I personally don't think if there is anyone out there struggling with what he says. I think they are just making funny of him. They know better, this is not his first time to publicly say stupid stuff as he always do, and will not be his last.Good hand writing man...
Makonda anapenda kuzungumziwa. .. as smart as he is....
Kila mara ana agenda to make him popular regardless na logic na reasons whatsoever. ...
He likes to see people struggling with his ideas
..
Good boy....
Idea yake ni kubwa sana tatizo hajakata na kuwaza kuwa wakazi wa Dar siyo sanamu. Wanaingia na kutoka wanawake kwa wanaume. RITA ingeongeza kipengele anachotaka huyu bwana halafu hao wananchi wapewe access ya hicho anachotaka. Lakini hata japo nani atakuwa tayari privacy zake ziwe in public kiasi hicho. Mwenyezi Mungu aliweka amri ya 6 ambayo ni amri itupasayo kuitii. USIZINI. Kukubaliana na amri ya Makonda ni kuikosoa amri ya Mungu ambayo hainiweki kwa jamii kuniona.Kabisa!
Nitamuunga mkono akitaka kuanzisha sexual offender registry...
The truth and significant probability of suffering from similar syndrome inevitably marching to come out of the closet! Sooner than later of course.What's that?
'You are just busy fixing a square peg in a round hole!'duh watu mna misemo jamani...!Kwa hii lugha ilivyo ya ndani, unayemlenga wala hataelewa!
You are just busy fixing a square peg in a round hole!
Sisi akina bashite na jiwe tusiojua vizuri hii lugha tuna comment wapi?I could write a listicle about all the foolish ideas this guy has come up with since he became the "Governor" of Dar-Es-Salaam. But I'm not going to do that here.
Instead, I'll go straight to his latest grand idea. That being the creation of a database that will contain the names of all married men in the most populous city in the country.
In his esteemed opinion, he thinks that will be the panacea for all the challenges that young girls and women in general encounter when they date dishonest men who are otherwise married men.
I guess with such a database, the girl or woman would just be one click away from seeing the light. All one needs to do is open it up, type in the name of the man in question, and voila, his marital status info would be there.
Yup! Just like that. As simple as 1-2-3.
This guy thinks he can legislate morality. He probably thinks he is God.
Such an outlandish idea [which is one among many of his greatest hits] is proof positive that he is in over his head.
With all the bread-and-butter challenges that the city faces, that is one of the things he is concerned about.
That is someone who has run out of ideas. Doesn't know what else to do. Just shooting his shot hoping that it will go in.
But what is even more disturbingly concerning is the fact that his boss doesn't seem to be concerned at all.
Most of us by now know that one of President Magufuli's peccadilloes is his obstinacy. He has already told us that he doesn't like being told what to do, something which raises questions whether he is amenable to reasonable advice.
I have always believed that constructive criticism is most useful to an open mind. That is because closed minds get no value from it.
Mr. President, I'm sad to tell you that your ego is not your amigo.
Listen to us and get rid of that clown, ASAP. He is making you look so bad.
I hope you listen.....
Closed minds siki zote huwa short sighted.That is because closed minds get no value from it.
Governors are not told what to do, you do what they command you. Sijui mwenye wake wawili kisheria bado wawili tena atamwekaje kwenye data, still more room for two! space still available! Na walioachana jana watakuwa na page yao ya now available from a mono or mass marriage!I could write a listicle about all the foolish ideas this guy has come up with since he became the "Governor" of Dar-Es-Salaam. But I'm not going to do that here.
Instead, I'll go straight to his latest grand idea. That being the creation of a database that will contain the names of all married men in the most populous city in the country.
In his esteemed opinion, he thinks that will be the panacea for all the challenges that young girls and women in general encounter when they date dishonest men who are otherwise married men.
I guess with such a database, the girl or woman would just be one click away from seeing the light. All one needs to do is open it up, type in the name of the man in question, and voila, his marital status info would be there.
Yup! Just like that. As simple as 1-2-3.
This guy thinks he can legislate morality. He probably thinks he is God.
Such an outlandish idea [which is one among many of his greatest hits] is proof positive that he is in over his head.
With all the bread-and-butter challenges that the city faces, that is one of the things he is concerned about.
That is someone who has run out of ideas. Doesn't know what else to do. Just shooting his shot hoping that it will go in.
But what is even more disturbingly concerning is the fact that his boss doesn't seem to be concerned at all.
Most of us by now know that one of President Magufuli's peccadilloes is his obstinacy. He has already told us that he doesn't like being told what to do, something which raises questions whether he is amenable to reasonable advice.
