More Gold in Tanzania... People remain poor!

More Gold in Tanzania... People remain poor!

Mh Sitta aliwahi kuambiwa na Mwalimu J. K Nyerere kwamba, "msichezee misingi ya utaifa ambayo ni uadilifu, umoja, kutokujilimbikizia mali na usawa na uwajibikaji. Kinyume cha haya ndio tabia ya viongozi wengi hapa nchini
 
Mangasini, "wakati wa uhuru Tanzania ilikua sawa kiuchumi na Korea Kusini, lakini leo hii korea kusini inatudhamini na kuwa na maendeleo makubwa kuliko Tanzania.
 
why Tz is still poor after 50 yrs of independence (according to Mr. Mangasini)
Tz depend on rain fed since independence agriculture. Motivation to work has decreased bcoz hard work is percieved as a colonial element. A lot of programs are copied from IMF and world Bank eg. sAP, which do not fit the actual situation. Secondary teachers are form 4 or 6 failures. Citizens have no voice and power. Majority of the poor live in villages. kukosekana kwa siasa safi.
 
Source: Silicon Valley

By dave | May 20, 2011 11:21 PM EST


Tanzania is the third largest producer of gold in Africa after South Africa and Ghana and is also well known for the Tanzanite gemstones.

In addition to gold, the country has expansive amounts of natural resources including gas, uranium, diamonds, coal, iron ore, nickel, copper, chrome, tin, platinum, coltan, niobium, kaolin and other minerals.

* Sidon Int'l starts drilling at Tanzania gold mine, shares rise had started drilling on its Morogoro East Gold property in east central Tanzania, sending its shares up to a near four-year high
 
Source: Silicon Valley

By dave | May 20, 2011 11:21 PM EST


Tanzania is the third largest producer of gold in Africa after South Africa and Ghana and is also well known for the Tanzanite gemstones.

In addition to gold, the country has expansive amounts of natural resources including gas, uranium, diamonds, coal, iron ore, nickel, copper, chrome, tin, platinum, coltan, niobium, kaolin and other minerals.


Not only poor .... .... ... why are we slaves in our own country?
 
i thought the reasons why we ar poor is obvilious...mpheeeeew!(nashusha pumzi hapo)
 
Everywhere in Tanzania the land is Arable and any place you find Minerals, up to Morogoro, Tanga etc. We can have great wealth concentrated in the hands of a few, but we can't have both being poor and miserable...

We need real Democracy People can discuss and share their wealth... A free governments are managed by the combined wisdom and folly of the people




 
Last week l met a guy in one of the airports in Africa, he was white South African after introduction he told me that he has been to Tanzania; working as a driller in one of the SA mining companies. He was now based in Cameroon. Alisema the whole of Mwanza ni Gold tu, can u imagine na the belt is not far something like 18m in someplaces! Nikamuuliza is that fact known to Tanzanians meaning both govt n locals, he kind of hesicitated!

Ila kwa kweli inauma sana, na kitu kingine nilicholearn; the reason hawa maboers wamesambaa barani ni baada ya kuona kuwa utawala wa ANC umeamua kurudisha madaraka kwa weusi, hivyo makaburu hawakubali kuwa chini ya weusi, too bad wakija nchi zetu hizi tunawanyenyekea kiasi cha kufikia kuua raia wetu (ref: nyamongo)
 
Sasa kumanage hizo rasilimali si mmewapa nguruwe pori? mtakula jeuri yenu na wajukuu wenu they will be swimming on their own sweat.
 
no wonder why Jk recently was invited to SA under the guise of 'guest of honour' Such a plain irony to our mkulu.
 
Nawaambieni under CCM tutanendelea kuwa watumwa ktk nchi yetu, huo utajiri hatutaweza kuufaidi kamwe!
 
no wonder why Jk recently was invited to SA under the guise of 'guest of honour' Such a plain irony to our mkulu.
 
* Sidon Int'l starts drilling at Tanzania gold mine, shares rise had started drilling on its Morogoro East Gold property in east central Tanzania, sending its shares up to a near four-year high

Kwenye red hapo jamani wenzetu wananeemeka na rasilimali zetu, sisi tunauwawa kwenye ardhi yetu na hao wanaojiita wawekezaji, kweli hawa tuliowapa dhamana ya kuendesha nchi wametugeuka hivi!!
 
So sad so sad jamani, Songea nako madini yapo nje nje tuu mwaka 1995 nilikuwa kule kuna lile daraja la kuelekea matalawe pale watu karibu walibomoa kuna jamaa alikuwa na bustani yake pale analima lima si akabamba green tomalin(sijui km nimeipatia) gold ya bei mbaya hiyo alipokwenda kuuza na kukamata mshiko tarifa zikaenea within 2hrs mtu km elfu tatu zikawa pale wanachimba na kutafuta gold mpaka police wakawatawanya, bombambili pale kuna mama nyumba yake ilikuwa hatarini baada ya kufukuliwa gold hapo uani pake, huko Tunduru ndo usiseme sasa utajiri upo mwingi saana tu lkn Serikali yetu inalia njaaa tu, sijui ni uvivu wa kufikiria!!
 
Yeah Mbeya sikujua kama wana Madini ya Granite nje nje USA kila kitu wanataka kwenye Nyumba zao ziwe na Granite hence the house look with high quality and expensive...

Nyerere kweli alisema we are blessed with Everything what we needed at the time is Unity and you cannot build unity if we have classess within our people ndio Ujamaa na kuzuia Maendeleo ya Wachagga yaende na Makabila Mengine simpingi nafurahia na Mimi ni Mchagga naona Matunda hayo sasa...
 
Tanzania is the third largest gold producer in Africa after South Africa and Ghana







images
images
images
Gold!.jpg



Then baada ya kuwa ni maproducer wa kubwa wa Gold Africa IMETUSAIDIA NINI?

kuna cha maana tunapata kutoka ktk hii rank,kuna effects yeyote ile juu ya sisi kuwa ni wa 3 ktk kuzalisha Gold Africa? vipi kuhusu uchumi wetu unasonga ama unarudi nyuma? mimi bado huwa sizielewi hizi ranking nikilinganisha na maendeleo ya kiuchumi tuliyonayo
 
And the 1st & Sole pruducer of Tanzanite,
Lakini ndi nchi pekee ambayo hata Raisi wake hajui ni kwanin bado ni masikini.
 
Back
Top Bottom