DW is a special smearing campaign to Magufuli's administration!

DW is a special smearing campaign to Magufuli's administration!

I tried to let this go but I'll swallow my reticence and respond:
1. Your opinion cannot be a universal fact. Therefore the premises of your "facts" are already flawed. I won't even mention the lack of the said "allies" and "all their articles".
2. If you believe that what they're writing is inaccurate, false, without public taste or otherwise illegal/unethical, you have every right to report them accordingly. Otherwise, you can be sued for defamation.
3. DW is a public international organ but not the German government or it's people. It's an independent media -- maybe you may not comprehend?
4. No independent media is there to do PR for you. It is a fact that it's not just President Magufuli who is being criticized, numerous world leaders have been and are being criticized and yet they either ignore, respond factually but do not throw tantrums.

We want to be recognised internationally; criticism is part of the package. So either buckle up and trudge on or step out and leave the lime light.

Ni hayo tu kwa leo.
 
Thisi is my opinion concerning the news covarage of DW TV or Radio and its allies in EAC on The President of United Republic Of Tanzania.

Since the 2015 election in Tanzania DW and allied news outlets have been against the president John Pombe Magufuli without a clear reason.

It is a clear fact ,basing on all news articles since 2015 election campaigns and onwards this media(DW) has never been positive to Magufuli.

All the news from DW since election campaigns were against Magufuli and now they are aggressively smearing Magufuli's presidency.

Iam not sure if this is just a professional work from DW journalists or a work of one person/interested party ?

What Iam trying to warn and address is a fact that a good and trusted media like DW should not be involved in Tanzania politics in a biased and provocative way.

DW and German goverment has since been in a good faith to Tanzania and her goverment.

German Goverment through their Embassy/envoy and representation to Tanzania had officially asked Tanzania and therefore Tanzanian president's support to vote for German in permanent UN SECURITY COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP....

We as Tanzanians will never forget and forgive the ruthlessness of German's governance in Tanzania.

We as the elder citizens of Tanzania will never forget the brutality of Germans in the villages of Tanzania!

Today if you mention about dictatorship ..you are just remind us of A Great dictator in the world...HITLER!!

Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?

Samahani kwa kingereza kibovu lakini ni lazima tuwaambie hii redio ya wakoloni wetu kuwa upuuzi wao umefika mwisho.
Ila usifananishe DW na TBC, ile ni kama CNN!
 
In fact we should think of compensation at the Hague from German brutality in Majimaji War 1905.
 
Hivi kwa nini mnapenda sana boss wenu asifiwe na vyombo vyote vya habari? Anaset news agenda kutokana na style yake ya utawala (sio uongozi) .Mbona wakina trump, macron, Theresa May hawalii kwamba wanaandikwa vibaya? Hiyo ni dalili ya kushindwa kazi.
 
U
Thisi is my opinion concerning the news covarage of DW TV or Radio and its allies in EAC on The President of United Republic Of Tanzania.

Since the 2015 election in Tanzania DW and allied news outlets have been against the president John Pombe Magufuli without a clear reason.

It is a clear fact ,basing on all news articles since 2015 election campaigns and onwards this media(DW) has never been positive to Magufuli.

All the news from DW since election campaigns were against Magufuli and now they are aggressively smearing Magufuli's presidency.

Iam not sure if this is just a professional work from DW journalists or a work of one person/interested party ?

What Iam trying to warn and address is a fact that a good and trusted media like DW should not be involved in Tanzania politics in a biased and provocative way.

DW and German goverment has since been in a good faith to Tanzania and her goverment.

German Goverment through their Embassy/envoy and representation to Tanzania had officially asked Tanzania and therefore Tanzanian president's support to vote for German in permanent UN SECURITY COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP....

We as Tanzanians will never forget and forgive the ruthlessness of German's governance in Tanzania.

We as the elder citizens of Tanzania will never forget the brutality of Germans in the villages of Tanzania!

Today if you mention about dictatorship ..you are just remind us of A Great dictator in the world...HITLER!!

Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?

