USA are not able to overcome S-300 air defense system

USA are not able to overcome S-300 air defense system

Its amazing the way you praised the yanks!!
You must be in love with a local americana dude in your neighbourhood most likely a Spanish pimp!
Mkuu .. Bill Cosby achana nae huyo tayari ameshakuwa Brainwashed! ... ana-believe kila kitu anachokiona au kukisikia kwenye MSM (mainstream media - major TV networks and large newspapers) ambapo we all know MSM is so biased!
 
Sio kwamba sielewi Mkuu Nyani Ngabu , mimi nasema Conventional / UNConventional warfare WAKATI WA WAR - siongelei hiyo Conventional / UNConventional KABLA YA WAR maana kuna 2 sides ya kila scenario!

Wewe unaongelea UNConventional warfare kabla ya war ambapo ni kuforce au malengo in covertly au ambayo siyo well-defined tactics and weapons intensify environments of subversion au intimidation ambapo nia au malengo ya muda mrefu ni coercive au subversive kwa opponent.

Sasa hii Unconventional warfare (KABLA YA WAR) lengo lake ni achieve ushindi kupitia acquiescence au a-agree na kukubali kushindwa kupitia njia mbalimbali kama ku-ipressure nchi husika au kwa kutumia intelligence au clandestine activities ili nchi husika iweze kushinda katika mgogoro fulani bila ya kutumia au kuingia vitani.

The same scenario pia inatokea wakati tayari vita imeshatokea na ndio maana mimi nipo kwenye vita tayari nasema nako pia kuna Unvonventinal war pia ambapo hutumii Traditional means means.

Mimi na wewe hatuelewani sehemu moja - wewe unaangalia kabla ya actual war kutokea ambapo kuna vita ya chini chini - while mimi nilikuwa naongelea kwenye actual war (yaani wapo tayari wanapigana) ambapo huko kuna conventional (traditional) VS UNconventional (Untraditional means.

Anyway, najua kuwa huwa hupendi kushindwa, but anyway Weekend njema na wewe!.

Ukiendelea kubishana na Nyani ngabu na wewe tutakuona mwehu sasa.
 
Mkuu Mr. President
..

Hiyo list yako ya expenditure sio jibu la kuwa Jeshi lako lipo vizuri!

Kama huna home grown Military Industry basi tegemea kuwa utaspend a lot of money katika ulinzi tofauti na wale ambao wana home grown military machines!

Mfano angalia, huwezi kuifananisha nchi kama China na India ambapo China wana make wenyewe for export wakati India wana-import silaha kwa ajili ya Ulinzi.

Sasa US wamezoea kuwaiba na kuwanunua Scientist ambao ni wazuri katika masuala ya silaha kutoka nchi nyingine na kuwapa uraia ndo maana unakuta military xpenditure zao zipo juu.

hali hii ni tofauti na nchi kama Russia ambayo kama ni nyuklia wanazo, scientists wanao hivyo hawahitaji kuwekeza sana katika kuingia gharama za kuwaajiri wanasayansi wapya wa masuala ya kijeshi as anachukua wa ndani tu!

Angalia kwa mujibu wa "data" za image yako ... imagine KSA (Kingdom of Saudia Arabia) ana-spend almost sawa na Russia! - sasa je ina maana kuwa jeshi la Saudia Arabia ni sawa na Russia?!!!!!!!!!! - nonsense!! -

Hawa KSA (Saudi Arabia) wanaspend sana kwa sababu wananunua silaha kutoka US & very expensive! & it means angalia kwanza mfano Yemen, Saudia Mabomu yake yameisha amemuomba US amuongezee mabomu ya kushambulia Yemen! (sasa kuna jeshi hapo?)

So kuniambia kuwa kwa sababu US wana-spend sana katika military basi ndo kiashiria kuwa wapo juu -- hiyo ni nonsense!


Umeongea jambo la msingi, ubora wa jeshi hautazamwi kwa spending tu, japo ni moja ya vigezo. US wanafahamika kwa kuwa bad spenders. Kuna ndege yao ya F-35 kama sijakosea, imeshatafuta trilioni kadhaa, na hadi leo hii hawana flight worthy plane. this is stupidity of the very highest degree.

Ukija kwenye nchi kama china, wale jamaa wana shortcut za kila kitu, wakati wewe unapoteza mabilioni kufanya research na ukajiri watu, wao wanalipa peanuts wanasayansi wao, halafu wanakwiba technolojia za wenzao. kwenye silaha muda wa research ndio pesa nyingi hutumika, manufacturing is the cheapest. Hivyo silaha zinazotengenezwa china zingekuwa zimefanyiwa research kama sio kuibiwa IP, basi china wangekuwa na spending kubwa sana.In this regard although unorthodox, Chinese come out on top kwenye money well spent.

Ukija warusi, hawa jamaa ni mabingwa wa basics, yani AK47 imebuniwa miaka zaidi ya 50 iliyopita, lakini ni military mainstay, wakati bunduki za kimarekani kila baada ya miaka kadhaa wanarudi drawing board(wanapoteza pesa zaidi). hivyo kusababisha costs zao ku-baloon.

kwenye wanasayansi makini na wenye weledi wa hali ya juu, my hats off to the Russians,Avionics and radar/detection is all about mathematics and physics. whoever has the best brains in that regards win all the time. Kwa aliyewahi kufanya kazi na wanasayansi wa kirusi mahala kokote duniani, atakubaliana nami kuwa they have some of the very best mathematics minds.This is the most expensive compononet kwa nchi zilizo na mixed bag ya wanasayansi kama marekani. USione marekani wana highest rate of immigration,they can not survive without it. Russia is on of the few countries that can.

If china spent just 50% of what the US spends and Russia spends just 20%, then the US must be very worried. Since its enemies have low cost barriers.and $100 bucks can buy a whole lot of smarts in china na russia than it can in the US.

