Security alert in Tanzania, is the country at war? With whom?

Security alert in Tanzania, is the country at war? With whom?

Waseme kuna hatari gani ili wananchi tujihadhari,this kimya kimya thing inatuhofisha zaidi either kuna unexplainable danger or The police force themselves are at war na wananchi.
 
Countdown to midnight 22hrs 14 min. Status change at midnight:Semi autonomous -> occupied territory.
 
Waseme kuna hatari gani ili wananchi tujihadhari,this kimya kimya thing inatuhofisha zaidi either kuna unexplainable danger or The police force themselves are at war na wananchi.

Have you bothered to ask the authority??!!!
 
Countdown to midnight 22hrs 10 min. Status change at midnight:Semi autonomous -> occupied territory.
 
Askari wanalinda usalama wa nchi kwani si ndio kazi yao?hivi utalalamika ukiona madaktari, walimu etc wakifanya kazi yao ipasavyo?
 
That is what we can call guilty consciosness of our Rulers.

Why putting a lot of Security Forces in the Streets in the Country which is not at war?

Why the Chairman of Zanzibar Electoral Commission Jecha Salim Jecha announced the nullifying of the results of Presidentoal election while he knows that he doesn't have constitutional powers of doing so?

That can only happen in Tanzania, the country which always tells the World that it practices a multi party system and it is a Democratic Country!

While actually it continues exercising a single party system.


This is not fair at all,and that is not democracy.
 
Countdown to midnight 22hrs 06 min. Status change at midnight:Semi autonomous -> occupied territory.
 
the majority unguja are calm and quiet .those wakuja from pembas who are making troubles.ukiwatajia kugawa visiwa wanalia ubaguzi

hahaha nacheka una uunguja gani na wewe kama sio mkuja kutoka bara? sasa ukwel ni kua hilo eneo liloekwa katika ulinzi si la kisonge kwenye waunguja wengi na michenzani? ukitaka kumbagua mtu na wewe kumbuka ulikotoka.
 
Vyovyote vile tumeshehudia mengi ya kuminya uhuru na kuegemea upande mmoja.

Tutaona

Katika uchaguzi huu almost kila chombo kiliegemea upande fulani kwa kiasi fulani au kwa kujua au kutokana na watendaji. .. .

Ukiandaa uzi wenye mifano yaweza kiwa mwanzo mzuri wa kuwakosoa. . . .,Chukua hatua
 
That is what we can call guilty consciosness of our Rulers.

Why putting a lot of Security Forces in the Streets in the Country which is not at war?

Why the Chairman of Zanzibar Electoral Commission Jecha Salim Jecha announced the nullifying of the results of Presidentoal election while he knows that he doesn't have constitutional powers of doing so?

That can only happen in Tanzania, the country which always tells the World that it practices a multi party system and it is a Democratic Country!

While actually it continues exercising a single party system.

lts terrifying seems as there is suspected coup d'etat, This shows how CCM is ruling with iron fist its beloved citizens but forgetting bitter & dangerous nation is being prepared which will turn against them the near possible.

you can shoot the body but not FlKRA
 
lts terrifying seems as there is suspected coup d'etat, This shows how CCM is ruling with iron fist its beloved citizens but forgetting bitter & dangerous nation is being prepared which will turn against them the near possible.

you can shoot the body but not FlKRA

Coup d'etat. . . From where you are sitted. . .You see this??!!!

And you wonder why "terrifying" as per your words. . ."Guards" are alert?!!!

Self critique. . .
 
Until that day transformed Zanzibar under siege is transformed to a truly democratic polity we shall know no peace.
 
Coup d'etat. . . From where you are sitted. . .You see this??!!!

And you wonder why "terrifying" as per your words. . ."Guards" are alert?!!!

Self critique. . .

lt sounds too rhetorical, doesn't need to plant myself in Znzbar to access what is going on the islands, this is global village man anyway no wonder your TZCCM

mirroring state of emergency......
 
wewe hujuwi kama Zanzibar ishakuwa rasmi koloni la tanganyika kuanzia sasa
 
Coup d'etat. . . From where you are sitted. . .You see this??!!!

And you wonder why "terrifying" as per your words. . ."Guards" are alert?!!!

Self critique. . .

lt sounds too rhetorical, doesn't need to plant myself in Znzbar to access what is going on the islands, this is global village man anyway no wonder your TZCCM

mirroring state of emergency......


Indeed rhetorical thinking. . . .. Just because its a global village that alone doesnt justify your hypothesis

Just illusional as you put it. . . .hope you dont use the same reasoning to conclude i am TZCCM for whatever you mean by that
 
Back
Top Bottom