Kagame na Kikwete wazidi kukwepana

Kagame na Kikwete wazidi kukwepana

Wakuu Mwadilifu na mseveni muungano baina ya Tanganyika na Zanzibar umejaa usanii wa hali ya juu nitakutajieni sababu mbili kuu.

1.Muungano ambao mtanganyika akienda Zanzibar hana tofauti na mgeni toka Kenya au Sudan.
a, Mtanganyika hana haki ya kuchaguliwa au kuchagua viongozi akikanyaga ardhi ya Zanzibar.
b. Mtanganyika hana haki ya kumiliki ardhi ya Zanzibar .
c. Mtanganyika lazima aombe kibali cha ukaazi Zanzibar
d. Mtanganyika hawezi kuajiriwa na SMZ
e. Mtanganyika si chochote si lolote akikanyaka ardhi ya Zanzibar
f. Mzanzibar ana uraia wa nchi mbili,kwanza ana uraia wa Zanzibar pili ana uraia wa Tanzania.
g. Mtanganyika anawajibika kubeba gharama zote za muungano,ulinzi na usalama wazanzibar hawachangii chochote hata hili bunge la katiba Zanzibar haijatoa ndururu.
h. Makusanyo ya kodi upande wa Zanzibar yanabaki huko huko Zanzibar.

Mnaofikiri huu muungano si wakisanii niambieni nini faida za muungano kwa waTanganyika.

Najua sifai kuweka pua langu kwa hili, lakini kama haya ni kweli na sio propaganda, basi japo munajiita muunga ila uhusiano wenu hamna tofauti na jinsi mimi Mkenya na Mtanzania tunahusiana, yaani nchi mbili tofauti. Inafaa muungane na kuwa nchi moja. Haya napita tu msinipige makumbo, hayanihusu ila dunia kijiji siku hizi.
 
In what shows that the Two Heads of States are not yet into good terms, in yet another instance President Kikwete has sent Hon. PINDA (The PM), to represent him in The Launching Of NORTHERN CORRIDOR INTEGRATION taking place in Kenya.

Among the invited were All the heads of East African Community States.

This is the third event in which JK and PK have being avoiding to Each other, undoubtedly owing their sour relations;

(1) Commemoration of Rwandan Genocide,
(2) Anniversary of 50 years of Tanzanian Union and
(3)Todays Launching of northern corridor integration.

We hope that one day this rather Personal antaganism will be brough to a Halt.

GOD Bless EAC!
 
Kagame in Nairobi for 5th Northern Corridor Integration Projects Summit

President Paul Kagame yesterday arrived in the Kenyan capital Nairobi where he will today participate in the 5th Northern Corridor Integration Projects Summit alongside his counterparts from Kenya, Uganda and South Sudan.

The regional Heads of State will discuss the progress of the joint projects agreed upon during previous summits, according to a statement from the President's Office.
The Northern Corridor Integration Projects is an initiative aimed at fast tracking regional development through joint infrastructure, trade and political and economic integration.

The meeting will begin with the launch of the Kenya National Electronic Single Window System aimed at "simplifying trade processes for regional competitiveness", the statement says.
The system centralises trade services such as tracking of goods, custom clearance, electronic payment including through mobile money and integration with Kenya Revenue Authority.

The launch will be followed by a discussion on the projects each participating country undertook to spearhead under the regional framework.
The projects spearheaded by Rwanda include the use of National ID as travel documents, launched during the 4th Northern Corridor Integration Projects Summit in February in Uganda.

Kigali is also leading on the implementation of the single tourist visa, the establishment of single customs territory, defence and security cooperation, as well as air space management and connectivity.
Projects spearheaded by Kenya and Uganda include construction of a railway, an oil pipeline, refinery and electricity generation.

The inaugural summit of the countries that are served by the Northern Corridor was held in Entebbe, Uganda in June 2013, bringing together Presidents Kagame, Uhuru Kenyatta of Kenya and the host, Yoweri Museveni.

The second summit was held in Mombasa, Kenya and marked by the commissioning of Berth 19 at the Mombasa port – a key gateway for the said countries' imports and exports –, as part of efforts to scale up the capacity of the Kenyan port to serve the entire region.
The 3rd Summit, which welcomed South Sudan to the initiative, was held in Kigali on October 20, 2013 during which the single customs territory was launched.

One of the major achievements of the initiative is the introduction of the digital border post which allows electronic clearance of goods, and has since reduced the number of transit days from Mombasa to the Ugandan capital Kampala from 18 days down to five days, and to Kigali from 21 days to eight days.