Hao waliobaki kina saudi arabia, they aren't really worth mentioning, to me they are like a chap who buys the most expensive professional camera. That does not turn one into a professional photographer. if at all u know anything about photography you would agree with me.
 
warfare inabadilika kila siku. zamani mwenye navy ya uhakika kama ya waingereza wa miaka hiyo ndiyo alikuwa mbabe. baadaye aliyekuwa na air force nzuri kama luftwaffle ndiyo alikuwa gangwe. baadaye tena mwenye strategic weapons kama nuclear ndiyo alikuwa ana call the shots. tunakoenda inaonekana anayeweza kujilinda vizuri kama hizo s-300 ndiyo anakuwa mbabe. vitahaitakuwa about attaking power but defense capabillity.
 
Nyani Ngabu you have to admit that things are not as we want them or wish them to be, they are just as they are. I try to recall your views on Obama election, you became very racist to the guy and say that he can not...your rhetoric was same since day one. But facts (and probably Americans themselves) proved twice that your were deadly wrong.

I see same thing on this, just wait for the surgical strike that Israel is intending to conduct on Iran, or that of US for that matter. Then you will see....

like you said we are all entitled to our views...that is the beauty of this.
 
#Dotworld ....

Let's go step by step...datas and facts speak everything....Ur pro-Russians....Iam pro-Americans...!!!

First, don't comfort and get false HOPE and PEACE of mind with LIES.... don't do tht...!!!

1: U.S... in terms of MILITARY scientific INVENTION and military FACTORIES IS WELL AHEAD OF ALL...!!! So USA has everything MILITARILY, ECONOMICALLY, AND SOCIALLY TO OUTCLASS ANY COUNTRY BY FAR u can't imagine.... THE TRUTH is, there is NO COUNTRY ANYWHERE IN THE WORLD with poor ECONOMY meanwhile it can hv SUPER MILITARY...never ever...!!! very logical...Super economy 👉 Super Military..not other way ROUND..!!!!

DATAS....here we go...As of April 2015...

U.S.A economy GDP $ 17.71 trillions....(nominal) 1st
(PPP) 1st.... per fiscal year 2014...!!!

U.S.A...Military budget REQUESTED TO CONGRESS...submitted by OBAMA....total expenditures $ 3.9 trillions ( requested)...total revenue $ 3.41 trillions(requested)... deficit $ 564 billions for budget requested...!!! i.e 17% Of USA GDP goes to Military power.. !!!! Mostly U.S.A economy depends on its OWN INTERNAL MARKET....it has VAST and HUGE internal Market....!!!

Russian Economy ( April 2015 )

GDP $ 1.175 trillions ( Nominal ) 10th( Nominal) PPP...7th...!!!!

Russian Military Budget $ 69.3 billions per fiscal year ( Dec 2014 )

👉 It's INSULTS, imm oral, insane to compare with US millitary muscles with RUSSIANS...insults..!!! Do you know/see what those datas tell you...??

#Dotworld sit down, shika kichwa, ACHA KUJIDANGANYA...!!!! Eka ushabiki pembeni...datas speak itself...!!!

In terms of BOMBS...i know u will think RUSSIANS ARE AHEAD..ur lying urself....!!! let's see....

USSR ICBMs......active only...!!!

1: R-36 SS-9 scarp...

2: R - 36M2 Voevoda / SS - 18 Satan...( US calling it )

3: UR - 100N / SS - 19 Stiletto

4: RT - 2PM Topol / SS- 25 Sickle ( US name )

5: RT - 2PM2 Topol M / SS - 27... these are BIGGEST ICBMs Russians posses...

👉 U.S.A....has many...but 2 types of active ICBMs, very effective and OUT CLASS Russians ICBMs....

1: Minuteman III ( LGM - 30G...)

2: UGM - 133 Trident II....etc etc..

But these two types are more powerful, longer ranges, precision and speeds, more than Russians ICBMs...!!!

👉 Now let's see ANTI - Ballistic Missiles...ABMs...

Russians....!!

All S-300, S-400 and the coming S-500 anti ballistic missiles ( 2025 ) or anti-warplanes defence shield bombs are WHAT THEY BOOST OFF....U.S.A has BEST Anti - Ballistic Missiles Shield no one has....not my words, see bellow..!!

U.S.A...anti- Ballistic Missiles...."Newest" ABMs

👉 Aegis Ballistic Missiles Defence System....

This is MONSTER...!!! Go and search...is in NUMBER ONE in millitary anti-ballistic missiles shield capabilities...!!!

S-300 ABMs...Syria bought from Russian 2 yrs ago...BUT ISRAEL Warplanes are striking Syria daily...they penentrate S-300 like Hell...Kila wakati Syria inapigwa mabomu na Israel...S-300 haijasaidia chochote...hata hili hujuiii...!!?

In Warplanes...5th Generation stealth design, F - 22 RAPTORS U.S.A made, are in First Position, in military warplanes, superby...F-35s are next in rank...followed by Russians Sukois....unataka kusema hujui...!!? Gharama ndio shida tako.. wenyewe wanazoo fedha long ago..!!! Unajua U.S.A ina warplanes kama UCHAFU....manned and unmanned warplanes....!!! 🙌🙌 U.S..!!!

In Aircraft Carriers, USA has 19 in SERVICE.....Decommissioned 52..Total 71 Aircaft Carriers....

Russians has 1 Aircraft Carrier in SERVICE currently..., bought from FRANCE....Decommissioned 2 ( on order) ..Total 3 Aircraft carriers BUT France has neglected to SELL the remaining 2 carriers due to Cremia war in Ukraine, Russian 2 carriers withheld till now....ONLY ONE IN SERVICE THEY HV...!!!!

