mokala1989
JF-Expert Member
- May 4, 2013
- 2,236
- 730
huna idea na unachoongea....all lies!
unakuja hapa na story zako za kuunga unga then kwa akili yako unafikiri watu wakae chini kupoteza muda kukujibu wewe? next time kuwa mkweli na uje na data za ukweli sio bandika bandua mnazookota from the netA typical response from those empty heads unable to mount a meaningful argument.
Huwa najiuliza kwa nini huwa unaguswa sana au huwa ni msumari wa moto kwenye mtima? si unajua tena wakati mwingine ukweli mchungu yaani hakuna posti ambayo sijaona ukiguswa kana kwamba ulikuwa mmoja wao enzi zile miaka 20 sasa! Vipi ulikuwa jemadari wa vita nini unayesubiri uingie kwenye kumbukumbu ya mashujaa.unakuja hapa na story zako za kuunga unga then kwa akili yako unafikiri watu wakae chini kupoteza muda kukujibu wewe? next time kuwa mkweli na uje na data za ukweli sio bandika bandua mnazookota from the net
mungu habariki wahalifu, lililofungwa duniani na mbinguni limefungwa.
epuka habari za vijiweni. jisomee ujielimishe ili uitambue vizuri Rwanda na tatizo la Congo
Well,What I read about Rwanda is that RPF is the only rebel group to have matched through to Capital(Kigali) Singing and Dancing to their rivals until they took power!I agree with you 100%. I think it will be good and beneficial for us to intelligently exchange ideas and also address the misinformation that a lot of Tanzanians are being fed by the media and other negative forces.
MODERATORS please think about launching a forum special for Rwanda like what you did to Kenya. I think there are many Rwandans would like to use this forum to exchange ideas as well as one of their means to communicate.
Acha mbwembwe weweTo add on to that...I remember one CEO of a Rwanda company went to china to negotiate with chinese about construction a factory in Rwanda. When they got there, they were received well by the chinese and given a five star treatment. All this the chinese later told them that it was a tactic to soften them so that during negotiations, the Rwandese delegation do not ask a lot of questions but sign the contact which favored the chinese more than the rwandese. Now, when the negotiations started, the chinese were surprised when the rwandese asked for a few days to go through the contract and consult their legal advisors!! In addition, the chinese expected that the rwandese would sign the contract the same day and leave the following day. But to their surprise, the negotiations took four days of 24hrs meetings until the Rwandese were satisfied and the contract was then signed. After shaking hands one of the chinese intimated to the CEO that this is the first time that they have seen Africans serious about negotiations. He said other africans usual come sign the contracts, drink some tea, go and do some shopping and then head back home only to find out later that the contract they signed favors the chinese more than them. YOU GO FIGURE.
brother, you may be very right, kikwete will leave office before kagame does so, the important point here is not only kagame and kikwete, its Tanzanians and Rwandans. Your president has made very big destruction on the relationship between Tanzania and Rwanda. THIS WILL TAKE YEARS TO HEAL, Tanzanians will never again see rwandans as brothers as it has been before...just a word of your kagame has made all these destructions which will take years to heal...think about it... remember, even if most of Tanzanians are not ccm members (ccm is the party kikwete leads), we have remained very united against this issue because the attacks of kagame were really not diplomatically and we never expected this reaction to come from a country like Rwanda. for your information, of all the countries in east africa, before this saga, if you ask anyone " which state you prefer to make federation with" 80 % of tz would say Rwanda. we loved Rwanda and we wished Rwanda would join be part of federation, because we have lived with Rwandans for many years, intermarried. we received a lot of Rwandans as refugees.You know, when negative perception of you begins to fester, it is prudent that you counter it with positive images to provide those who have -ve images of you the other side of the coin. So, it is not that we are Kagame defenders we are putting forth positive things being done by rwandans so that all tanzanians can have an informed opinion of us. We are not monsters as you potray us. Remember we intermarry so if you or your brother has a rwandese wife does it mean that he/she married a monster? Nooo. So, when you read all these -ve comments about Rwanda and Kagame you tend to wonder is it that all Tanzanians are thinking the same or is it just a few of them who have their personal agendas? I tend to believe that Tanzanians are educated brothers wanaoweza kuchambua pumba from...If so, then I believe that in any country that is governed by law, no leader can arbitrarily wake up one day and say I want all Indians in Tanzania out. Only Idi Amini could do that...But don't get me wrong. We are not whining about it. We were taught by history that whining does not get you anywhere. Whatever happens to you, you take the punches and move on. So, all this chasing of Tanzanians in Kagera region ( I am saying this because I have proof of people who are coming who have naturalization certificates but still they were chased from Karagwe) is a small bump in the long journey to success. They say "that which doesn't break you makes you stronger" Ever heard of that?
