Captain Marvelous
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 25, 2017
- 15,464
- 32,909
He should be watching more of Daniel Alves clips....[emoji837] Trent Alexander-Arnold has spoken out on criticism he receives for his defending and seemingly hinted which position he wants to play for #LFC after midfield experiment.
[emoji2788] "I think that perception was perhaps harsh, if I am honest. It was a big perception and it was hard to kind of shrug off with just one good defensive game.
[emoji2788] "We (Arne Slot and Alexander-Arnold) kind of talked about targets and aims and I said to him that I would like to be the defender that no-one wants to come up against in Europe. We agreed that he will be harsh on me. If any time an attacker gets by me and gets past me he will call it out in meetings and individual meetings and say this cannot happen."
Yeye nani asizodoleweeAmekuja Slot na ubunifu mwingine mnasubiri afungwe mje kumzodoa
Nini wewe totooMbona kama unanikabia kwa juu, mtoto wa alfu mbili bana,
Kasituogopeshe Bwana😂Umeshamgeuka babe kirahisi hivyo?? Wanawake kwa hisia tu.! Mna U-turn ya papo kwa papo hasa hawa wa alfu mbili
YNWA
Anataka aleje jamaniUlaji dogo hakuna kingine, anasema anataka kushinda makombe mengi mengi sanaaa haya muda utasema...
YNWA
He should be watching more of Daniel Alves clips....
By the way to me this is down to his perception of dynamic RB role. So understanding the metrics will do good...
Like when he is supposed to accelerate run or overlap that why he fails most of the times then the blind passes has to stop man..
He has to watch his back especially when under intense pressure to understand the attackers position maana most times when goals come from his side utaona hana awareness nani yupo nyuma yake ama who is making the runs kupokea pasi n by the time areact tushaumia..
But can't blame him sometimes maana bila real DM na Trent ategemewe acheze wing back basi zipo games atakutwa pant down iv iv...
And we have to remember huyu hakuanza his learning kua RB mbali ni MF then Gerrard spotted something with his runs and crossing abilities and the rest is history...
Slot has to make him better so we can seal silly goals from his side...
YNWA
Yeye nani asizodolewee
Alizodolewa Klopp Baba muujiza,sembuse yeye[emoji23]
Nini wewe totoo
Mona unadhani mm mtoto mwenzio eeh?[emoji23]
Kasituogopeshe Bwana[emoji23]
Ni kachezaji ka kawaida kanakobebwa na mfumo.
Mona bwana
Nikikutajia miaka yangu utakuwa unaniamkia shkamoo mara Kuni [emoji23]
Anataka aleje jamani
Kasije kakafikiri kenyewe ni bora sana
He needs to be among top top earners of the club, thats all
YNWA.
Aondoke mtoto wa watu
Under 18 mna mbwembwe sana😂Hata mie naweza kukutajia miaka hapa ukaacha kuni quote,
Kutaja tu, simple
YNWA.
Hebu iangalie tena ulete majibuKwa mujibu wa ile homework yako ya kuangalia avatar nitatembea na hiyo hiyo tu, mpaka hapo mambo yatakapo badilika,.
YNWA
Akizingua Ajiandae😂Hehehe Roller coaster.
Sisi LFC fans hasa amkiwa wadada zaidi sana wa alfu mbili pressure zinakuwa sio za ulimwengu huu.
YNWA
Kwa uwezo gani hasa wa ajabu aliokuwa nao?
Kila mtu anataka kujiona Salah sasa