U. S. A..dominates WORLD WATERS i.e US marines...US marines muscles unaijua...!!?

U.S dominates WORLD SPACE...i.e NASA and US Air Force...!!! these are US GIANT World SPACE owners...!!! ukikataa ww chiziii...!!! au hujui au unajua unabishia uchiziii tu...!!!!

U.S dominates WORLD LANDS i.e thru NATO...NATO is 95% US...NATO allies are just there, but US is each and everything....WITH THE AIM TO DOMINATE THE WORLD...!!!

If u could know THE US MILITARY POWER, u will get shock...& die...!!! U.S AirForce kaa mbali nayoo....US Marines achaaaa.....NATO...achaaaa, keep quite...!!!

Now, ask urselves, WHY U.S.A is dominating the World...Coz of EDUCATION....!!! So, once u say U.S haina scientists, haina TECHNOLOGIES eti wanaazima...!!? US is the BIGGEST SELLER of millitary Arsenals, warplanes, War ships, Tanks, Aircraft Carriers etc ... Ur comfort urselves with LIES & false hopes...!!!

Do you know DARPA....!!! Tht is the HEART of U.S.A millitary technological surprises...and INNOVATIONS....Go and search...DARPA...am speechless coz hamijui U.S.A kabisa kabisaaa...!!!

All C.IA, F.B.I are very powerful INTELLIGENCE MONSTERS...!!! Once u say MOSSAD, with KIDON as its sharp KILLING MACHINE super commandos, C.I.A and F.B.I are in every part of the WORLD...!!!! KGB....nothing there, hawana uwezo wa kileo...!!!


Am done...mwenye KUJUA UKWELI....Datas & Facts are every thing...NOT WORDS...!!!

It's only somebody with HYSTERIA and MYOPIC MIND-can-compare U.S.A with RUSSIA, for everthing...i don't DEMEAN Russians, are BEST....but not in position to compare with U.S.A...ilikuwa zamaniiiii.....ni UCHIZI tu au Ujinga wa kutokujua U.S.A and Russians ndio utakufanya UWALINGANISHE....

Hawalingani....U.S.A is the WORLD SUPER POWER...period..!!! Done....!!!



Mkuu Mr. President
..

Hiyo list yako ya expenditure sio jibu la kuwa Jeshi lako lipo vizuri!

Kama huna home grown Military Industry basi tegemea kuwa utaspend a lot of money katika ulinzi tofauti na wale ambao wana home grown military machines!

Mfano angalia, huwezi kuifananisha nchi kama China na India ambapo China wana make wenyewe for export wakati India wana-import silaha kwa ajili ya Ulinzi.

Sasa US wamezoea kuwaiba na kuwanunua Scientist ambao ni wazuri katika masuala ya silaha kutoka nchi nyingine na kuwapa uraia ndo maana unakuta military xpenditure zao zipo juu.

hali hii ni tofauti na nchi kama Russia ambayo kama ni nyuklia wanazo, scientists wanao hivyo hawahitaji kuwekeza sana katika kuingia gharama za kuwaajiri wanasayansi wapya wa masuala ya kijeshi as anachukua wa ndani tu!

Angalia kwa mujibu wa "data" za image yako ... imagine KSA (Kingdom of Saudia Arabia) ana-spend almost sawa na Russia! - sasa je ina maana kuwa jeshi la Saudia Arabia ni sawa na Russia?!!!!!!!!!! - nonsense!! -

Hawa KSA (Saudi Arabia) wanaspend sana kwa sababu wananunua silaha kutoka US & very expensive! & it means angalia kwanza mfano Yemen, Saudia Mabomu yake yameisha amemuomba US amuongezee mabomu ya kushambulia Yemen! (sasa kuna jeshi hapo?)

So kuniambia kuwa kwa sababu US wana-spend sana katika military basi ndo kiashiria kuwa wapo juu -- hiyo ni nonsense!
 
#Dotworld ....

Let's go step by step...datas and facts speak everything....Ur pro-Russians....Iam pro-Americans...!!!

First, don't comfort and get false HOPE and PEACE of mind with LIES.... don't do tht...!!
Hawalingani....U.S.A is the WORLD SUPER POWER...period..!!! Done....!!!
Mkuu .Mr. President. kwanza mimi sio Pro-Russians kama ulivyosema, ila hongera kwa wewe kuwa Pro-America! ... mimi ni Pro-Truth & Pro-Facts ... kwa hiyo sina haja ya kulazimisha eti upande fulani ushinde, mimi ni Pro-Tanzania! ila nafahamu masuala ya GeoPolitics nafikiri zaidi ya average person, that's why I'm trying to share what I know na wala si kwa ajili ya ubishi.

Pili katika hizo data zako hapo juu ambazo wewe unaziita facts hakuna hata moja ambayo ina maana yeyote!

I'L try to answer you (Please ntatumia data zako ulizowasilisha hapa - whether they are right or umezidisha chumvi! - but lets use them!


US.A economy GDP $ 17.71 trillions....(nominal) 1st (PPP) 1st.... per fiscal year 2014...!!!

Russian Economy ( April 2015 ) GDP $ 1.175 trillions ( Nominal ) 10th( Nominal) PPP...7th...!!!! Russian Military Budget $ 69.3 billions per fiscal year ( Dec 2014 )

Sijakataa kweli uchumi wa US ni Mkubwa BUT vipi kuhusu Madeni anaedaiwa kati ya Russia vs US ili tupime vizuri!

Mkuu unajua kuwa most individuals have a limit on the amount of debt they can acquire. Na hii ni kwasababu at some point they will no longer be able to service the debt and bankruptcy or default will ensue. Pia tunajua how excessive debt can damage an economy kama jinsi tulivyoona recent global crisis ya mwaka 2008 ambapo Marekani iliathirika sana.

Sasa ni muhimu ku-discuss the debt-to-GDP ratio, why it's important, how it's determined and list the seven most indebted nations based on this measure.

Why The Debt-To-GDP Ratio Is important alafu tuangalie kati ya US vs Russia

Unajua kuwa the debt-to-GDP ratio ni measure of a country's debt compared to its economic output. Hapa when a country's economy slows, government will frequently borrow to meet its obligations or to stimulate its economy. If the former is the reason, it can be said that the government had very little cushion in its cash flow and the slow economy has reduced tax revenue making it necessary for the government to borrow.

Sasa Russia hana madeni! - alishalipa yote! - tena mpaka yale ya USSR (yote kalipa)! yaliyobakia anaweza kulipa ndani ya week moja bila ya kuathiri uchumi wake!

US inadaiwa like 18 Trilion Dollars - na haya madeni ya US hayalipiki!

Pili REAL US debt ni 70 Trillion! ... yes ni 70 Trillion!




Debt-to-GDP-ratio-Seven-Worst-Countries1.jpg
.​

.Sasa angalia hapo Russia kwenye madeni hayupo!
- wakati US ni ya Sita
(kwa GDP)!



157855_countries-with-the-highest-public-debt.jpg


Huwezi kulingalisha nchi yenye mzigo wa madeni na nchi kama Russia ambayo haina madeni!

Read More:

. http://www.forbes.com/sites/mikepatton/2014/09/29/the-seven-most-indebted-nations/
.http://www.businessinsider.com/debt-gdp-world-rankings-2011-04?op=1
. http://www.statista.com/statistics/273488/countries-with-the-lowest-national-debt/
.

cc: Bukyanagandi Elungata mng'ato Extraterrestrial Gagnija Bongolander TanzaniaLaw 2013 sodoliki mnyikungu MALCOM LUMUMBA Maziku Masunga Jr. kui Viva89 Pasco GAUTAMA PTER bona Ngongo
.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Ur pro- Russians...everything u publish, post, talk is RUSSIA...demeaning U.S.A as much as u can....u never based on DATAS AND FACTS OR TRUTH...AT ALL..

Look here, u lie again...u said U.S. A debt is $ 70 trillions....UTACHEKWA, na utadharauliwa...HOW can you compare U.S.A GDP $ 17.71 trillions ( March 2015 ) na Russian GDP $ 1.17 trillions...!!? Hata hawalingani...Deni si tatizo, as long ukiwa within 100% DEBT to GDP ratio.....U.S.A iko 102%....



Truth 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇

Wee....come on..!! kumbe hujui DATAS....!!

U.S.A National debts is $ 17.8 trillions ( March 2015)....hili hujui...eehh!!?? it seems pia hujui NANI ANADAI NGAPI...JUA DENI LA MAREKANI MOSTLY INADAIWA Firms za huko huko Marekani...yaani SERIKALI inadaiwa na FEDERAL RESERVES, Mashirika ya Hifadhi ya Jamiii, Local Govnt...ect...hadi 53% ya Deni ni Mashirika ya Marekani YANAIDAI SERIKALI YAO....!! Jua hilo...i know unafikiri mostly ni Foreign Countries...which is wrong....!!!

U.S.A debt to NATIONAL GDP ratio is 102% very normal....

Debt owners....Foreign countries, China owns $ 1.3 trillions, Japan $ 1.2 trillions...totally foreign countries own 47% of $ 17.8 trillions debt...i.e $ 6.01 trillions...

So, the REST 53% OF DEBTS IS OWNED BY US. PUBLIC Treasury Securities....Intragovernmental debt, Social Security Trust Fund, US..Corporations, ALL ARE U.S.A public and government owned FIRMS...!!!

Kwann useme $ 70 trillions....ur not REAL at all..!!! huu ni UONGO SANA

As long Debt to GDP ratio is within 100% HAINA TATIZO....






Mkuu .Mr. President. kwanza mimi sio Pro-Russians kama ulivyosema, ila hongera kwa wewe kuwa Pro-America! ... mimi ni Pro-Truth & Pro-Facts ... kwa hiyo sina haja ya kulazimisha eti upande fulani ushinde, mimi ni Pro-Tanzania! ila nafahamu masuala ya GeoPolitics nafikiri zaidi ya average person, that's why I'm trying to share what I know na wala si kwa ajili ya ubishi.

Pili katika hizo data zako hapo juu ambazo wewe unaziita facts hakuna hata moja ambayo ina maana yeyote!

I'L try to answer you (Please ntatumia data zako ulizowasilisha hapa - whether they are right or umezidisha chumvi! - but lets use them!




Sijakataa kweli uchumi wa US ni Mkubwa BUT vipi kuhusu Madeni anaedaiwa kati ya Russia vs US ili tupime vizuri!

Mkuu unajua kuwa most individuals have a limit on the amount of debt they can acquire. Na hii ni kwasababu at some point they will no longer be able to service the debt and bankruptcy or default will ensue. Pia tunajua how excessive debt can damage an economy kama jinsi tulivyoona recent global crisis ya mwaka 2008 ambapo Marekani iliathirika sana.

Sasa ni muhimu ku-discuss the debt-to-GDP ratio, why it’s important, how it’s determined and list the seven most indebted nations based on this measure.

Why The Debt-To-GDP Ratio Is important alafu tuangalie kati ya US vs Russia

Unajua kuwa the debt-to-GDP ratio ni measure of a country’s debt compared to its economic output. Hapa when a country’s economy slows, government will frequently borrow to meet its obligations or to stimulate its economy. If the former is the reason, it can be said that the government had very little cushion in its cash flow and the slow economy has reduced tax revenue making it necessary for the government to borrow.

Sasa Russia hana madeni! - alishalipa yote! - tena mpaka yale ya USSR (yote kalipa)! yaliyobakia anaweza kulipa ndani ya week moja bila ya kuathiri uchumi wake!

