Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Wa Kenya nafasi mlio pewa ni kuleta all cities and towns in Kenya mshindane na only DSM in Tanzania sasa naona mnaleta na nchi zingine ziwasaidie mmeleta Rwanda, uganda na sasa Nigeria
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122]
panda kitandani ulale. kesho ni shule
tumewapa opportunity... itumieni.
 
A city ni good "infrastructure" not overcrowded buildings, murrum roads, unplanned.
 
The country is in the final stages of establishing a space centre, the equivalent of National Aeronautics and Space Administration(NASA) agency, a project that will propel Kenya to the elite club of a few countries in the world that own earth observation satellites.
The space centre that is projected to cost to the tune of Sh10 billion for a constellation of earth observation satellites is expected to boost the country's security as well as provide solutions in the agriculture, education and medical sectors.
Kenya to launch space centre
 
View attachment 522472
July last year. hii ndio train yao. sio mbaya vile but speeds zake ziko slow. ningepost picha za venye wao hupigana makumbo kuingia kwa train ni wako na tickets but hizo pages zimenipotelea
I don't see how these trains are any better, as a matter of fact, they look worse. Its like they have dents, as though the model was hand made.
 
Sasa hiyo ndio Zanzibar???? Kumbe ilibaki jina tuu...lamu ata inaichapa sasa
 
The view from rooftop Dar buildings is something to behold.

























Itakuaje majengo mazuri sana, ila chini yake ni slum! Yaani Dar kuna Shida!!

BTW haya majengo mawili design yake tamu sana, International, but the surrounding is a disaster.

I found them on one of Kenyan Architectural firm website, they were designed by Kenyans. Including Conference Center in Dar, Tanzania Parliament, I realized all these buildings in Dar are designed by Kenyans!!
 
povu hilo πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€
 
Nairobi Kenya
Roamed the streets of Nairobi over the weekend and took some photos
KCB Tower








Britam Tower




Britam and KCB Combined








 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…