It is shame and sad for a President to belive in such stupid and dirty things. LOL
Mobutu?Hawa marais wa Afrka na ushirikina. No wonder wengine wanatuhumiwa kufanya human sacrifices kubaki kwenye madaraka kama Mobutu
I didnt think such a thing exist with my honorable people around hereMobutu?
Why go that far? Just look in your own background.
Mkuu heshima mbeleIt is shame and sad for a President to belive in such stupid and dirty things. LOL
On witchcraft, Museveni told Retired Arch Bishop Nkoyoyo that the main churches lack something, which is the reason people resort to witchcraft. He informed mourners that he also used to practice witchcraft while fighting in Luwero.
He said he was made to jump a chicken three times during the Luwero war. He further revealed that one time he moved out of his tent only to hear sounds of artillery. He looked up and there was northing, only to be told by the villagers that it was mayembe (spirits) fighting the enemy.
Last updated : 14 Nov 2007, Kampala
Museveni's witchdoctors cause embarrassment at State House
Museveni believes and practices witchcraft and black magic and this is not new. We are told that on his road trip to Tanzania about three months ago he went to look for a new witchdoctor to replace his one eyed "Tanzanian witchdoctor" who died early this year.
Now the New Vision of last week had a story on the witchdoctors who arrived at State House for their "prayer" duties but Museveni has to pretended that he does not know them. You study the picture by clicking on this website Museveni's visitors. Do you know why people looking like that can enter the security zone of State House? It is because the Presidential Guard Brigade (PGB) boys are now used to such "visitors" and it is normal.
Je mnapenda sisi Waafrika tuamini nini?? Tumeiga kila kitu..yaani hata imani za wengine ndo tumekumbatia na kuziita eti ndo ukweli!
Ni Afrika tu ndo huiga kila kitu..ndo maana tuko nyuma na mabara mengine!
Kosa la M7 ni lipi? Wajapan, Wachina, wazungu nao wana matambiko yao..mbona hatusemi stupid??
Why double standard?
Je mnapenda sisi Waafrika tuamini nini?? Tumeiga kila kitu..yaani hata imani za wengine ndo tumekumbatia na kuziita eti ndo ukweli!
Ni Afrika tu ndo huiga kila kitu..ndo maana tuko nyuma na mabara mengine!
Kosa la M7 ni lipi? Wajapan, Wachina, wazungu nao wana matambiko yao..mbona hatusemi stupid??
Why double standard?
Then think again. Unadhani mauaji ya albino yalianzia wapi?I didnt think such a thing exist with my honorable people around here