US inadaiwa like 18 Trilion Dollars - na haya madeni ya US hayalipiki!

Pili REAL US debt ni 70 Trillion! ... yes ni 70 Trillion!




Debt-to-GDP-ratio-Seven-Worst-Countries1.jpg
.​

.Sasa angalia hapo Russia kwenye madeni hayupo!
- wakati US ni ya Sita
(kwa GDP)!



157855_countries-with-the-highest-public-debt.jpg


cc: Bukyanagandi Elungata mng'ato Extraterrestrial Gagnija Bongolander TanzaniaLaw 2013 sodoliki mnyikungu MALCOM LUMUMBA maziku Masunga Jr .
.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Mkuu .Mr. President. kwanza mimi sio Pro-Russians kama ulivyosema, ila hongera kwa wewe kuwa Pro-America! ... mimi ni Pro-Truth & Pro-Facts ... kwa hiyo sina haja ya kulazimisha eti upande fulani ushinde, mimi ni Pro-Tanzania! ila nafahamu masuala ya GeoPolitics nafikiri zaidi ya average person, that's why I'm trying to share what I know na wala si kwa ajili ya ubishi.

Pili katika hizo data zako hapo juu ambazo wewe unaziita facts hakuna hata moja ambayo ina maana yeyote!



cc: Bukyanagandi Elungata mng'ato Extraterrestrial Gagnija Bongolander TanzaniaLaw 2013 sodoliki mnyikungu MALCOM LUMUMBA Maziku Masunga Jr. kui Viva89 Pasco GAUTAMA PTER bona Ngongo
.

Well said, well done mkuu.
 
Ur pro- Russians...everything u publish, post, talk is RUSSIA...demeaning U.S.A as much as u can....u never based on DATAS AND FACTS OR TRUTH...AT ALL..

Look here, u lie again...u said U.S. A debt is $ 70 trillions....UTACHEKWA, na utadharauliwa...


Truth 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇


Wee....come on..!! kumbe hujui DATAS....!!

U.S.A National debts is $ 17.8 trillions ( March 2015)....hili hujui...eehh!!?? it seems pia hujui NANI ANADAI NGAPI...JUA DENI LA MAREKANI MOSTLY INADAIWA Firms za huko huko Marekani...yaani SERIKALI inadaiwa na FEDERAL RESERVES, Mashirika ya Hifadhi ya Jamiii, Local Govnt...ect...hadi 53% ya Deni ni Mashirika ya Marekani YANAIDAI SERIKALI YAO....!! Jua hilo...i know unafikiri mostly ni Foreign Countries...which is wrong....!!!

U.S.A debt to NATIONAL GDP ratio is 102% very normal....

Debt owners....Foreign countries, China owns $ 1.3 trillions, Japan $ 1.2 trillions...totally foreign countries own 47% of $ 17.8 trillions debt...i.e $ 6.01 trillions...

So, there REST 53% OF DEBTS IS OWNED BY US. PUBLIC Treasury Securities....Intragovernmental debt, Social Security Trust Fund, US..Corporations, ALL ARE U.S.A public and government owned FIRMS...!!!

Kwann useme $ 70 trillions....ur not REAL at all..!!! huu ni UONGO SANA

As long Debt to GDP ratio is within 100% HAINA TATIZO....

Nakubaliana na ww mkuu unajua watu weng wanadhan kwamba US debt ipo owned na mataifa ya china na japan hawajui kwamba kuna institution za US pia znaown hayo madeni mfano km Tanzania serkal inadaiwa na NSSF n.k
 
Ur pro- Russians...everything u publish, post, talk is RUSSIA...demeaning U.S.A as much as u can....u never based on DATAS AND FACTS OR TRUTH...AT ALL..

Look here, u lie again...u said U.S. A debt is $ 70 trillions....UTACHEKWA, na utadharauliwa...HOW can you compare U.S.A GDP $ 17.71 trillions ( March 2015 ) na Russian GDP $ 1.17 trillions...!!? Hata hawalingani...Deni si tatizo, as long ukiwa within 100% DEBT to GDP ratio.....U.S.A iko 102%....



Truth 

Wee....come on..!! kumbe hujui DATAS....!!

Kwann useme $ 70 trillions....ur not REAL at all..!!! huu ni UONGO SANA

As long Debt to GDP ratio is within 100% HAINA TATIZO....
.
U.S. national debt is actually $86.8TRILLION as of 2013

The U.S. government's books are in the red by more than $86.8trillion, according to an influential University of California San Diego economist.

That's a number more than five times as large as the figure acknowledged by the U.S. Treasury and used by government agencies to justify their budgets and spending.

Officially, the debt stands at $16.7trillion, including nearly $12million in debt held by the public in the form of Treasury Bonds, wrote James Hamilton in a working paper for the National Bureau of Economic Research.
article-2380987-1B0E14F9000005DC-518_634x259.jpg

Hamilton's math shows that at the end of 2012, nearly $70.1 trillion (bottom, right) was owed in off-balance-sheet liabilities, in addition to the 'official' federal debts



But that number doesn't include several 'off-balance sheet' obligations including $54.1trillion in missing funding for Medicare and Social Security, along with support for federal housing, loan guarantees, savings deposit insurance and the cost of actions taken by the Federal Reserve.

'The biggest items in this category come from Social Security and Medicare which, if current policy is maintained, will require enormous sacrifices from future taxpayers,' Hamilton wrote.

Future commitments for Social Security - whose misnamed 'trust fund' is actually empty - will cost the government $26.5trillion in today's dollars when beneficiaries start cashing in their benefits. Future Medicare commitments account for another $27.6trillion.

'These numbers are so huge it is hard even to discuss them in a coherent way,' argues Hamilton.

