DW is a special smearing campaign to Magufuli's administration!

DW is a special smearing campaign to Magufuli's administration!

Hivi umejipima na kuona unatosha kutoa huo ujumbe. Anza wewe kwanza kujisahisha dhidi ya mtazamo hasi ulio nao juu ya upinzani
 
Positive ni nini?

Kipimo chako kwamba hii article ni positive ni nini?

Ushawahi kusikia usemi kwamba mbwa akiuma mtu si habari, ila mtu akiuma mbwa ni habari?

Unaelewa kwamba, katika vipimo vya kipi ni habari zaidi, Magufuli kufanya vizuri ni mbwa kuuma mtu na Magufuli kufanya vibaya ni mtu kuuma mbwa?
Huo msemo wa mtu kung'ata mbwa ndio habari unauona ni sahihi?
Hiyo ni fikra ya mwanahabari mzee na ni fikra inayotumiwa Afrika tu.

Ni lini uliwahi kusikia Ubaya wa Angela katika matangazo ya DW??Au unataka kuniambia Angela huwa hang'ati mbwa???!!
 
Hivi umejipima na kuona unatosha kutoa huo ujumbe. Anza wewe kwanza kujisahisha dhidi ya mtazamo hasi ulio nao juu ya upinzani
Mtazamo wangu hasi umeshawahi kuongelewa mara kadhaa...sio mbaya leo tukaongelea mtazamo hasi wa hivi vyombo.

Mbaya zaidi waandishi ni vibaraka wa wapinzani wanaoishi humuhumu.
 
Since when did exposure of evil...turn into a smearing campaign? All evil deeds he commits must be exposed to the whole world... the local media has been intimidated into silence or banned... let the international media speak without fear or favour
 
Since when did exposure of evil...turn into a smearing campaign? All evil deeds he commits must be exposed to the whole world... the local media has been intimidated into silence or banned... let the international media speak without fear or favour
I have never heard of DW presenting anything wrong about long Serving German PM Bi Angela Merkel.
 
Thisi is my opinion concerning the news covarage of DW TV or Radio and its allies in EAC on The President of United Republic Of Tanzania.

Since the 2015 election in Tanzania DW and allied news outlets have been against the president John Pombe Magufuli without a clear reason.

It is a clear fact ,basing on all news articles since 2015 election campaigns and onwards this media(DW) has never been positive to Magufuli.

All the news from DW since election campaigns were against Magufuli and now they are aggressively smearing Magufuli's presidency.

Iam not sure if this is just a professional work from DW journalists or a work of one person/interested party ?

What Iam trying to warn and address is a fact that a good and trusted media like DW should not be involved in Tanzania politics in a biased and provocative way.

DW and German goverment has since been in a good faith to Tanzania and her goverment.

German Goverment through their Embassy/envoy and representation to Tanzania had officially asked Tanzania and therefore Tanzanian president's support to vote for German in permanent UN SECURITY COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP....

We as Tanzanians will never forget and forgive the ruthlessness of German's governance in Tanzania.

We as the elder citizens of Tanzania will never forget the brutality of Germans in the villages of Tanzania!

Today if you mention about dictatorship ..you are just remind us of A Great dictator in the world...HITLER!!

Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?

Samahani kwa kingereza kibovu lakini ni lazima tuwaambie hii redio ya wakoloni wetu kuwa upuuzi wao umefika mwisho.
Tatizo, sio kiingereza. Tatizo umeandika pumba tupu. Unawataka DW wamtukuze rais, unawalipa mishahara?
 
Ukizoea kupewa sifa za kijinga lazima umchukie anaekuambia ukweli.
Hivi umeenda Bandarini Mara tano toka uwe Rais halafu tukupe sifa kwa kugundua magari 50 yaliopo toka 2015 inamaana unapoenda mara zote unafuata nini au unavumbua kidogo kidogo ili tukusikie kwenye media uchwara.
Heko DW
 
Mtazamo wangu hasi umeshawahi kuongelewa mara kadhaa...sio mbaya leo tukaongelea mtazamo hasi wa hivi vyombo.

Mbaya zaidi waandishi ni vibaraka wa wapinzani wanaoishi humuhumu.
Siku ukiwa upinzani utakuwa radhi kutendewa wanayotendewa leo. Fanyeni maendeleo shirikishi mpango shirikishi ili wananchi waown vision ya viongozi. Hii vita itapigwa sana tu maana tumewagusa
 
Siku ukiwa upinzani utakuwa radhi kutendewa wanayotendewa leo. Fanyeni maendeleo shirikishi mpango shirikishi ili wananchi waown vision ya viongozi. Hii vita itapigwa sana tu maana tumewagusa
Upinzani ulipewa fursa ya kujijenga ukaishia kusubiri mafisadi yaliyokatwa CCM.
Hats sasa upinzani badala ya kusimama na hoja nzito wao wanapost selfie za Mazishi ya Mbwa.
 
Thisi is my opinion concerning the news covarage of DW TV or Radio and its allies in EAC on The President of United Republic Of Tanzania.

Since the 2015 election in Tanzania DW and allied news outlets have been against the president John Pombe Magufuli without a clear reason.

It is a clear fact ,basing on all news articles since 2015 election campaigns and onwards this media(DW) has never been positive to Magufuli.

