Unstable President leads to Unstable Country

Unstable President leads to Unstable Country

Fanyeni kazi nyie pumbavu zenu, mmekaa kulalamika asubuhi, mchana, na usiku. Democrasia, whatever sijui vyama vingi ni propaganda za wazungu kuendelea kututawala ki mabavu, hayupo mzungu dunia hii anayetamani africa iendelee kamwe sababu tukiendelea washenzi wale watakufa na njaa.
Tumia lugha nzuri utaeleweka tuu
 
Mayala, I like your critical comment. It could be much better if Mr Magufuli could at least have a quarter of tolerance over critics. Why arrests for critics, have become a routine?
You are giving example of Jf, but you are forgetting that, Mr Merro, the JF Director, was arrested and as we comment, he is having a case before court, for no reason other than critics against Magufuli.

Mayala my friend, better live poor but happier than live rich under chain of cries.
Mkuu umenena vizuri licha ya Mello kuwa na kesi mahakamani, Watu ni wasahaulifu mno wamesahau Magufulu alishawahi kusema angependa kuona siku moja MALAIKA anashuka na kuifunga hii mitandao ya kijamii au JF sio social network? Watu ni wasahaulifu mno wangapi wamefikishwa mahakamani kwa sababu ya kumkosoa Magufulu kupitia Facebook . Ukweli utabaki kuwa hivyo kwamba Serikali inayoongozwa na Magufulu haipendi kukosolewa.
 
Kwa sababu lengo la jf, Zaidi ya kuhabarishana, ni kuelimishana na ikibidi hata kusaidiana, mimi kwa vile mwanzo nilikuwa ni muhabarishaji, sasa ni muelimishaji, nikielekea kwenye msaidiaji.

Kwenye journalism kuna somo la PR, hatua kuu ya kwanza ya PR kwenye crisis situation ni appreciating the situation.
Tanzania tuko kwenye crisis ya kweli, mtu asiyefit yuko kwenye Ikulu yetu, sasa wengi wetu humu kazi yao ni kunyoosha tuu vidole, pointing fingers "unfit to be in the state house person!!!", na kusisitiza tuu hakupaswa kuwepo pale!, hivyo mnachofanya ku deny his presence there kwa ku wish hayupo!. Ninachofanya mimi ni appreciation the situation kuwa mtu huyu yupo, no matter how unfit he is, lakini ndiye yeye aliyepo kwenye Ikulu yetu, umpende usimpende, umkubali usimkubali, its never gonna change a thing, yupo ana exist!. Mimi naukubali uwepo wake na nimeshauri how to go about it.
If you can't beat them, join them! He is the worst dictator. Let's pray for him!

P.
Huwa unamuombeaje ili na mimi nianze maana najua hata kama utamuombea mtu kila saa, asipoamua kubadili Tabia aliyonayo ni kazi bure kwako kuomba,
 
Fanyeni kazi nyie pumbavu zenu, mmekaa kulalamika asubuhi, mchana, na usiku. Democrasia, whatever sijui vyama vingi ni propaganda za wazungu kuendelea kututawala ki mabavu, hayupo mzungu dunia hii anayetamani africa iendelee kamwe sababu tukiendelea washenzi wale watakufa na njaa.
So you mean, Africa and Tanzania in particular should isolate herself from the world economic and political systems? How will Africa/Tanzania trade alone? How far do u understand the term economic integration?
 
Don't say it loud...

He is our President we should give him all the support he needs till the end of his terms.

Complaining about him won't help, as long as we know how he is we should go with the flow.


Cc: mahondaw
Accepting his weaknesses doesn't give him the right to silence others. He should accept challenges in the same way he challenges others. It has to a two way traffic.
 
Inamana hana jema huyu mtu kwenye nchi? Endeleeni kutiana ujinga werevu wanatambua.
Wanasema Binadamu ameumbwa kwa mfano wa Mungu ........ hivyo kutenda mema ni wajibu wa kila binadamu!!

Infact, hakuna Mtu asiye na jema duniani ........... hiyo ndiyo sababu inayowafanya watu wajadili mabaya tu!!
 
Accepting his weaknesses doesn't give him the right to silence others. He should accept challenges in the same way he challenges others. It has to a two way traffic.

That's how he is...

No one can change him, it his character, he is like that inside him, thats his personality, just like you me and everybody else...

Cc: mahondaw
 
That's how he is...

No one can change him, it his character, he is like that inside him, thats his personality, just like you me and everybody else...