And hapo kwenye nyekundu, I can guarantee you that JK will leave office before Kagame. Unapinga?
Kwani ni lazima waanzishe kwenye Forums za Tanzania?
To add on to that...I remember one CEO of a Rwanda company went to china to negotiate with chinese about construction a factory in Rwanda. When they got there, they were received well by the chinese and given a five star treatment. All this the chinese later told them that it was a tactic to soften them so that during negotiations, the Rwandese delegation do not ask a lot of questions but sign the contact which favored the chinese more than the rwandese. Now, when the negotiations started, the chinese were surprised when the rwandese asked for a few days to go through the contract and consult their legal advisors!! In addition, the chinese expected that the rwandese would sign the contract the same day and leave the following day. But to their surprise, the negotiations took four days of 24hrs meetings until the Rwandese were satisfied and the contract was then signed. After shaking hands one of the chinese intimated to the CEO that this is the first time that they have seen Africans serious about negotiations. He said other africans usual come sign the contracts, drink some tea, go and do some shopping and then head back home only to find out later that the contract they signed favors the chinese more than them. YOU GO FIGURE.
hamna kisichojulikana kuhusu uhalifu wa watusi ndani na nje ya rwanda! acha unafiki na uwe mkweli!
Kuna mambo sikubaliani na Kagame lakini hapo kwenye picha nina uhakika haihusiani na Rwanda nahisi wakati mwingine UN wanaongeza chumvi kwa baadhi ya nchi.---------------
murutongore ... Mnajifagilia saaana wakati hakuna kitu! - nini maoni yako kuhusu hii habari hapa chini ya wiki iliyopita kuhusu UMASIKINI nchini Rwanda
----------------------------
United Nations gives Rwanda $400 million to fight hunger and poverty
July 26, 2013
KIGALI (Reuters) - The United Nations has pledged $400 million over five years to help Rwanda reduce poverty, hunger and disease, the government said.
Rwanda relies on external funding, including aid, for about 40 percent of its budget, which stands at 1,653 billion francs ($2.6 billion) for the fiscal year that started this month.
Some $276 million will go towards development - including health, nutrition, education and the environment - while the rest will go to economic and governance projects, the government said in a statement issued on Thursday.
Several international donors last year cut or held back aid to Rwanda over its alleged backing of rebels in the neighboring Democratic Republic of Congo, a charge Kigali denies.
![]()
Severely malnourished Rwandan children wait for food - UN.
President Paul Kagame has won international praise for progress since the end of the 1994 genocide in his bid to transform Rwanda into a middle-income country by 2020.
But critics accuse him of being authoritarian and trampling on media and political freedoms.
(Reporting by Edmund Kagire; Editing by George Obulutsa and Kevin Liffey)
Source: http://news.yahoo.com/united-nations-gives-rwanda-400-million-fight-hunger-140840032.html
To add on to that...I remember one CEO of a Rwanda company went to china to negotiate with chinese about construction a factory in Rwanda. When they got there, they were received well by the chinese and given a five star treatment. All this the chinese later told them that it was a tactic to soften them so that during negotiations, the Rwandese delegation do not ask a lot of questions but sign the contact which favored the chinese more than the rwandese. Now, when the negotiations started, the chinese were surprised when the rwandese asked for a few days to go through the contract and consult their legal advisors!! In addition, the chinese expected that the rwandese would sign the contract the same day and leave the following day. But to their surprise, the negotiations took four days of 24hrs meetings until the Rwandese were satisfied and the contract was then signed. After shaking hands one of the chinese intimated to the CEO that this is the first time that they have seen Africans serious about negotiations. He said other africans usual come sign the contracts, drink some tea, go and do some shopping and then head back home only to find out later that the contract they signed favors the chinese more than them. YOU GO FIGURE.