Samahani kwa kingereza kibovu lakini ni lazima tuwaambie hii redio ya wakoloni wetu kuwa upuuzi wao umefika mwisho.
Unataka imsifie magu kama wafanyavyo tbc au umejiuliza jinsi tbc inavyoreport mamba ya upinzani tz mpaka unapata shida upinzani wenye mdogo ikilinganisha na ccm lkn tbc imenga'ng'ana kutaka kuuwa wapinza baadhi wananjaa lkn tbc inataka kuuwa sasa kwanini hautaki kuionyesha tbc chombo cha taifa kuwa inakosea unakimbilia dw chombo cha watu tena unalaumu bila mifano sasa huu ni umbea tu
 
  • Thanks
Reactions: bne
Hujalazimishwa kuandika lugha ya malkia kama huna ufasaha wake wa kutosha! Ungetoa mifano ya hizo taarifa unazodai ni za "kumpaka" Raisi Magufuli watu wangechangia kwa uhalisia zaidi. Vinginevyo na wewe ni mchochezi unayetaka kumchonganisha Raisi na DW!!!

Nani kakwambia hiyo ni lugha ya Malkia?
 
Thisi is my opinion concerning the news covarage of DW TV or Radio and its allies in EAC on The President of United Republic Of Tanzania.

Since the 2015 election in Tanzania DW and allied news outlets have been against the president John Pombe Magufuli without a clear reason.

It is a clear fact ,basing on all news articles since 2015 election campaigns and onwards this media(DW) has never been positive to Magufuli.

All the news from DW since election campaigns were against Magufuli and now they are aggressively smearing Magufuli's presidency.

Iam not sure if this is just a professional work from DW journalists or a work of one person/interested party ?

What Iam trying to warn and address is a fact that a good and trusted media like DW should not be involved in Tanzania politics in a biased and provocative way.

DW and German goverment has since been in a good faith to Tanzania and her goverment.

German Goverment through their Embassy/envoy and representation to Tanzania had officially asked Tanzania and therefore Tanzanian president's support to vote for German in permanent UN SECURITY COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP....

We as Tanzanians will never forget and forgive the ruthlessness of German's governance in Tanzania.

We as the elder citizens of Tanzania will never forget the brutality of Germans in the villages of Tanzania!

Today if you mention about dictatorship ..you are just remind us of A Great dictator in the world...HITLER!!

Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?

Samahani kwa kingereza kibovu lakini ni lazima tuwaambie hii redio ya wakoloni wetu kuwa upuuzi wao umefika mwisho.
JF is turning into a junk news platform kwa sababu yako and Co. Ltd!
 
Ukweli ni kwamba Chadema ilikuwa inasapotiwa na Ujerman wakati wa uchaguzi Mkuu 2015, na Siku zote CCM na Ujermani hazipandi sana ,Lengo la Wajerman kuisapoti Chadema wanaamin Siku moja itakamata Dola , na itakuwa rahisi Kwa wajerman kuja Tanganyika kuchukua mali zao ambacho wanajua zilipo , chini ya CCM ilishakuwa vigumu kuja kuchukua, Kwa hiyo DW ni kawaida kufanya hivyo. Wengine watauliza Mali zipi wakati wanavulumishwa kutoka Tanganyika walificha Mali nyingi ikiwemo kule Ziwa Tanganyika ,Hakuna anaeijua vizuri Tanganyika Kama Wajerman, sisi wenyewe hatuijui vizuri .
 
Hivi kwa mfano mtu amefungia shughuli halali kabisa za mikutano ya siasa unataka hao DW waripoti vipi?!
 
Wazungu ukishawaambia lipeni kodi zenu, hakuna kuiba madini/mafuta/gesi au maliasili na rasilimali za aina yoyote, lazima uitwe DIKTETA TU!
Sasa ukiongezea na kuachana na dolarisation na upuuzi wao mwingine ujuwe kazi unayo...Ila siye tunakomaa na Magu tu..
 
Thisi is my opinion concerning the news covarage of DW TV or Radio and its allies in EAC on The President of United Republic Of Tanzania.

Since the 2015 election in Tanzania DW and allied news outlets have been against the president John Pombe Magufuli without a clear reason.

It is a clear fact ,basing on all news articles since 2015 election campaigns and onwards this media(DW) has never been positive to Magufuli.

All the news from DW since election campaigns were against Magufuli and now they are aggressively smearing Magufuli's presidency.

Iam not sure if this is just a professional work from DW journalists or a work of one person/interested party ?

What Iam trying to warn and address is a fact that a good and trusted media like DW should not be involved in Tanzania politics in a biased and provocative way.

DW and German goverment has since been in a good faith to Tanzania and her goverment.