'[A]lthough one can quarrel with the specific numbers, there is an undeniable important reality that they reflect -- the U.S. population is aging, and an aging population means fewer people paying in and more people expecting benefits. This reality is unambiguously going to be a key constraint on the sustainability of fiscal policy for the United States.'

Conservative groups are leaping up to point out the apocalyptic nature of the new numbers.

'If we don't do something to get a handle on these unfunded liabilities, the result will be complete economic decay and catastrophe,' Club for Growth Spokesman Barney Keller told MailOnline.

Keller said it's 'important for America to reform entitlements by doing things like converting Medicare into a voucher system or reforming Social Security by offering private accounts for younger workers.'

Hamilton blogs about economics, and wrote about his paper earlier this month, noting that government-held mortgages and housing loan guarantees add trillions more to the financial burden that will be carried by future taxpayers.

'As of the end of 2012,' he noted, 'the outstanding debt and guarantees issued by Fannie and Freddie (along with those of the Federal Financing Bank, Federal Home Loan Banks, Farm Credit System, Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation, FICO, and REFCORP) came to $7.5trillion.

That number alone is nearly two-thirds as much as the $12trillion in federal debt held by the public.

In the working paper, Hamilton explains that these commitments gave the federal government a 'huge' level of 'involvement in the housing boom and bust of the last decade.'

Dan Holler, communications director at Heritage Action, told MailOnline that Hamilton's report 'destroys the notion that Washington can continue to ignore America's pressing fiscal situation.'

'Congress is notoriously slow to act,' he vented, 'but at the very least it makes clear that raising taxes and praying for economic growth is not a solution. It should also increase the sense of urgency to reform America's mortgage finance system, which is currently dominated by taxpayer-backed Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac.'

Read More:

.Leading economist says US national debt is actually $86.8TRILLION | Daily Mail Online
.Off-balance-sheet federal liabilities | Econbrowser
.
 
Tht was Tabloid economic news.....purely WRONG....!!!! Is that a Leading Economist...!!? No way, no how...

U.S.A National Debts, is OFFICIALLY $ 17.81....trillions as we speak...period...!!!

And this is what is INDICATED AND MONITORED IN NATIONAL DEBTS CLOCK....DAILY....!!!!

Hizi ndio zile habari za mitaani, utasikia fulani mwiziii sanaa, ila HANA HATA KISA KIMOJA CHA KUTUHUMIWA...wala hajawahi kushtakiwa mahakamani....these are tabloids news...!!!! U quoted a wrong guy, with wrong TABLOIDS DATAS...u left BEHIND KITU CHA WAZIII KABISA KIPO KTK SAA YA DENI LA TAIFA LA MAREKANI...!!? Hv unawezaje kuamini KITU KIKUBWA KAMA DENI LA TAIFA LIFICHWE...!!? Tena kwa kiwango hicho cha UONGO MKUBWA sana...!!? Tht is papparazzi economist...a liar....!!!


Uongo mkubwa huo...!!!


.
U.S. national debt is actually $86.8TRILLION as of 2013

The U.S. government's books are in the red by more than $86.8trillion, according to an influential University of California San Diego economist.

That's a number more than five times as large as the figure acknowledged by the U.S. Treasury and used by government agencies to justify their budgets and spending.

Officially, the debt stands at $16.7trillion, including nearly $12million in debt held by the public in the form of Treasury Bonds, wrote James Hamilton in a working paper for the National Bureau of Economic Research.
article-2380987-1B0E14F9000005DC-518_634x259.jpg

Hamilton's math shows that at the end of 2012, nearly $70.1 trillion (bottom, right) was owed in off-balance-sheet liabilities, in addition to the 'official' federal debts



But that number doesn't include several 'off-balance sheet' obligations including $54.1trillion in missing funding for Medicare and Social Security, along with support for federal housing, loan guarantees, savings deposit insurance and the cost of actions taken by the Federal Reserve.

'The biggest items in this category come from Social Security and Medicare which, if current policy is maintained, will require enormous sacrifices from future taxpayers,' Hamilton wrote.

Future commitments for Social Security - whose misnamed 'trust fund' is actually empty - will cost the government $26.5trillion in today's dollars when beneficiaries start cashing in their benefits. Future Medicare commitments account for another $27.6trillion.

'These numbers are so huge it is hard even to discuss them in a coherent way,' argues Hamilton.

'[A]lthough one can quarrel with the specific numbers, there is an undeniable important reality that they reflect -- the U.S. population is aging, and an aging population means fewer people paying in and more people expecting benefits. This reality is unambiguously going to be a key constraint on the sustainability of fiscal policy for the United States.'

Conservative groups are leaping up to point out the apocalyptic nature of the new numbers.

'If we don't do something to get a handle on these unfunded liabilities, the result will be complete economic decay and catastrophe,' Club for Growth Spokesman Barney Keller told MailOnline.

Keller said it's 'important for America to reform entitlements by doing things like converting Medicare into a voucher system or reforming Social Security by offering private accounts for younger workers.'

Hamilton blogs about economics, and wrote about his paper earlier this month, noting that government-held mortgages and housing loan guarantees add trillions more to the financial burden that will be carried by future taxpayers.

'As of the end of 2012,' he noted, 'the outstanding debt and guarantees issued by Fannie and Freddie (along with those of the Federal Financing Bank, Federal Home Loan Banks, Farm Credit System, Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation, FICO, and REFCORP) came to $7.5trillion.

That number alone is nearly two-thirds as much as the $12trillion in federal debt held by the public.

In the working paper, Hamilton explains that these commitments gave the federal government a 'huge' level of 'involvement in the housing boom and bust of the last decade.'

Dan Holler, communications director at Heritage Action, told MailOnline that Hamilton's report 'destroys the notion that Washington can continue to ignore America’s pressing fiscal situation.'

