Last week l met a guy in one of the airports in Africa, he was white South African after introduction he told me that he has been to Tanzania; working as a driller in one of the SA mining companies. He was now based in Cameroon. Alisema the whole of Mwanza ni Gold tu, can u imagine na the belt is not far something like 18m in someplaces! Nikamuuliza is that fact known to Tanzanians meaning both govt n locals, he kind of hesicitated!
Ila kwa kweli inauma sana, na kitu kingine nilicholearn; the reason hawa maboers wamesambaa barani ni baada ya kuona kuwa utawala wa ANC umeamua kurudisha madaraka kwa weusi, hivyo makaburu hawakubali kuwa chini ya weusi, too bad wakija nchi zetu hizi tunawanyenyekea kiasi cha kufikia kuua raia wetu (ref: nyamongo)