Cc: mahondaw
He should do that with his family. Not in the state house as President.
 
Huwa unamuombeaje ili na mimi nianze maana najua hata kama utamuombea mtu kila saa, asipoamua kubadili Tabia aliyonayo ni kazi bure kwako kuomba,
Mambo ya maombi ni mambo ya imani, anayeombwa ni Mungu, sisi kazi yetu ni kumuombea tuu bila kuchoka, kwa sababu mwenye uamuzi kuwa abadilike au la sio sisi bali ni Mungu mwenyewe, tuna kuna wengine, sio hawabadiliki, bali Mungu, huifanya mioyo yao migumu, ili kuja kuudhihirisha utukufu wake kama alivyofanya kwa Pharao wakati akigoma kuwaruhusu wana wa Israel kuondoka toka utumwani Misri.

Hivyo tuendelee tuu kuomba "kesheni mkiomba kwa maana hamjui siku wala saa".

P
 
The post of the President needs someone emotionally balanced. It's risky when emotions control decisions.

Take for example President Magufuli of Tanzania. The guy is not emotionally balanced at all. He is full of anger and revenge. He doesn't like criticism. He likes being praised. He orders arrests to whoever challenges his wrong decisions.

Emotionally controlled people are not fit for Presidency.


Mayala, I like your critical comment. It could be much better if Mr Magufuli could at least have a quarter of tolerance over critics. Why arrests for critics, have become a routine?
You are giving example of Jf, but you are forgetting that, Mr Merro, the JF Director, was arrested and as we comment, he is having a case before court, for no reason other than critics against Magufuli.

Mayala my friend, better live poor but happier than live rich under chain of cries.

ntemintale, with due respect:
1) Who says President Magufuli doesn't like criticism?
2) Who criticises him?
3) Why do they criticise him?
4) What kind of criticisms are aimed at him?
5) What is the purpose of those criticisms, if at all they are criticisms?
6) Are you also a critic of him? If so what is your goal?

and finaly,

7) What are the forms and methods of criticisms?
 
ntemintale, with due respect:
1) Who says President Magufuli doesn't like criticism?
2) Who criticises him?
3) Why do they criticise him?
4) What kind of criticisms are aimed at him?
5) What is the purpose of those criticisms, if at all they are criticisms?
6) Are you also a critic of him? If so what is your goal?

and finaly,

7) What are the forms and methods of criticisms?
You are trying to avoid the concept of critics by shift minding the core issue.
 
You are trying to avoid the concept of critics by shift minding the core issue.
With due respect ntemintale, renounce what you wrote in your main post, if that is your response to my questions!
 
With due respect ntemintale, renounce what you wrote in your main post, if that is your response to my questions!
I understand your perspective. I know your critically against me and pro Magufuli. I respect that, and that's being tolerant to criticism. Magufuli should also learn that, you don't have to be aggressive to those who criticize.
 
I understand your perspective. I know your critically against me and pro Magufuli. I respect that, and that's being tolerant to criticism. Magufuli should also learn that, you don't have to be aggressive to those who criticize.
In the same spirit, you are off the issue of your main post. How does my being pro Magufuli relate to what you posted?

It was you who want us to believe that Magufuli does not want to be criticised! I posed some questions for you to elaborate on this allegation, but you are shying away a thousand miles.

With due respect ntemintale I ask you again to renounce the contents of your main post.
 
The post of the President needs someone emotionally balanced. It's risky when emotions control decisions.

Take for example President Magufuli of Tanzania. The guy is not emotionally balanced at all. He is full of anger and revenge. He doesn't like criticism. He likes being praised. He orders arrests to whoever challenges his wrong decisions.

Emotionally controlled people are not fit for Presidency.
T

There is one fact which is hidden to many, that many of this critics are SURROGATE INTELLECTUALS! never take their word for it.
 
Mayala, I like your critical comment. It could be much better if Mr Magufuli could at least have a quarter of tolerance over critics. Why arrests for critics, have become a routine?
You are giving example of Jf, but you are forgetting that, Mr Merro, the JF Director, was arrested and as we comment, he is having a case before court, for no reason other than critics against Magufuli.

Mayala my friend, better live poor but happier than live rich under chain of cries.

Mayala may be right, it is you who is not looking at the THE BIG PICTURE you are so homely as such you are missing the truth. Those people write at a fee, they don't work/ write in a vacuum. Stability of Presidency may mean one thing to the Rich and the other to the people. We are Africans when are we going to start thinking?
 
Back
Top Bottom