'Congress is notoriously slow to act,' he vented, 'but at the very least it makes clear that raising taxes and praying for economic growth is not a solution. It should also increase the sense of urgency to reform America’s mortgage finance system, which is currently dominated by taxpayer-backed Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac.'

Read More:

.Leading economist says US national debt is actually $86.8TRILLION | Daily Mail Online
.Off-balance-sheet federal liabilities | Econbrowser
.
 
[h=1]5 of Russia’s most advanced aerial defence systems[/h] May 12, 2014 Tatyana Rusakova, RIR
The Russian missile defence system is known for its sophisticated capabilities RIR looks at five of the most advanced systems that help to defend against aerial attack.

inShare1​

Related


Tags
defence russian armed forces weapons
Economics Headlines
[h=3]Five new armored vehicles on show at the Victory Parade[/h]
[h=3]Russia sees significant increase in timber exports[/h]
[h=3]Sukhoi Superjet 100 to receive record-breaking state aid[/h]
[h=3]Why JCB and UnionPay refused to work with Russian banks under US sanctions[/h]


AlexeyKudenko_RIAN_00964761_468.jpg

Launch of "Igla" anti-aircraft missiles during training exercise "Center-2011" at Kapustin Yar training ground. Source: Alexey Kudenko / RIA Novosti The Russian Aerospace Defence Forces are armed with long range rocket complexes that are capable of simultaneously tracking multiple targets.
Most popular Man-Portable Air Defence System (MANPADS): the Igla-S
Target range: 6,000 m
Altitude limit for target: 10 m – 3,500 m
This man-portable air defence system has a fairly simple construction (a launch tube and a rocket) and is designed to engage airplanes, helicopters, and drones at low altitudes in conditions of both naturally occurring and artificially produced thermal noise.
The Igla-S is virtually undetectable by reconnaissance technologies and has a high degree of accuracy. Many experts believe that this MANPADS surpasses all currently existing analogues. It has demonstrated its combat capabilities in several conflicts, such as in the former Yugoslavia and in Syria.
Igla-S MANPADS have been supplied to countries in Southeast Asia, Central Asia, the Middle East, Central Europe, Latin America, the Caribbean, and Africa.
Most effective air defence missile system: The S-300VM Antey-2500
Vitaly-V.-Kuzmin_Antey-2500_468.jpg


Russian S-300V Antey-2500 system. Source: Vitaly Kuzmin
Target range:
For aerodynamic targets - 200 km
For ballistic targets - up to 40 km
Altitude limit for targets: 25 m - 30 km
The portable anti-missile, anti-aircraft system S-300 VM Antey-2500 is a universal means of missile and air defence. It is as capable of engaging ballistic missiles within a range of up to 2,500 km as it is of intercepting all types of aerodynamic targets.


The avionic system of the S-300VM is outfitted with two radars: a circular scan radar and a software-based radar. The former scans all surrounding space and is primarily designed to detect airplanes and helicopters, while the latter is missile-seeking. Right now, the S-300 VM is the most powerful Russian air defence missile system available for export. Venezuela currently possesses S-300VMs.
Most advanced Russian air defence gun-missile system: the Pantsir S-1
RIAN_02279501_468.jpg


The Pantsir S-1 anti-aircraft missile gun systems. Source: RIA Novosti
Target range: 1.2 - 20 km
Altitude limit for target: 15 m – 15 km
This system is designed for the short range defence of civil and military targets against all existing and potential means of aerial assault, including protection against long range air defence systems. It can also defend a protected object from ground and naval threats.
The Pantsir S-1 is currently undergoing its trial by fire in Syria, where military specialists are remarking on its portability (a mere five-minute deployment time), its high firepower capabilities, and its accuracy.
The Pantsir will take down any target, from а sparrow to an aircraft. Experts consider it peerless. This weaponry is currently in the service of Algeria, Iran, the UAE, and Oman.
Newest air defence missile system: the RS S-400 Triumf
TASS_Triumf_468.jpg

The S-400 “Triumph" anti-missile defense systems. Source: ITAR-TASS
Range of target detection: 600 km
Target range:
For aerodynamic targets: 400 km
For ballistic targets: up to 60 km
Altitude limit for target: 10 m - 27 km
The RS S-400 Triumf is designed to engage aerodynamic aerial targets (tactical and strategic aircraft and jamming craft such as AWACS and KR aircraft), including engagements with stealth technology at a range of about 400 km.
It can intercept ballistic missiles, supersonic targets, and other existing and potential means of aerial assault. In comparison with its predecessor, the S-300 Triumf, the RS S-400 has increased its rate of fire two and half times over. It will be available for export after 2016.
Most promising air defence missile system: RS S-500
The S-500 Samoderzhets (Autocrat). Source: YouTube
The RS S-500 is the newest generation of anti-aircraft missile systems, which purportedly will utilize the "split decision" concept for destroying multiple ballistic and airborne targets at once. The basic objective of the S-500 is to combat medium-range and intercontinental ballistic missiles.


According to its creator, the newest defence system will even be able to reach low orbiting satellites, space weapons, and orbital weapons platforms. The S-500 is currently in development and may be available as soon as 2017
 
lakini kama US hakushinda huko kote ulipopataja,basi Russia walishinda wapi na wapi?
 
lakini kama US hakushinda huko kote ulipopataja,basi Russia walishinda wapi na wapi?Miongoni mwa masuala yenye usiri mkubwa sana duniani ni haya ya nguvu za kijeshi hasa kwa nchi hizo mbili mnazozungumzia,
 
lakini kama US hakushinda huko kote ulipopataja,basi Russia walishinda wapi na wapi?Miongoni mwa masuala yenye usiri mkubwa sana duniani ni haya ya nguvu za kijeshi hasa kwa nchi hizo mbili mnazozungumzia,

Mkuu Russia al;ishinda second world war, this is a fact which no one is talking about. Ni Russia ndio walioweza kumpiga Hitler, all westen countries combined walishindwa. Na hii ndio hasira kubwa ya Marekani dhidi yao.

