Safari_ni_Safari
JF-Expert Member
- Oct 5, 2007
- 23,265
- 17,135
Lakini of all ni mtu hovyo kuwahi kutokea kwa sisi wafanyakazi wa kizazi kipya.period
I have failed to understand the motive behind this thread, is it to populize Ms Irene as a person or her education background and her ability to steer positive changes in the already dead pension funds?
What pension funds members need is better pension schemes and accessibility of loans when we are still energitic and not blah blah this or blah blah that.
Ata uwe na PHD kwenye hayo mambo but kama utaincorporate mambo ya siasa imekula kwako
Kaka nilitaka watu wa-link hivi vitu:
Irene holds a Masters Degree of Economics of the University of Dar es Salaam; specializing in Econometrics and Monetary Economics. She has a Bachelor degree in Economics specializing in Industrial economics, Post graduate Diploma in Pension Funds investments and a Diploma in Risk Management for Social Security Funds
Ata uwe na PHD kwenye hayo mambo but kama utaincorporate mambo ya siasa imekula kwako
Before the appointment Irene worked with Stanbic Bank (T) Ltd as the Country Head of International Development Group(IDG), Non Banking Financial Institutions (NBFIs)& Public Sector. Her role among others, focused on NBFI's & Public Sector Client's strategic direction and the long-term financial solutions. Irene spent more than10 years in the Social Security Sector under different capacities. Prior to moving to Stanbic (T) Ltd, Irene worked as Investments Manager, responsible for Investment portfolio that comprised of Equities, Real Estate and Fixed Income Assets (including Treasury Bills, Treasury Bonds, Corporate bonds, Fixed deposits (FDR), Commercial Papers(CP), Promissory Notes (PN), Term loans (TL), Syndicated Credit Facilities (SCF) and Special Lines of Credits(SLC) to SACCOS.
With broad experience in Investments Management, she was able to develop various real estate products, Facilitated Loan syndications in the Agricultural and power Sectors; private placements and development of mortgage product for low cost housing scheme. Irene also worked as Public Private Partnership Advisor for 32 councils in the mainland under the Voluntary sector Health Programme, the programme which was funded by the USAID. As a partnership advisor, she was involved the grants management process to the NGOs, CBOs, FBOs and GROs in 32 Councils of the Mainland Tanzania where her main role was to formulate strategies that foster partnership between the Councils and NGOs, CBOs, FBOs and GROs.
hiyo yote ni njaa mkuu sio yeye na kujali ugali wake bila ya kujali watz waliosababisha yeye kuwa pale..
Mimi nina miaka 36, nimechishwa kazi ktk kampuni niliyoitumikia kwa miaka 12 kama muhudumu wa ofisi. Uhaba wa kazi tena za uhudumu unajulikana, na hata wakitoa matangazo wanataka aliye chini ya miaka 35. Je nisubiri miaka 20 mingine ndipo nipate mafao yangu?
Meanwhile nitaishije? Au nijiajiri kwa kujianika usiku nikosubiri wateja mitaa ya Sinza (natumaini walio kwenye mfungo hawatanichapa fimbo kwa 'kuwadhambisha'). Niambieni bila kutumia viingereza vyenu hiyo Social Security Fund niliyoichangia for the good 12 years itanisaidia nini zaidi ya kutoa mafao ya mazishi yangu!
pole...
mradi wa batiki kama unaweza
niambie nifanye mambo
Irene hana njaa yoyote tafadhali, amekumbwa tu na saisa za walafi na hana pa kugeuka kwani sidhani kama alikua tayari kwa nafasi ile.... she would better suit a strategic technical position, she is a good manager but may not be the best leader!!! she has good qualities za execution shida yake ni communicating her vision katika level ya kisiasa kama SSRA ambayo inasimami mashirika ya kifisadi kama PPF, LAP, NSSF, PSPF nk...
Irene took the job bila kuangalia madhara kwake na familia yake... she had it all, but she wanted more
AMECHAFUKA KWA KOSA LISILO LAKE 100%, THEY FAILED TO PREPARE THE PUBLIC, AND THAT IS NOT TECHNICAL, IT IS COMMUNICATION
Am speechless if this is what she is.........na hana njaa but she wanted more?
my point ni kwamba alitaka kupanda juu zaidi in professional/career ladder... na hiyo imeaffect jina lake negatively, ile nafasi ina siasa, hata wakati wa mchujo ilikua na vita kubwa hivyo kwenye mazingira kama hayo lazima upiganiwe na wanaokupigania wengine lengo lao ni kupata japo nafasi za biashara
hayo ni mabwabwajo yangu, no need to be speechless.... did you have any speech???:wacko::wacko: