DW is a special smearing campaign to Magufuli's administration!

DW is a special smearing campaign to Magufuli's administration!

Dont call them independent media
...its a shame.
Habari wanazotoa ni mawazo ya Chadema kupitia wabongo wanaofanya kazi hapo
Wow , mi sikujua chadema iko powerful kiasi cha kucontrol media za DW., msipende kusikia mnayotaka kusikia tu.. jifunzeni kupokea changamoto pia., mkkifanya jema mtasifiwa , mkiharibu mtakosolewa na kwa vitu ambavyo viko wazi, period
 
Wow , mi sikujua chadema iko powerful kiasi cha kucontrol media za DW., msipende kusikia mnayotaka kusikia tu.. jifunzeni kupokea changamoto pia., mkkifanya jema mtasifiwa , mkiharibu mtakosolewa na kwa vitu ambavyo viko wazi, period
Sema kuna kibaraka wa El hapo DW
 
Eti odinga yupo Tanzania kwa mapunziko!
 
Thisi is my opinion concerning the news covarage of DW TV or Radio and its allies in EAC on The President of United Republic Of Tanzania.

Since the 2015 election in Tanzania DW and allied news outlets have been against the president John Pombe Magufuli without a clear reason.

It is a clear fact ,basing on all news articles since 2015 election campaigns and onwards this media(DW) has never been positive to Magufuli.

All the news from DW since election campaigns were against Magufuli and now they are aggressively smearing Magufuli's presidency.

Iam not sure if this is just a professional work from DW journalists or a work of one person/interested party ?

What Iam trying to warn and address is a fact that a good and trusted media like DW should not be involved in Tanzania politics in a biased and provocative way.

DW and German goverment has since been in a good faith to Tanzania and her goverment.

German Goverment through their Embassy/envoy and representation to Tanzania had officially asked Tanzania and therefore Tanzanian president's support to vote for German in permanent UN SECURITY COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP....

We as Tanzanians will never forget and forgive the ruthlessness of German's governance in Tanzania.

We as the elder citizens of Tanzania will never forget the brutality of Germans in the villages of Tanzania!

Today if you mention about dictatorship ..you are just remind us of A Great dictator in the world...HITLER!!

Is Magufuli a bulldozer than Adolph Hitler?

Samahani kwa kingereza kibovu lakini ni lazima tuwaambie hii redio ya wakoloni wetu kuwa upuuzi wao umefika mwisho.

JL, I think the major problem we have with DW is Zanzibar situation and the detention of their representative sometime ago was the rubbing of salt in the wound.

As far as President John Magufuli is concerned, Zanzibar will remain part of URT, this is the bitter pill for some elements in DW to swallow.

However, the government of Tanzania is not much concerned with those who are outside the country for various reasons but they are against him.

There some elements in DW who think otherwise that President Magufuli has an agenda against certain people who reside outside the country and that CUF will never rise to power in Zanzibar.

But all this will come to and end soon.
 
JL, I think the major problem we have with DW is Zanzibar situation and the detention of their representative sometime ago was the rubbing of salt in the wound.

As far as President John Magufuli is concerned, Zanzibar will remain part of URT, this is the bitter pill for some elements in DW to swallow.

However, the government of Tanzania is not much concerned with those who are outside the country for various reasons but they are against him.

There some elements in DW who think otherwise that President Magufuli has an agenda against certain people who reside outside the country and that CUF will never rise to power in Zanzibar.

But all this will come to and end soon.
And daughter of archbishop Shoo of northern Lutheran church is employed there, Magufuli critical, Lowasa's friend, recall Lowasa said it was Lutherans time to rule, in a church.
Bear in mind, where did the Lutheran church originate, German, with martin Luther.
Cynical politics, they're looking for their interests, they will fail.
 
And daughter of archbishop Shoo of northern Lutheran church is employed there, Magufuli critical, Lowasa's friend, recall Lowasa said it was Lutherans time to rule, in a church.
Bear in mind, where did the Lutheran church originate, German, with martin Luther.
Cynical politics, they're looking for their interests, they will fail.
noted mkuu
 
JL, I think the major problem we have with DW is Zanzibar situation and the detention of their representative sometime ago was the rubbing of salt in the wound.

As far as President John Magufuli is concerned, Zanzibar will remain part of URT, this is the bitter pill for some elements in DW to swallow.

However, the government of Tanzania is not much concerned with those who are outside the country for various reasons but they are against him.

There some elements in DW who think otherwise that President Magufuli has an agenda against certain people who reside outside the country and that CUF will never rise to power in Zanzibar.

But all this will come to and end soon.
I see all reasons and misconducts by this media which need to be adressed by the Independent United Republic of Tanzania.
This is an era of true independence...Its a fearless era.

DW and the likes must have learnt that!
 
If they tell the truth why kipele kinakuwasha???? Anzisha ya kwako umsifie kwa kila jambo
 
DW isnt Radio Uhuru, TBC or Uhuru Newspaper where by these are just here for propaganda. and i am sure there is no need for them to run any campaign against magufuli. for them having a different point of view isnt a sin or we cannot treat them like traitors. the question is do they speak the truth or accuse him falsely? lets discuss what they broadcast not them. and we shouldn't regard them like Germans lets regard them like journalists and this will give us a wide chance to discuss their opinions.
Now we might have an evidence for false news
 
You are very right Mr Jingalao,

It is well known that chadema has affliation with one political opposition party in German. Chadema leaders have made several visits to German before and after the 2015 general elections on invitation and at the cost of that German political party. So it is obvious that this German political party in collaboration with chadema is using the DW media to shamelessly smear our government in favour of their affliated chadema.

This has now become too much and is totally unacceptable. Diplomatic measures must be taken. We may also be forced to close access of DW media transmissions via our radio and tv stations in Tanzania.
 
DW sio TBC,UHURU wala media zingine uchwara zinazo jitoa ufahamu na kumlamba miguu huyo uchwara wenu....
DW wamekua wakisema uhalisia, usiwapangie cha ku broadcast.
Life's good, you should get one!
Unadhani DW initakia Tanzania maendeleo?? Media za mabepari ziko kwa maslahi ya nchi zao sasa wewe unaezishabikia unazipa nguvu kuirudisha nchi yako nyuma
 
DW sio TBC,UHURU wala media zingine uchwara zinazo jitoa ufahamu na kumlamba miguu huyo uchwara wenu....
DW wamekua wakisema uhalisia, usiwapangie cha ku broadcast.
Life's good, you should get one!
Usijiite conscious we ni kilaza
 
Go google my friend
ayo mambo yameanza lini kutuletea habari zisizokamilika alafu unasema twende google. ndio maana vilaza wanaongezeka na ma-genious wanapungua kila uchwao, mwanafunzi kahitimu chuo kikuu ata kujieleza mbele za watu anashindwa, 95% ya degree yake ilitegemea google...wanafunzi wa chuo wapo group discussion swali la kawaida tu kila mtu anahangaika na google, yani ata ukimuuliza mlima kilimanjaro upo nchi gani anaenda google.
 
Wale wanafrustration zao Marekani ya Trump imewavuruga.
====
Ukiona wanamfanyia hivi rais wetu ujue, kweli rais wetu anafanya kazi sawa sawa. Tuendelee na kazi zetu tu tuachane nao. Ila na sisi tuandae mpango wa kufungua studio za redio na television yetu ya taifa TBC huko Berlin na Bonn na tuwashughulikie kwa wananchi wao.
Hivi wamesema nini kibaya
 
Back
Top Bottom