I have always believed that constructive criticism is most useful to an open mind. That is because closed minds get no value from it.
Mr. President, I'm sad to tell you that your ego is not your amigo.
Listen to us and get rid of that clown, ASAP. He is making you look so bad.
I hope you listen.....
Lugha imekukaa vizur sana hongeraI could write a listicle about all the foolish ideas this guy has come up with since he became the "Governor" of Dar-Es-Salaam. But I'm not going to do that here.
Instead, I'll go straight to his latest grand idea. That being the creation of a database that will contain the names of all married men in the most populous city in the country.
In his esteemed opinion, he thinks that will be the panacea for all the challenges that young girls and women in general encounter when they date dishonest men who are otherwise married men.
I guess with such a database, the girl or woman would just be one click away from seeing the light. All one needs to do is open it up, type in the name of the man in question, and voila, his marital status info would be there.
Yup! Just like that. As simple as 1-2-3.
This guy thinks he can legislate morality. He probably thinks he is God.
Such an outlandish idea [which is one among many of his greatest hits] is proof positive that he is in over his head.
With all the bread-and-butter challenges that the city faces, that is one of the things he is concerned about.
That is someone who has run out of ideas. Doesn't know what else to do. Just shooting his shot hoping that it will go in.
But what is even more disturbingly concerning is the fact that his boss doesn't seem to be concerned at all.
Most of us by now know that one of President Magufuli's peccadilloes is his obstinacy. He has already told us that he doesn't like being told what to do, something which raises questions whether he is amenable to reasonable advice.
I have always believed that constructive criticism is most useful to an open mind. That is because closed minds get no value from it.
Mr. President, I'm sad to tell you that your ego is not your amigo.
Listen to us and get rid of that clown, ASAP. He is making you look so bad.
I hope you listen.....
I’ll go with phrase (sentence);
“Your Ego is not your Amigo.....”
Someone once tells me that, if you want to speak romantic, speaks Spanish...
Come estas amigo hermoso ....
Te echo de menos....[emoji56]
Nos vemos.
Aclamaciones [emoji322]
Kasinde Matata.
Mwenye shida zaidi ni aliyemuweka hapo alipo! Kwani ukiingia chumbani kwako ukakuta bata amelala kitandani kwako shida inakua kwa bata au mkeo aliyemlaza kitandani???I could write a listicle about all the foolish ideas this guy has come up with since he became the "Governor" of Dar-Es-Salaam. But I'm not going to do that here.
Instead, I'll go straight to his latest grand idea. That being the creation of a database that will contain the names of all married men in the most populous city in the country.
In his esteemed opinion, he thinks that will be the panacea for all the challenges that young girls and women in general encounter when they date dishonest men who are otherwise married men.
I guess with such a database, the girl or woman would just be one click away from seeing the light. All one needs to do is open it up, type in the name of the man in question, and voila, his marital status info would be there.
Yup! Just like that. As simple as 1-2-3.
This guy thinks he can legislate morality. He probably thinks he is God.
Such an outlandish idea [which is one among many of his greatest hits] is proof positive that he is in over his head.
With all the bread-and-butter challenges that the city faces, that is one of the things he is concerned about.
That is someone who has run out of ideas. Doesn't know what else to do. Just shooting his shot hoping that it will go in.
But what is even more disturbingly concerning is the fact that his boss doesn't seem to be concerned at all.
Most of us by now know that one of President Magufuli's peccadilloes is his obstinacy. He has already told us that he doesn't like being told what to do, something which raises questions whether he is amenable to reasonable advice.
I have always believed that constructive criticism is most useful to an open mind. That is because closed minds get no value from it.
Mr. President, I'm sad to tell you that your ego is not your amigo.
Listen to us and get rid of that clown, ASAP. He is making you look so bad.
I hope you listen.....
Dogo Nyani Ngabu yaani hutaki kanzidata ya kumlinda Kabula dhidi yetu mafisi uchwara?
Akikusikiliza sijui!!!!
Ila mkuu,hiki kicnn unachokiongea mbona kwenye magazeti ya lugha hiyo huwa hawaandiki kigumu kama chako?
Kiujumla mimi binafsi nimekunyaka ila kuna baadhi ya mivocabulary yako nimeielewa tu kwa kuangalia maudhui ya sentensi nzima.
Kingereza hicho hata wenye lugha yao hayo mavocabulary yako sijui kama wanayatumia mara kwa mara,ni cha kwenye novel sio maongezi ya kawaida.
Punguza ukali mkuu wa misamiati migumu ili sote tuelewe vyema mabandiko yako na tuchangie.
I am passing through
Mbona ni lugha ya kawaida kabisa hiyo...