Why many Tanzanians don’t support their President


The majority of Tanzanians don''t support their president????!!!! What a lie!!!!!!!!...No research no right to talk
 

The only positive thing about this article is that the English is good and simple...the contents are full of 'rubbish'.
 
Huwa najiuliza, Waziri anawezaje kuuza nyumba za Serikali peke yake wakati juu yake kuna Rais wa nchi na Waziri Kuu. Wakati mwingine, sijui mnatuchukuliaje wasomaji wenu wa hapa!
 
Nyie ndio mnaomdanganya katika uminyaji mkubwa wa haki za watanzania, uuaji wa kutisha na kukindamiza haki za vyama vya siasa, bado unasema Watanzania wanampenda? Umelogwa wewe!!
 
Wewe hiyo namba mbili futa kabisa, amepunguza utegemezi wa misaada? Au ndio serikali iliyokopo hela nyingi kuliko selikali zote 4 zilizotangulia. Tena kwa miaka 4 tu.
 
In a very difficult moment like this one our country faces, where we have to fully develop and protect our economic, social and political interests, the state needs to do things sometimes contrary to our democratic behaviour. It is true that limits can be bloody, that's why we must be very sure our people to handle these assignments are of the best quality. As a norm, the dirtiest action should be carried out by the most honest of men from any part of our country, irrespective of political divide. God bless Tanzania, God bless President Magufuli.
 
a very difficult moment like this one our country faces, where we have to fully develop and protect our economic, social and political interests, the state needs to do things sometimes contrary to our democratic behaviour. It is true that limits can be bloody, that's why we must be very sure our people to handle these assignments are of the best quality. As a norm, the dirtiest action should be carried out by the most honest of men from all parts of our dear country irrespective of political divide. God bless Tanzania, God bless President Magufuli.
 
Lete data kamili. Nina uhakika asilimia mia kuwa watanzania wengi wanamkubali Rais Magufuli kwa kuangakia mikutano yake inavyojaza
 
Umeweka mambo vizuri sana.
 
Uchaguzi ukiwa wa haki magufuli hapari hata 20%
 
Good indeed, lakini ungetuwekea na supporting documents kidogo.
 
The only positive thing about this article is that the English is good and simple...the contents are full of 'rubbish'.

Haha. I like to keep my English simple and to the point. Writing is an art. I hate using ‘pompous’ words.

Which specific content is rubbish? Which point? And why? That would really help the discussion. Cheers.
 

Many? You mean wale wale.
 
Mimi nafurahia utawala wa JPM sababu wale "nouveau riche" aka Wapiga Dili waliokuwa wanaporomosha mahekalu mijini na kuendesha magari ya bei mbaya wamepungua kwa kasi.
 
Anafanya mengi mazuri tu hata tuliompinga tumeanzamkubali ila Yale mengine mengine madogo madogo ndo yanamuharibia akiyaacha atakuwa the best ever president. Watu awakosoi juu ya maendeleo kila MTU anataka maendeleo, nafurahi sana kama anavoifungua Kagera,Kigoma,Katavi,Rukwa,ili atokeae Uganda ,Rwanda au Burundi si lzm aje hadi dodoma kwenda Zambia. Akiiunganisha nchi yote kwa barabara na anga akaruhusu sekta binafsi ikue watu wawe na uwezo wa kumudu kusafiri itachochea sana uchumi.
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…