Divine...
JF-Expert Member
- May 22, 2015
- 1,675
- 3,246
Well said. Mungu amsaidie aelewe zaid; yan kuwa second hand me hate it kwakwel; ajitahid ajue value yake; Neema ya Mungu imsaidie cz its hard bt kwa Mungu hakuna kigumu.The most difficult thing to deal with is the heart when it's in love. Usijidanganye kuhusu hisia zako kwa jamaa coz u luv the guy. Cha kufanya hapo ni kukubali ukweli kuwa u will always be the other woman regardless of how sweet his words will be. He might love you so much but not enough to leave his wife for you.
Hapa inapaswa ufikiri kwa akili na si kwa nafsi maana nafsi ndio inayopenda na daima itakwambia unachotaka kusikia, itahalalisha hata vilivyo haramu. Ukitumia akili utagundua u deserve better than another woman's man. Haitokuwa rahisi kumsahau jamaa in a day or two, it will take days probably months to erase 5 years memories u had with him but u can erase him from ur life. Hatua ya kwanza epuka vitu vitakyokufanya umuwaze, kitendo cha kuruhusu msgs na calls daima kutakukumbusha uwepo wake na kutakupa udhaifu wa nafsi. Cut all kind of communication with him, it will be hard but it's doable.
Mioyo yetu ni kama spring ina stretch kadri ya unavyoweza kuvuta lakini ukiachia inarudi kwenye original form, right now u r stretched with the feelings for him but gradually with some effort u will return to the original form of not relying on him emotionally.
These are just my words and views I don't know better of how you feel than u do so all the best in dealing with the matter just remember a heartbreak never kills it just makes you stronger.