Rogojin The Idiot
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 25, 2017
- 3,464
- 4,116
Sio suala la CCM...amebugi sana jamaa kama anafikiri atapata chochote na hiyo mikutano yakeUvccm buana!
Sio suala la CCM...amebugi sana jamaa kama anafikiri atapata chochote na hiyo mikutano yakeUvccm buana!
Ukweli upi?Kwamba kila muwakilishi mpinzani ana kesi?Kwamba kuna watu wamepotea bila maelezo?Kwamba Bashiru na Polepole wanazunguka nchi mzima wakisindikizwa na Ving'ora lakini wenzangu na mimi wakothubutu wanakamatwa?Kwamba wazungu walisubiri Lissu awaeleze ndio watoe report za umoja wa ulaya na ile ya seneti ya marekani.Kwamba dhuruma haijatamalaki bongo?Endelea kujidanganya kwa kupewa buku seven!Usifikiri hawafahamu kinachoendelea hapa, sasa Lisu anadhani hao jamaa hawafahamu hivyo hiyo ni nafasi yake ya kuwaambia kinachoendelea hapa, wanaujua ukweli, ndio maana wamekaa kimya kabisa.
Hivi kwani huyo jamaa ni mshabiki wake?Kwahiyo Tundu Lisu anapokelewa na akina Nyani Ngabu huko USA!!!
Unafikiri damu yake ilimwagika ili awe kichekesho?Mapenzi yako kwa ccm yamekupofusha na kukuondolea utu!Yes anatumiwa na hatafanikiwa kwa chochote. Muda utaongea. Soon anayyoyasema bila kuangalia vizuri yatakuwa kama story za vijiweni. Watu watazizoea. Jamaa ana Ego mbaya sana. Angefuatilia haki yake kwa strategy tofauti
Kujeni na ushahidi acheni kuzungumza mambo kwa hisia tu, wale jamaa bwana ukitaka kuwamaliza, wewe mwaga ushahidi tu, nakwambia kesho yake asubuhi utawasikia, ila kwakua ni porojo tu, hakuna anayejali, rudia tena maswali ya yule jamaa wa BBC Hardtalk, ile interview kama Lisu ni mjanja angemalizana na interview kama zile kwa muda. Ila anaendelea kujipambanua namna asivyo makini.Ukweli upi?Kwamba kila muwakilishi mpinzani ana kesi?Kwamba kuna watu wamepotea bila maelezo?Kwamba Bashiru na Polepole wanazunguka nchi mzima wakisindikizwa na Ving'ora lakini wenzangu na mimi wakothubutu wanakamatwa?Kwamba wazungu walisubiri Lissu awaeleze ndio watoe report za umoja wa ulaya na ile ya seneti ya marekani.Kwamba dhuruma haijatamalaki bongo?Endelea kujidanganya kwa kupewa buku seven!
Tundu Lissu's situation is a very sensitive matter, don't let others fool you into thinking that it is not. We are now walking in unchartered territory.
If Lissu was Chinese or Iranian, chances are high that he would've been received with a heroes welcome in Washington.
For a high profile politician like Lissu who just survived a serious attempt on his life to go to a high profile American university and be relegated to a classroom of hardly 30 people is a serious statement that some historian somewhere has noted down. Someone somewhere has also certainly appreciated that American gratitude! I can't help but to wonder what he is prepared to give them in return.
His reception in Washington is a big diplomatic statement of our closeness behind closed doors or maybe the importance of our stability to their interests, or both.
Some of us, silent political analysts that is, we have always been intrigued by the relationship between these two countries. I remember there is one thread I made years ago asking if this relationship is Machiavellian. Two parties that don't really trust each other but have learned to use each other. There hasn't been a single person to expose this relationship for what it really is.
I am sure privately, American officials are expressing to Mr. Lissu how 'hurt' they are with his situation. They are probably trying not to cause any diplomatic rift with Tanzania, considering Tanzania had no problem kicking out the EU ambassador few months ago.
