Burundi, Tanzania skip Kigali meeting

Burundi, Tanzania skip Kigali meeting

kwa kiingereza chako hapo juu!!! Ndo maana hamuitaki eac. No one can understand what you are trying to say here. Better you use kiswahili

wapi onyesha makosa mwenyewe umeandika kama kama mikono inamatege...onyesha palipo na makosa haraka
 
is irrelevant already ndio maana watu wanafanya mambo bila kuwashirikisha,na akili zao wanafikiri bila tz eac hakuna and we are better with sadcc....ukiwauliza mnauza nini sadcc hawana idea,akili za magamba ni very dangerous.

subiri tuwafaglieni mbali kutoka rwanda, pimbi wakubwa nyie.
 
kumbe tulikuwa wote wakati najikaza kukiandika,any way baba wewe muingereza???

mimi sijaponda lugha uliyotumia bali nimekusifia kwamba umejikaza hivo ondoa shaka mkuu umejitahidi sana,hongera unajua kimombo
 
Naomba wenye uelewa wa hii eac wanieleze jinsi tanzania inavyonufaika na huu umoja wa eac
 
mimi sijaponda lugha uliyotumia bali nimekusifia kwamba umejikaza hivo ondoa shaka mkuu umejitahidi sana,hongera unajua kimombo

ok fine nimefurah sana haaahaaaaah..kumbe najua kingeresa haya...
 
Hivi huko ulaya na kwingineko nje ya Africa, unaweza kwenda bila visa au wanaongelea kitu gani
 
As a nation we need to uphold our interests, let us not forced into integration that has marginal benefit to us by far relative to other members.
 
Ule ujumbe anaotoa rais uhuru ni simple kujaribu kudumisha utulivu na amani afrika mashariki. Anatazama economic prospects na maendeleo za africa mashariki are at risk ikiwa vita vya DRC vitaendelezwa kinafiki huku UN na mataifa yaliyo chini ya SADC ikidrag kutafuta suluhisho ambao haupatikani. EAC wakati huu unatuchukua kwa integration and economic expansion rather than political federation. Rwanda has come out with their blue-print, vile vile kenya na Uganda South Sudan.

DRC peace deals and any peace deal for that matter cannot continue to be signed by rebels. Itahitaji mazungumzo ya round tables between opposing players signing agreements with pen and paper. Na ndio njia pekee ambapo a very good example is american nobelist Ralph bunch mediation kumaliza mzozo kati ya isreali na palestine na kuleta amani na ndio mzozo wa DRC inapaswa kufuata the same channel huku TZ iondoe majeshi DRC halafu kama inavyosemekana rebels kutoka rwanda na uganda waondoke DRC.

Pili, jeshi la DRC is weak tunavozungumza weaker than jeshi la rwanda as a country. Kwa sababu hawana hata right ya kutoa resolution yeyote kama taifa bila backing kutoka actors wa SADC na wengineyo. Hawana right ya kusema what is right for them. .....There are very many private Mining SPECULATORS forested chini ya muungano wa SADC with false mineral prospections na hivyo maendeleo ya Afrika kwa ujumla hauwezi kujengwa on just mere speculation ya madini kuwa kwenye ardhi. Madini haya yanapaswa kuchimbwa kutengenezwa hapa hapa africa na kuwa exported kuinua hali ya mataifa hayo...

Nataka kujuzwa na yeyote, isipokuwa South Africa na botswana ambayo kampuni nyingi wanayoyamiliki ni ya wachina na econimic regimes za africa kusini, kama kuna taifa ambayo inajivunia rasilamli za kiuchumi. That is why there is unrest and conflicts in areas like Zambia, between human rights activists and mining companies kwa sababu ya uhaba wa economic resources. lakini mchina akija kenya, they tell a differnet story sababu there is no scramble for the economic resources between them na wakenya.... most of these countries under SADC have meagre resources and It is agreeable kwamba ustawi na amani imewezesha TZ kufanya biashara ya kuexport agricultural goods, but the same cannot be said of other african countries under the SADC bloc.