Unajua tatizo lililopo ni kuwa watu wanadhani kuwa tunaposema Russia in best air defense ina maana kuwa US is weak. Not at all, kujeshi Marekani is way way better, better than at least 5 countries zinazoifuata combined. Lakini ukiingia kwenye mapambano ni hadithi tofauti

Kuna mtu alisema kuwa na kamera ya kisasa hakuna maana kuwa wewe ni mpiga picha mzuri. You can have a AR 15 and still get killed with a guy with a pocket knife.
 
lakini kama US hakushinda huko kote ulipopataja,basi Russia walishinda wapi na wapi?Miongoni mwa masuala yenye usiri mkubwa sana duniani ni haya ya nguvu za kijeshi hasa kwa nchi hizo mbili mnazozungumzia,
.Ngaramtoni.. It turns out that a military historian in Russia already did all the work for us. Nikolai Shefov is the author of 10 books about Russian history including one entitled "The Battles of Russia" in which he not only looks at each war, but actually at all the major battles fought in all the wars of Russia between 1700 and 1940 (he stops at the Soviet-Finnish war and does not include WWII).

Here are his findings:

Between 1700 and 1940 Russia/USSR fought in 34 wars and won 31 and in 392 battle and won 279. We could say that Russia won 91% of her wars and 71% of her battles.

Russia's opponents included: Swedes, French, Germans, Turks, Poles, Tatars, Finns, Caucasians, Japanese, Chinese, Austrians, Hungarians, British, Italians and Central Asians.

In the author's opinion Russia lost only three wars: the Crimean one, the Russo-Japanese one and the one against Poland in 1920. He considers that Russia won the first world war because no enemy ever stepped on any part of the Russian land (If you are interested, here is a link to an the original book in Russian, to an article summarizing the book, and to a machine-translation of this article into English).

I would just add that Crimea was fought against what I call a "great ecumenical coalition" (including Anglican British, the Latin French and the Muslim Turks) which outnumbered the Russians by over 200'000 people (there was almost a MILLION "ecumenical attackers" for just over 700'00 Russian defenders. But yes, Russia did lose this one.

Did Russia lose the war against Japan? I would argue that the Russian Fleet sure was defeated by the Japanese Navy, but Japanese historians have a very different view of what happened and consider that Japan's military was spent by the time the peace treaty was drafted (by the Russian side, by the way) and that Japan had been forced to accept very bad terms. At the very least, I would call this one a draw.

As for the Russian-Polish war, yes, the Soviet's lost this one badly. But look at the kind of Soviet Union we had in 1920: a country in the midst of a civil war, with many uprising taking place, with a "worker-farmer" "army" with no real officers and let by clueless commissars. So while the outcome was a defeat, the circumstances of that defeat are, I think, so unique as to be irrelevant.

But whatever the fine print and different views of the significance of individual outcomes, I think that these figures strongly suggest that attacking Russia is an exceedingly bad idea, even when only conventional wars are considered. Attacking Russia while she has the powerful nuclear arsenal on the planet is utter lunacy.

Let's hope that this short reminder will reach at least one of the crazies who think that playing a game of chicken with Russia is a sound policy and that the Russians will "blink first" impressed by the US/NATO military prowess.

cc
Bongolander
.
 
The S-400 “Triumph" anti-missile defense systems. Source: ITAR-TASS
Range of target detection: 600 km
Target range:
For aerodynamic targets: 400 km
For ballistic targets: up to 60 km
Altitude limit for target: 10 m - 27 km
The RS S-400 Triumf is designed to engage aerodynamic aerial targets (tactical and strategic aircraft and jamming craft such as AWACS and KR aircraft), including engagements with stealth technology at a range of about 400 km.
It can intercept ballistic missiles, supersonic targets, and other existing and potential means of aerial assault. In comparison with its predecessor, the S-300 Triumf, the RS S-400 has increased its rate of fire two and half times over. It will be available for export after 2016.
Most promising air defence missile system: RS S-500
The S-500 Samoderzhets (Autocrat). Source: YouTube
The RS S-500 is the newest generation of anti-aircraft missile systems, which purportedly will utilize the "split decision" concept for destroying multiple ballistic and airborne targets at once. The basic objective of the S-500 is to combat medium-range and intercontinental ballistic missiles.


According to its creator, the newest defence system will even be able to reach low orbiting satellites, space weapons, and orbital weapons platforms. The S-500 is currently in development and may be available as soon as 2017

Nyani Ngabu atakwambia nuh this is nothing.....by the way what is public is nothing compared to what is hidden. So far there are only two countries with the ability to blind US comes war. Russia ambayo ni all out capabilities, na China ambayo imeanza kutengeneza kinetic devices to shoot down satellites, lakini Marekani wajanja wametengeneza stealth mobile eyes...hapo ndio nyani Ngabu anapokuja na kusema you can not beat Yankees so easily.
 
Aisee mdau, from now you will be a JF international correspondent on military analysis and international policy. This can include events such as war, murder trials, crime-scene footage and superpowers military strength.

Huwa ninamkubali sana Dotworld hii is full of facts.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
You guys, US...President clearly said, they CAN PENETRATE S - 300 without any problem....simply no problem...go and google it...!!! In Syria eg....Russia sold to Syria S - 300...but Israel war planes are striking daily...!!!!



Just to alert u....THE TOTAL WORLD MILLITARY SPENDING COMBINED TOGETHER, IS JUST HALF OF US. DEFENCE BUDGET....!!!!



So be very sensitive once u talk of US Millitary capabilities.....it's beyond ur scope and REACH to analyse....I know ur pro- Russians...but US is a lonely MONSTER.....be aware of tht....!

Can you prove my friend?
 
Back
Top Bottom