But to some of us their silence to this matter is not a mystery. Mr. Lissu has to promise them something bigger than they are receiving now from Tanzania if they are to say and do anything. I hope Lissu and CHADEMA are mature enough to play this smartly. Too bad the cold war is over and there is no Soviet Union to make Americans jealous.
I have always believed Lissu has been making some serious tactical and strategic mistakes. Now that he is caught between a rock and a hard place, it isn't going to be easier.
Mwalimu Nyerere once asked, "Watanzania, who is your uncle?" At the moment, it does or doesn't seem like he is an American, it depends on which side of the current political climate you are on.
Please express yourself in proper English or rather use Kiswahili !Tundu Lissu's situation is a very sensitive matter, don't let others fool you into thinking that it is not. We are now walking in unchartered territory.
If Lissu was Chinese or Iranian, chances are high that he would've been received with a heroes welcome in Washington.
For a high profile politician like Lissu who just survived a serious attempt on his life to go to a high profile American university and be relegated to a classroom of hardly 30 people is a serious statement that some historian somewhere has noted down. Someone somewhere has also certainly appreciated that American gratitude! I can't help but to wonder what he is prepared to give them in return.
His reception in Washington is a big diplomatic statement of our closeness behind closed doors or maybe the importance of our stability to their interests, or both.
Some of us, silent political analysts that is, we have always been intrigued by the relationship between these two countries. I remember there is one thread I made years ago asking if this relationship is Machiavellian. Two parties that don't really trust each other but have learned to use each other. There hasn't been a single person to expose this relationship for what it really is.
I am sure privately, American officials are expressing to Mr. Lissu how 'hurt' they are with his situation. They are probably trying not to cause any diplomatic rift with Tanzania, considering Tanzania had no problem kicking out the EU ambassador few months ago.
But to some of us their silence to this matter is not a mystery. Mr. Lissu has to promise them something bigger than they are receiving now from Tanzania if they are to say and do anything. I hope Lissu and CHADEMA are mature enough to play this smartly. Too bad the cold war is over and there is no Soviet Union to make Americans jealous.
I have always believed Lissu has been making some serious tactical and strategic mistakes. Now that he is caught between a rock and a hard place, it isn't going to be easier.
Mwalimu Nyerere once asked, "Watanzania, who is your uncle?" At the moment, it does or doesn't seem like he is an American, it depends on which side of the current political climate you are on.
It is not easy to cheat Americans easily by cheap lies of Tundu Lisu.Chadema were against government of Tanzania to buy planes from their company Boeing . Chadema and Tundu Lisu they continued insulting Boeing by allegging without any reliable evidence that Boeng is selling used Boeing planes to Tanzania.They tarnished the good brand name of Boeing that has been built for years.Americans are furious with Tundu Lisu and his Chadema for the issue of Boeing deal with Tanzania.
Ukiachilia interview ya hardtalk kuna swali la kwanza aliloulizwa na mwanafunzi wa Elliott; yaani alijibu pumba tupuKujeni na ushahidi acheni kuzungumza mambo kwa hisia tu, wale jamaa bwana ukitaka kuwamaliza, wewe mwaga ushahidi tu, nakwambia kesho yake asubuhi utawasikia, ila kwakua ni porojo tu, hakuna anayejali, rudia tena maswali ya yule jamaa wa BBC Hardtalk, ile interview kama Lisu ni mjanja angemalizana na interview kama zile kwa muda. Ila anaendelea kujipambanua namna asivyo makini.
A long journey begins with a mile! An audience of 30 at GW university was a crowd by Lissus stature but it was a milestone! It will be a long walk to freedom, a long tortuous road of blood shedding, pain, toil, tears and frustrations; the walk has just began! Watch this space!