.....ndio pia sababu kuu mataifa kadha chini ya SADC yenye uhaba wa rasilimali yanajipata wakati mwingine yakisalia na military option as the only way kusulihisha na kuyalinda kutokana na mizozo...
...ninapozungumzia resources za kiuchumi nina maana rsource za kiuchumi chini ya muungano wa SADC kufaidika kiuchumi kufacilitate integration....

.........Incase many of you do not know, TZ and kikwete knows very well that SADC has no future, that is why one leg is firmly stuck in EAC and one in SADC....hivi leo hata Watanzania hawana jukumu la kuiachilia EAC licha ya kuwa historically it is the HQ

...Tatu, ndio ruwaza mpya ya EAC maana Africa yahitaji a more practical approach and kutakuwa na mataifa chini ya muungano huo wanaotamani kujisalimisha kwenye miungano mingine. Jiulize kwa nini china na marekani wameanza kuwa na uhusiano wa karibu kiliko miaka za awali??..China na marekani wanajua tanzania ikishapata uhuru wa kiuchumi na kimawazo kuprocess rasilimali na export na kupata faida it will focus on protectionism against wao kuendela kuyanyakua.

...Nne, cc JokaKuu, katika muongo huu it is still primitive kwa jeshi yeyote ya africa kusalia kuprotect political interests na mali za familia moja ya kabila since independence na wengine wamo pale DRC badala ya kuwawachia wenyewe kutafuta mikakati ya kustawisha uchumi wao.

You got it wrong, EAC naogopa sana mwenzangu ni mwigo wa kikoloni customs union kati ya kenya na uganda mwaka wa 1912. EAC started way back before tanganyika uganda kenya got their independence.
Secondly, the idea of EAC was born in Tanzania and it has been at the forefront of growing a healthier EAC since then!
 
Woi!! ata nimekuhurumia, Yes you are exporting Gold and Diamonds and maybe Tanzanites - to South Africans who end up benefiting from everything you own. The writer goes on to boast of COMESA i guess he is not aware that TZ left COMESA some long gone years ago.

CC Descartes please petition your president to rush the exit we've been waiting for too long and cant wait longer

Ok..sawa tumekuelewa...sisi tz ni ma dumb na hatuna lolote...ila please pass the news to your fellow Kenyans and EAC fans that We TZ.. DO NOT WANT THIS COMMUNITY!!!!!!! WE CAN STAND ON OUR OWN....PLEEEESE I DONT WANT IT..a commmunity that 70% ya Head of States are convicted..and obsessed with power/si kila nchi iliendelea kwa kujoin community.

My Fellow TZ na Patriots wa hii nchi: please pray for God to give Wisdom to our leaders at least this once at this matter.
 
Hatuna haja ya kuungana na criminals, let them comfort each other. We are better of on our own!....nyie watutsi ndo mna akili za kuua watu sio? kizazi kilicholaaniwa... mambo ya TZ tuachie wenyewe wewe polisi...
Huna anything of value unachangia hapa zaidi ya kuwa tutsi hater,kuna blogs nyingi sana za interahamwe kama wewe nenda vent your hate kule na ushuzi wako.
 
east africa federation ni umoja wa manyang'au watatu wanaomendea vinono vya nchi moja, Burundi ni mhanga tu wa huu upuuzi

Hakuna haja ya EAF wakati tunashindwa hata kuelewana kwenye mambo madogo kama kauli za usuluhishi
 
ukweliusemwe,

..hata mimi nakuhurumia.

..I dont think unajua how much Kenya is exporting to Tz.

..Do you really think it is wise for Kenya to push Tanzania out of EAC??

cc Descartes

And for that reason alone we've been busy looking for new partners read Somalia, Ethiopia, S.Sudan, even the western side of the continent. We can no longer rely on people who have refused to see beyond their noses. KE, UG, RW, the power that is East Africa
 
By the way, in that line, Kenya and Rwanda and Uganda would be replaced by Burundi and DRC, so to speak!

What language will be spoken in this new east and central african union? French or English? DRC and Burundi speak French. The majority wins, Tanzania will have to convert to French as Rwanda converted into English.
 
What language will be spoken in this new east and central african union? French or English? DRC and Burundi speak French. The majority wins, Tanzania will have to convert to French as Rwanda converted into English.
Is Burundi really distancing itself from Rwanda, Kenya and Uganda? Unless my memory fails me, long before joining the EAC, Burundi and Kenya had a no visa agreement in place....their apparent 'silence' might be to safeguard their access to Dar es Salaam port! Has brother Pierre come for that evangelical meeting in Dar? I saw an advert some time back about him preaching at a crusade in August.
 
What language will be spoken in this new east and central african union? French or English? DRC and Burundi speak French. The majority wins, Tanzania will have to convert to French as Rwanda converted into English.

Well, FYI...much as you might know this--nevertheless should serve as a reminder to you: DRC and Burundi presidents they all lived in Tanzania.In that sense, they speak Swahili as many of their country people do:Go Kinshasa,Bujumbura to mention but a few they are good at it than you could stereotype them.The language barrier that isn't the case in anyway, so to speak...
 
Well, FYI...much as you might know this--nevertheless should serve as a reminder to you: DRC and Burundi presidents they all lived in Tanzania.In that sense, they speak Swahili as many of their country people do:Go Kinshasa,Bujumbura to mention but a few they are good at it than you could stereotype them.The language barrier that isn't the case in anyway, so to speak...

You do not form a federation for the sake of being seen to be in one. You start because the need is there and business relations have reached where it becomes necessary to form a federation. To form one just because you are in the process of being kicked out of another is hardly the best way forward. Swallow your pride and promise to reform, ask kindly to be allowed time to think again and come up with suggestions on how you will eventually reach where everyone else is at. Also everyone is aware that regional presidents are made in Tanzania, Museveni, raised, educated trained and sent to Uganda from Tanzania, Kagame sent to Rwanda from Tanzania, Kabila sent to DRC from Tanzania, Chisano sent to Mozambique and actually supported by Tanzania, Mandela, ANC supported highly by Tanzania, also Burundi. Mercy goodness me!, come to think of it maybe Tanzania is scaring the s**t out of all its neighbors they wonder who else will come from Tanzania to take over their leadership.
 
Is Burundi really distancing itself from Rwanda, Kenya and Uganda? Unless my memory fails me, long before joining the EAC, Burundi and Kenya had a no visa agreement in place....their apparent 'silence' might be to safeguard their access to Dar es Salaam port! Has brother Pierre come for that evangelical meeting in Dar? I saw an advert some time back about him preaching at a crusade in August.

Burundi have too many issues at home, their plate is full.
 
You do not form a federation for the sake of being seen to be in one. You start because the need is there and business relations have reached where it becomes necessary to form a federation. To form one just because you are in the process of being kicked out of another is hardly the best way forward. Swallow your pride and promise to reform, ask kindly to be allowed time to think again and come up with suggestions on how you will eventually reach where everyone else is at. Also everyone is aware that regional presidents are made in Tanzania, Museveni, raised, educated trained and sent to Uganda from Tanzania, Kagame sent to Rwanda from Tanzania, Kabila sent to DRC from Tanzania, Chisano sent to Mozambique and actually supported by Tanzania, Mandela, ANC supported highly by Tanzania, also Burundi. Mercy goodness me!, come to think of it maybe Tanzania is scaring the s**t out of all its neighbors they wonder who else will come from Tanzania to take over their leadership.

Right on...for these brilliant points you have raised upon the matter in question, now then we are sailing on the same boat by scratching the itchy pimple!
 
Back
Top Bottom