXCUSES!!!!!!!!!!

My mama also said I SHOULD MARRY WHILE STILL A VIRGIN!!!!!!! And i thought she was OUTDATED!!!!!!!! Well if only i had listened i wouldn have MUCH REGRETTING to do!!!!!!!!!! I will tell he same thing to my daughter (Inshaalah Mungu akinijalia) the same old boring FACT i wouner if she will be clever to listen!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
My mama also said I SHOULD MARRY WHILE STILL A VIRGIN!!!!!!! And i thought she was OUTDATED!!!!!!!! Well if only i had listened i wouldn have MUCH REGRETTING to do!!!!!!!!!! I will tell he same thing to my daughter (Inshaalah Mungu akinijalia) the same old boring FACT i wouner if she will be clever to listen!!!!!!!!!!!!

what are you regretting?
 
Mentor unapga kelele za mwizi halaf unajfcha! Hahahahaha. Njoo huku.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
what are you regretting?

Like when i meet my X, and i remember once that MF was between my legs!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Yakkhhhhhhh!!!!!!!! It makes me wanna puke! Only if i had listed to my my mom i would have been laughing at those moments!
 
Am giving space to other members of th floor... BAK where art thou??!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Don't be hard on yourself...
that's life....

Its not being hard rather direct!!!!!!!!!!! The sooner you accept it was entirely your fault the sooner you learn a lesson and correct it! Victimizing yourself wont get you a better offer next time!
 
Am giving space to other members of th floor... BAK where art thou??!

Hii debate yoote naiona inazungumza
zaidi kwa watu wenye umri below 25...
ukiwa una approach 30 au zaidi
huwezi kuwa na misimamo ya 'i want this' ' i want that'
soon una realize 'relationship is about compromising'
its about 'what we want' na sio 'i what i want'

as you age kuna vingi vya kutazama..
ukiugua? utaugua alone?
ukifa ghafla utaacha nini?
ukipa ajali na ukapata ulemavu ,je utakuwa na choices na option kama ulizo nazo now?

hapo ndo unapokubali lazima u compromise,you lose some, you win some...

unaanza kuwa more giving than kuwa more receiving.....
na hapo ndo 'utaweza vumilia ups and downs za relationship'
 
lara 1 lemmie ansa u on th beauty part first...uzuri haununuliwi.

I remember back in 2004 when i was in form six, I met this young beautiful lady..natural beauty (refer my Mwanayumba story). Yeah sometime I thought t wil wear off when she grows up or something...with age atakuwa tu kama wengine.

Theeen I met her in 2008...and I knew you dont need lotsa cash to be beautiful. She was jus a primary school teacher.

My point is...for as long as I, ur man, love you lazima ntakutunza..I wil make sure i get u the best i can afford and have you have a comfortable life n enjoy th relationship.

Lakini wasiwasi wangu kwako (&co.) ni hiyo tamaa ya ziada ya pesa...pesa zisizo zako...pesa ambazo zinakufanya ukiwa peke yako ujihisi like a paid w.hore.

Jiulizee when i get married will he do th same? Kunihonga n stuff? Exerience has it that most of those ladies that had it fake..wa kupewa tu bila kujua ilipotoka...wa kuhongwa bila kujali strength ya mahusiano yao....have it really tough in marriage. Kwa sababu wat you really dont know is all that supply will b cut off. It was simply his marketing strategy.

You claim to really know men but what you seem to have overlooked is money and love r two very unrelated things to us. Plus we know by giving you cash we get to ur heart easily bila maneno mengi.
U keep fooling urself with beliefs kuwa kama anakupenda atakujali atakupa hela ili upendeze.

My dear kama hueezi kupendeza with a primary school teacher's salary my dear hata ukipewa pesa za Bill Gates u will stil be a decorated ugly betty (mh consoling ryt?!)

Beauty is invaluable...never money worth, just like true love.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Its not being hard rather direct!!!!!!!!!!! The sooner you accept it was entirely your fault the sooner you learn a lesson and correct it! Victimizing yourself wont get you a better offer next time!

umesikia lakini lara 1? Dont be hard on yaself...thats all.....you cant do anything about it...and give credit to the dude
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Hii debate yoote naiona inazungumza
zaidi kwa watu wenye umri below 25...
ukiwa una approach 30 au zaidi
huwezi kuwa na misimamo ya 'i want this' ' i want that'
soon una realize 'relationship is about compromising'
its about 'what we want' na sio 'i what i want'

as you age kuna vingi vya kutazama..
ukiugua? utaugua alone?
ukifa ghafla utaacha nini?
ukipa ajali na ukapata ulemavu ,je utakuwa na choices na option kama ulizo nazo now?

hapo ndo unapokubali lazima u compromise,you lose some, you win some...

unaanza kuwa more giving than kuwa more receiving.....
na hapo ndo 'utaweza vumilia ups and downs za relationship'

you have summed it up all The Boss
 
Last edited by a moderator:
umesikia lakini lara 1? Dont be hard on yaself...thats all.....you cant do anything about it...and give credit to the dude

Hahahaaaaaaaa! Tunarudi point ya mwanzo ONLY IF I HAD LISTENED TO MY MAMA!!!!!!!!!!! The joke would be on him!
 
Back
Top Bottom