All the news from DW since election campaigns were against Magufuli and now they are aggressively smearing Magufuli's presidency.

Iam not sure if this is just a professional work from DW journalists or a work of one person/interested party ?

What Iam trying to warn and address is a fact that a good and trusted media like DW should not be involved in Tanzania politics in a biased and provocative way.

DW and German goverment has since been in a good faith to Tanzania and her goverment.

German Goverment through their Embassy/envoy and representation to Tanzania had officially asked Tanzania and therefore Tanzanian president's support to vote for German in permanent UN SECURITY COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP....

We as Tanzanians will never forget and forgive the ruthlessness of German's governance in Tanzania.

We as the elder citizens of Tanzania will never forget the brutality of Germans in the villages of Tanzania!

Today if you mention about dictatorship ..you are just remind us of A Great dictator in the world...HITLER!!

Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?

Samahani kwa kingereza kibovu lakini ni lazima tuwaambie hii redio ya wakoloni wetu kuwa upuuzi wao umefika mwisho.
Can you name at least three articles from 2015 to refute the idea that your post is nothing but propaganda

By the way, regardless of your love or hate on those articles, are they facts or lies?
 
Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?
Two wrongs do not make a right. The few bad things that we do will always mask the many good things that we do. Magufuli has done wonders to restore accountability within government. No doubts about that. Nonetheless, he is dead wrong to think that development and democracy are mutually exclusive - you can only have one but not both. What would you say about him and his government:

1) Banning political party activities and demonstrations, which are actually guaranteed in the constitution?
2) Stifling the media, including social media? - media outlets being closed now than ever.
3) Firing people on the spot against laid down procedures?
4) Carrying out massive extra-budgetary spending? And making it the new normal?
5) Persecuting every single individual who has got different views from his to the extent of wanting them dead - which he declared on TV in broad daylight and it actually happened to Lissu?
6) Double standards - touting himself as an anti-corruption crusader while embracing openly corrupt elements like Bashite and the DC was recently elevated to RC-ship?
7) Recently a university student said the truth (backed by photos) about cracks on UD new hostels. To everyone's utter surprise (you may be the exception), he got locked up!
8) Pocketing emergency relief contributions for those who are involved in natural calamities e.g. Kagera earthquake victims?
9) The list goes on and on....

What do you say about such a president and presidency? By the way, the majority of the people including foreign media were happy about Magufuli's performance in the first few months before he started infringing on people's democratic and human rights. Once he got into 1-9 above, they got disappointed.

Jingalao - Be objective. Do not take politics fanatically like a football fan who supports everything about their team - even when it is not performing good.
 
Two wrongs do not make a right. The few bad things that we do will always mask the many good things that we do. Magufuli has done wonders to restore accountability within government. No doubts about that. Nonetheless, he is dead wrong to think that development and democracy are mutually exclusive - you can only have one but not both. What would you say about him and his government:

1) Banning political party activities and demonstrations, which are actually guaranteed in the constitution?
2) Stifling the media, including social media? - media outlets being closed now than ever.
2) Firing people on the spot against laid down procedures?
3) Carrying out massive extra-budgetary spending? And making it the new normal?
4) Persecuting every single individual who has got different views from his to the extent of wanting them dead - which he declared on TV in broad daylight and it actually happened to Lissu?
5) Double standards - touting himself as an anti-corruption crusader while embracing openly corrupt elements like Bashite and the DC was recently elevated to RC-ship?
6) Recently a university student said the truth (backed by photos) about cracks on UD new hostels. To everyone's utter surprise (you may be the exception), he got locked up!
7) Pocketing emergency relief contributions for those who are involved in natural calamities e.g. Kagera earthquake victims?
8) The list goes on and on....

What do you say about such a president and presidency? By the way, the majority of the people including foreign media were happy about Magufuli's performance in the first few months before he started infringing on people's democratic and human rights. Once he got into 1-8 above, they got disappointed.

Jingalao - Be objective. Do not take politics fanatically like a football fan who supports everything about their team - even when it is not performing good.
You have hit the nail on the head! I like it!
 
Mbona hueleweki?
Zipo threads na comments lukuki humu jamvini zinazoisema na kuichana TBC...kama wewe ni mgeni chukua muda uzitafute na kuzisoma.
JF ni google ya Tz
Sasa kwa nini uliuliza mbona TBC haisemwi?????????????????
 
Upinzani ulipewa fursa ya kujijenga ukaishia kusubiri mafisadi yaliyokatwa CCM.
Hats sasa upinzani badala ya kusimama na hoja nzito wao wanapost selfie za Mazishi ya Mbwa.
Hufanani na andiko hapo juu , ndio maana nikakwambia jitafakari. Unayetegemea skusuppory unambeza kwa kuzika mbwa. Adui yetu ni fikra zetu sio ufisadi wala mkoloni. Angalia vitu for national interest sio kuendelea kutawala
 
Jinga lao ni man of the match kwenye huu uzi maana anatete irrelevant na tuyaonayo... mfano mdogo tu hostel za udsm kuanza kubomoka aliyeriport alikamatwa...
Issue ilikua ni kuwaprove wrong vidomodomo sio kwa kuwakamata na kuakiri rubish.
 
Back
Top Bottom