Those are Europeans I think you are confusing somewhere.Europeans are easy to be cheated not Americans.Americans have methods of verifying every word in a sentence that you write or speak .They verify even commas,full stops,question marks etc.But Europeans they take everything wholesale no verification . If Tundu Lisu or chadema says this they take that wholesale as the only reliable truth!!!!!!! And parade with it to European Union!!!!!!!Ha ha ha now I know better! So they suspended aids to Tanzania because of their love to this Country. They even wrote that nasty letter describing serious concern on the shrinking democracy space and deteriorating human rights records plus the sliding back of freedom of expression.All thisout of their love to tghe state of affairs! very brilliant!
Hayo niliyokuuliza hayatokei Tz?Report waliyowaandikia haielezi anayoyaongea Lissu?Kujeni na ushahidi acheni kuzungumza mambo kwa hisia tu, wale jamaa bwana ukitaka kuwamaliza, wewe mwaga ushahidi tu, nakwambia kesho yake asubuhi utawasikia, ila kwakua ni porojo tu, hakuna anayejali, rudia tena maswali ya yule jamaa wa BBC Hardtalk, ile interview kama Lisu ni mjanja angemalizana na interview kama zile kwa muda. Ila anaendelea kujipambanua namna asivyo makini.
You mean he is too "small"?he is black, he will remain one
he can be treated as a king only, if only Americans are 100% he is a next president and that they will benefit from him
otherwise americans are only focusing on getting their business done!..taking minerals, gas etc. Lisu is just an insect disturbing them in their lunch time
DUH!! kwani walitakiwa wafanyeje??Usifikiri hawafahamu kinachoendelea hapa, sasa Lisu anadhani hao jamaa hawafahamu hivyo hiyo ni nafasi yake ya kuwaambia kinachoendelea hapa, wanaujua ukweli, ndio maana wamekaa kimya kabisa.
Kwahiyo wewe unaamini wamarekani hawayajui hayo?,unajua kazi za ubalozi kwenye nchi fulani??.., kwahiyo unaamini ndo wanajua kupitia Lissu?, Mkuu bado mna kazi kubwa sababu hamruhusu akili zetu kutawala uhalisia, mmejaa ushabiki unawafanya muwe BLIND.Kwenye hii thread kuna point za msingi ukitaka zichukue, usipotaka ziache uendelee kuwa hivyo hivyo.Ukweli upi?Kwamba kila muwakilishi mpinzani ana kesi?Kwamba kuna watu wamepotea bila maelezo?Kwamba Bashiru na Polepole wanazunguka nchi mzima wakisindikizwa na Ving'ora lakini wenzangu na mimi wakothubutu wanakamatwa?Kwamba wazungu walisubiri Lissu awaeleze ndio watoe report za umoja wa ulaya na ile ya seneti ya marekani.Kwamba dhuruma haijatamalaki bongo?Endelea kujidanganya kwa kupewa buku seven!
Trust me mchuma majanga hula na wa kwake. Sikubaliani na kuuana au kuumizana. Sikubaliani na kwa traitor pia.Unafikiri damu yake ilimwagika ili awe kichekesho?Mapenzi yako kwa ccm yamekupofusha na kukuondolea utu!
Your fellow members Are commenting in English and your bringing your swahili here. Can you please use English on this post. If you don't know the language just leave us don't disturb.Usifikiri hawafahamu kinachoendelea hapa, sasa Lisu anadhani hao jamaa hawafahamu hivyo hiyo ni nafasi yake ya kuwaambia kinachoendelea hapa, wanaujua ukweli, ndio maana wamekaa kimya kabisa.
Empty head!Zitto Kabwe,Tundu Lisu and chadema wewe against Boeng selling planes to Tanzania even after delivery of the new Boeng planes the insulted Boeng that it has not brought new planes but used planes!!!!!!
I am talking about American Boeing Planes not European Radar!!!! Americans and Europeans are different when it comes to business.Radar was not an American product it was a British product .You are the one who is empty headedEmpty head!
do you remember anything about radar? Think loud
Idiot
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app