German Goverment through their Embassy/envoy and representation to Tanzania had officially asked Tanzania and therefore Tanzanian president's support to vote for German in permanent UN SECURITY COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP....

We as Tanzanians will never forget and forgive the ruthlessness of German's governance in Tanzania.

We as the elder citizens of Tanzania will never forget the brutality of Germans in the villages of Tanzania!

Today if you mention about dictatorship ..you are just remind us of A Great dictator in the world...HITLER!!

Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?

Samahani kwa kingereza kibovu lakini ni lazima tuwaambie hii redio ya wakoloni wetu kuwa upuuzi wao umefika mwisho.
Kwa jinsi vibaraka wao walivyo wengi humu utaoga matusi tu.. kuna watu huwa hawaoni kabisa thamani ya Nchi hii.. wao wazungu kwao ni Miungu.. umeandika ukweli ulio bayana lakini wapendao uongo watakukashfu
 
Wewe unaleta habari za Hitler, Hitler anatuhusu nini sisi Watanzania?. Wajerumani wengi wa leo hawazipendi sera za Hitler

Nimeona unazungumzia madhila waliyotufanyia Wajerumani, ni matumaini yangu badala ya kuishia kulaumu wajerumani ni bora uitake Serikali ya Tanzania ikusanye ushahidi Ikashitaki kwenye mahakama za kimataifa tulipwe fidia. Otherwise hizi siasa za manyanyaso ya kikoloni unazoleta zilifanywa enzi hizo tunadai uhuru, zimeshapitwa na wakati!
 
DW & German are plural subject so they take plural verb "have" not "has"
 
Tenda mema upate kibali.

Ego = 1/Knowledge!. The lower the knowledge, the sophisticated ego level!.

Egocentric people demand respect while smart guys command respect.

BTW, DW, wamekosoa kipi ambacho si cha kweli? Naanza kupata hasira. Acha niishie hapa. Nausibiri jibu.



Thisi is my opinion concerning the news covarage of DW TV or Radio and its allies in EAC on The President of United Republic Of Tanzania.

Since the 2015 election in Tanzania DW and allied news outlets have been against the president John Pombe Magufuli without a clear reason.

It is a clear fact ,basing on all news articles since 2015 election campaigns and onwards this media(DW) has never been positive to Magufuli.

All the news from DW since election campaigns were against Magufuli and now they are aggressively smearing Magufuli's presidency.

Iam not sure if this is just a professional work from DW journalists or a work of one person/interested party ?

What Iam trying to warn and address is a fact that a good and trusted media like DW should not be involved in Tanzania politics in a biased and provocative way.

DW and German goverment has since been in a good faith to Tanzania and her goverment.

German Goverment through their Embassy/envoy and representation to Tanzania had officially asked Tanzania and therefore Tanzanian president's support to vote for German in permanent UN SECURITY COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP....

We as Tanzanians will never forget and forgive the ruthlessness of German's governance in Tanzania.

We as the elder citizens of Tanzania will never forget the brutality of Germans in the villages of Tanzania!

Today if you mention about dictatorship ..you are just remind us of A Great dictator in the world...HITLER!!

Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?

Samahani kwa kingereza kibovu lakini ni lazima tuwaambie hii redio ya wakoloni wetu kuwa upuuzi wao umefika mwisho.
 
Kama wana chadema mtakuwa wanafiki kuwaeleza DW sisi wazalendo tutawaeleza tu
Unawaonea cdm. Au lengo lako ni kuaminisha watu kuwa cdm ni informer wa dw? Weka ushahidi kwenye bandiko lako kuthibitisha tuhuma zako vinginevyo unatafuta kajinafasi ka kuteuliwa kuwa balozi usiyewakilisha popote!
 
Mnataka wasifie sifie tu? Hilo suala halipo
 
Habari ambayo haina uthibitisho, ni hekaya. Habari haiwezi kuwa habari kwa sababu tu imeandikwa kwa kiingereza. Orodhesha mambo waliyomwandika vibaya Rais wetu ili watu wajadili. Otjerwise there is no content in your article.
 
Nawaza tu. Kuna MTU anaitwa Abubakary Liongo, kama yupo Idhaa ya kiswahili DW, sintachanga. Maana 1915 alikuwa mkuu wa kitengo cha habari na propaganda cha Lohassa akisaidiwa na bwana J Malihoja. Nasisitiza nawaza tu. Na kama ni kweli lazima waendelee kumpoza mzee
 
Back
Top Bottom