Movement of citizens of Rwanda, Uganda and Kenya have also been significantly eased with individuals now using their national IDs (Rwanda and Kenya) or voters cards and student cards (Uganda) to travel to any of the participating countries.
The three countries are also now a single tourist destination following the launch of the East Africa Tourist Visa in February during the 4th Summit in Kampala.

Source:Newtimes Rwanda.
 
In what shows that the Two Heads of States are not yet into good terms, in yet another instance President Kikwete has sent Hon. PINDA (The PM), to represent him in The Launching Of NORTHERN CORRIDOR INTEGRATION taking place in Kenya.

Among the invited were All the heads of East African Community States.

This is the third event in which JK and PK have being avoiding to meet Each other, undoubtedly owing their sour relations;

(1) Commemoration of Rwandan Genocide,
(2) Anniversary of 50 years of Tanzanian Union and
(3)Todays Launching of northern corridor integration.

We hope that one day this rather Personal antaganosm will be brough to a Halt.

GOD Bless EAC!

Kagame president mpuuzi sana! Haendi na wakati halafu hajui kusoma mchezo vizuri! Muda wote sio kushambulia tu, sometimes unapaki basi!
 
Naona CoW bado wanaendeleza mipango yao ya kuitenga Tanzania mikutano hii Kagame anakuwa na nafasi ya kushiriki.
 
Naiona EAC ikivurugwa na kanchi kadogo sana,wakati sasa umefika Uhuru na Mseveni kuamua kumtupia virago Kagame.
Acha ujinga wewe .ukubwa wa pua siyo wingi wa kamasi
 
Naona CoW bado wanaendeleza mipango yao ya kuitenga Tanzania mikutano hii Kagame anakuwa na nafasi ya kushiriki.
Wabongo tatizo lenu kulalamikia kila kitu. Hivi, juzi niliona kwenye habari kwamba Tanzania na Rwanda wameanza mipango ya kutengeneza reli itakayo unganisha nchi hizo mbili, mbona sisi wengine tulitulia tu na kuwatakia kila la heri.
 
PaKa anachokonolewa kwa sababu ya uovu wake dhidi ya Tanzania... kwanini sio UK, Nkurunzinza, ama Mu7?...there is a reason (bad reason) why he is always in the mention here.....

Lakini nikiangalia kwa makini mgogoro huu ni baina ya marais sio nchi. Nina uhakika hata Rwanda kunao wasiompenda Kagame. Inafaa ieleweke marais ni wanasiasa na kawaida hawana uadui wala urafiki wa kudumu ila matakwa yao tu. Kama walivyo wabunge. Sasa haifa raia ninyi mkosane au kuchukia Rwanda kwa ajili ya tofauti za viongozi.
Kagame na Jakaya wao ndo wanajua kunani.
 
Kaka umesahau na ule mkutano wa juzi Arusha wa EAC, PK aliingia mitini!
 
PK hawezi kukaa meza moja na mtu mwenye mawazo mepesi kama JK
 
Aende asiende hatakiwi na all East African Heads of States!!! Wanamchekea kinafiki na wakikutana na Kagame wanagongeana hi ten.
 
Kaka umesahau na ule mkutano wa juzi Arusha wa EAC, PK aliingia mitini!

JK kutoenda Rwanda, na PK kutokuja Tz hiyo naweza sema ni ngoma droo. Lakini PK kuenda Kenya afu JK akaingia mitini naweza kutafsiri JK ndo anaufyata kwa PK.

Utashindwaje kupeleka team kwenye neutral ground kama sio woga na kutokujiamini?
 
Aende asiende hatakiwi na all East African Heads of States!!! Wanamchekea kinafiki na wakikutana na Kagame wanagongeana hi ten.
Kwa issues za ujinga ujinga wa Kagame JK Vyovyote atakavyofanya Nitamsapoti. Na kwa hii namsapoti.
 
leo nimemuona kagame nairobi anafungua sijui window single nini huko.. pinda alukuwepo
 
JK kutoenda Rwanda, na PK kutokuja Tz hiyo naweza sema ni ngoma droo. Lakini PK kuenda Kenya afu JK akaingia mitini naweza kutafsiri JK ndo anaufyata kwa PK.

Utashindwaje kupeleka team kwenye neutral ground kama sio woga na kutokujiamini?

Battle have many techniques!!!!!!! The end justifies the means!!!!
 
Back
Top Bottom