She is beautiful, highly educated and paid but lonely! Why?

She is beautiful, highly educated and paid but lonely! Why?

But in healthy relationships it is not who wins the argument or who is still standing after the dust settles but who is willing to humble in order to win a loved one.

Remember you may win a point with gusto but lose a loving heart in a twinkling of an eyelid.
These are just church sermons.

My mum Is the most humble woman I know. What was her reward?

Some men will just take advantage of your politeness. Savage men. So many of them.

Ask the nurses taking care of women hurt by their husbands.
As religious leaders who keep on telling the poor women to endure the pain, which only ends when the man gets old or dies
Ask us who know about women with unhappy marital lives and whose men care less,. Women married to adulterous men.

You think they all don't know about christ!!

It's high time women STOP wasting their lives with these types of men.
 
Rutashubanyuma naamini mengi uliyoandika ni msaada kwa wengi kwani changamoto hiyo ni kubwa,tusaidie basi tukuelewe ingawa kwani sala yetu huwa ni Mungu atusaidie kuelewa kuliko kueleweka lakini hapa tafadhali tusaidie zaidi maana naamini unakifahamu ulichoeleza tufafanulie tuweze kukabiliana na hiyo changamoto Asante sana
 
It's called gender equity it started long back before 1960s and it's still continuing to the present erra ''what a man can do a woman can do it better" The question of woman subbmission is not humanly invented phenomenon it's biblical one while women especial those who have gone aged are debating upon writting of all the ages are still emphasing very emphatical that they should subbmit to their husband stop feeding yourself with diabolical theosophy of whomever is out there and stick unshakenly to the scriptures it's only a matter of time for those lovely ladies who will hearken to the calling voice that's echoeing from the beggining of time to call up women's subbmision to husband,any failure attempts to comply will only make the wedding matter a day dreaming as another collegue of mine implied!

Amen!
 
Rutashubanyuma naamini mengi uliyoandika ni msaada kwa wengi kwani changamoto hiyo ni kubwa,tusaidie basi tukuelewe ingawa kwani sala yetu huwa ni Mungu atusaidie kuelewa kuliko kueleweka lakini hapa tafadhali tusaidie zaidi maana naamini unakifahamu ulichoeleza tufafanulie tuweze kukabiliana na hiyo changamoto Asante sana
Nitaitafsiri main story pande hivi. Baada ya muda tafsiri nitaibandika
 
What is the solution? Well doing the opposite of the negative traits is the only way out of this vicious circle. Will elaborate in the near future.

Na hofu kama maelezo yanaweza kuwasaidia! Tatizo ni kuwa hali hiyo ni sawa na mwathirika wa Madawa ya kulevya kuacha inakuwa ngumu!
Pesa ,Elimu na Uzuri kwa wakati mmoja ni sumu kwa maisha ya Ndoa kwa Mwanamke!.
Ni vizuri wakaendelea kuponda raha ,wakiwa huru kuzaa na kulea watoto kama single ili wawe na amani na maamuzi huru! Leo kwa huyu kesho kwa yule!.
 
At 14 I was the one advising my mum to leave my dad. As much as she tried to hide it she was married to a cruel person.

She kept on
Saying I'm staying for my kids. WHAT KIDS!!!

When parents are not happy, the kids know, no matter how much you hide it. It affects them.

By the time she decided she wants to leave it was too late. Dad was all sick and jobless and she's stuck with him to date.

How sad. My poor mum never got to be treated like a lady she is.
SO MANY WOMEN LIVING LIKE THIS.

My aunt though, she left her abusive husband, became a single mum, her husband died later, she got married again. Hopefully she's happy.

NEVER STAY IN AN ABUSIVE RSHIPS. Not good for anybody. The kids will always understand.

Maybe the ones unhappy because of marital problems. Which again I ask why stay with a selfish and useless man.
First you have to be in a relationship to find out whether it is worthy or not but the spinsters I am referring to never got there in the first place. Running away from problems rarely solve them and I find the linkage of occupational hazards directly linked to marital mayhems! Thank you now you are talking the language I can relate to.
 
Na hofu kama maelezo yanaweza kuwasaidia! Tatizo ni kuwa hali hiyo ni sawa na mwathirika wa Madawa ya kulevya kuacha inakuwa ngumu!
Pesa ,Elimu na Uzuri kwa wakati mmoja ni sumu kwa maisha ya Ndoa kwa Mwanamke!.
Ni vizuri wakaendelea kuponda raha ,wakiwa huru kuzaa na kulea watoto kama single ili wawe na amani na maamuzi huru! Leo kwa huyu kesho kwa yule!.


Tuwe wa kweli raha inatoka wapi leo kwa huyu kesho kwa yule. Hamahama ni dalili ya kukosa amani rohoni mwao.
 
Lord have mercy!!! I hadn't such thoughts.
I was trying to prove that there are women stuck in unhappy marriages while a single woman would just call it quits with a bad relationship and start afresh


What a relief!
 
Tuwe wa kweli raha inatoka wapi leo kwa huyu kesho kwa yule. Hamahama ni dalili ya kukosa amani rohoni mwao.

Ndiyo maana nimesema kama walevi wa Dawa za kulevya!. Unajua mlevi akiishiwa iko hivi. Toka kunywa savanna-castle lite- Safari-Kiroba-mwisho -ngongo !
Sasa hao kubalidi kwao ndiyo njia ya kuondokana na tatizo lakini wanasahau tatizo ni wao wenyewe!
 
Ndiyo maana nimesema kama walevi wa Dawa za kulevya!. Unajua mlevi akiishiwa iko hivi. Toka kunywa savanna-castle lite- Safari-Kiroba-mwisho -ngongo !
Sasa hao kubalidi kwao ndiyo njia ya kuondokana na tatizo lakini wanasahau tatizo ni wao wenyewe!
Nimempata na nimeitafsiri. Kaisome tena.
 
Back
Top Bottom