Harakati za Paul Kagame..

TANMO

Platinum Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2008
Posts
12,094
Reaction score
12,719
Huyu Bwana pamoja na vijembe anavyotupiwa na wapinzani wake, nadiriki kusema ni kiongozi wa mfano wa kuigwa na viongozi wetu wengi hapa Africa. Chini ni picha zake pamoja na maelezo kidogo kama nilivyofanikiwa kuzipata. Nadhani JK au wapambe wake wanaweza kujifunza kitu hapa...

1. Hapa akitoa lecture Havard school of Business,


Pesident Kagame teaching a class on “Rwanda National Economic Transformation" tells Harvard students: "Home grown solutions to our problems were also key, we succeeded because we were innovative & borrowed from our traditions...the people in Rwanda are responsible for this turnaround, they are key part of the solution"

Hivi JK alishawahi kutoa lecture mahali popote tangu awe Rais??

2. Giving Motivational speech



“Whether you read the Bible or the Koran or the dictionary …
there is nowhere you will find it written that Rwanda or Africa are meant to
remain poor, or that we are subhuman and there are others who are superior to
us and therefore should look after us. The struggle to move from poverty to
development is about bringing out the best that we are and that we can be, and
it is within us, within our children…”

Imbuto Foundation- CYRWA Awards-15 Jan 2010

JK alituambia kabisa wakati wa kampeni zake kule Mwanza kwamba ni lazima tujikombe kombe kwa mataifa makubwa.


3. With Sarkozy


This Guy is Tall indeed..

4. During his monthly meeting with the Press.


5. At Cadet passout in Gako
View attachment 23916

"We can choose to be those people that are going to hold ourselves accountable and hold each other accountable and build on that for our people's social and economic transformation, or we can decide to live as individials and satisfy ourselves by doing things that in the end disadvantage the people we lead."

6. New book launched entitled " Paul Kagame and a resilience of a People"


Foreword:
This book tells the story of a miracle. It tells how in the space of fifteen years, a country that had emerged drained, ravaged an, bloodied and despoiled from genocidal massacres that left a million people dead and almost as many perpetrators driven into exile has succeeded into becoming a model of order, security and development for the whole of Africa.

7. Speaking to Rwandan students studying in Arkansas under the Presidential Scholarship program during his ongoing visit in the United States.


" We treat our young people, the people of Rwanda as the major resource, as the major asset of the country

8. During the Graduation Ceremony at Oklahoma Christian University

"Go out there and be the transformational leaders that you have been trained to be. Aim to touch and change the lives of your community in so doing you will be making a positive change to our world and becoming better people in the process."

9. Campaigning


10. Addressing the UN MDG SUMMIT



"We can no longer rely on the goodwill of other nations – we neither need to, nor should want to.We must assume effective leadership, take full ownership of the development of our countries and truly deliver for our citizens."

11. First Family



Mytake:

Huyu Bwana hata kama ana mapunufu yake kama inavyodaiwa na vyombo vya Propaganda, ni mtu ambaye ninaweza kusimama mbele za watu na kumwongela kwa ujasiri. Kwanza quotes zake zina akili na zinabeba mantiki, hakurupuki tu kuongea mradi kinywa kisinuke. Kwa bahati mbaya bado sijapata kitu nitakachoweza kujivunia kuhusu Rais wangu JK, anapenda sana :blah:

Long live President Kagame :yo:
 
I don't care what people say about him, the man delivers on his promises and leads by example.
Tungekuwa na kiongozi kama Kagame in Tanzania, tungekuwa mbali sana.

Yes, long live Paul Kagame!
 
Even Gadaf is a great stateman,but autocratic and tyrant.
Nothing can be a substitute of human right even if is free milk
and honey like the biblical promised land.The guy is a dictator using
genocide theory as excuse for suppressing feedom of people.
 

Call him whatever but he is not doing it for personal gain. You have to be in Rwanda and understand where they came from to appreciate how they have managed to move on and put the past behind and excel beyond our imagination. The credit goes to Kagame.
If he was a bad leader, they would have revolted again by now.
There is little or no corruption at all in Rwanda, considering it is sorrounded by countries like ours.
Hajilimbikizii mali.
The unemployment rate is low.
He fires unethical ministers.
His people loves him unless they are Intarahamwe or followers of Ngeze's doctrine. I would also ofcourse make such vimeo disappear if it was up to me.
He has restored law and order.
Rwanda needs someone like Kagame to keep it together.
 
Wengi tunaona hivyo, lakini Wanyarwanda wenyewe, hususan waishio ukimbizini Ulaya wanatushangaa sana kwamba tunaweza kuona lolote la maana kuhusu Kagame. Vile vile, kuna wanaoona mazuri katika JK, wakitueleza tunaona kama wanatudhihaki vile!
 
"My experience of developments in <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com😱ffice:smarttags" /><st1😛lace w:st="on">Asia</st1😛lace> has led me to conclude that we need good people to have good government. However good the system of government, bad leaders will bring harm to their people. On the other hand, I have seen several societies well-governed in spite of poor systems of government, because good, strong leaders were in charge"<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com😱ffice😱ffice" /><o😛></o😛>
<o😛> </o😛>
Lee Kuan Yew<o😛></o😛>
The First Prime Minister of <st1😛lace w:st="on"><st1:country-region w:st="on">Singapore</st1:country-region></st1😛lace><o😛></o😛>
 
Wengi tunaona hivyo, lakini Wanyarwanda wenyewe, hususan waishio ukimbizini Ulaya wanatushangaa sana kwamba tunaweza kuona lolote la maana kuhusu Kagame. Vile vile, kuna wanaoona mazuri katika JK, wakitueleza tunaona kama wanatudhihaki vile!

Ni kwa sababu hawajawahi kuwa na viongozi wababaishaji ma mafisadi kama sisi. Wakionja huu utaratibu wetu watamkumbuka huyu jamaa na ndipo historia itakapomhukumu kwa haki.
 
Kuna pahala nimeona una mfananisha Jakaya Kikwete na Paul Kagame, hawafanani kwa lolote kagame yupo serious na hali ya wananchi wake sana
 

That's what the westerners are telling you... Stuoid westerners dividing us Africans and minimising our efforts.

I visited Kigali in 2008 I was gobsmacked..

Kagame is a great leader
 

I'm even asking myself what will happen after him, he's incomparable, he's too good for Rwanda, they should consider themselves lucky there
 
Wengi tunaona hivyo, lakini Wanyarwanda wenyewe, hususan waishio ukimbizini Ulaya wanatushangaa sana kwamba tunaweza kuona lolote la maana kuhusu Kagame. Vile vile, kuna wanaoona mazuri katika JK, wakitueleza tunaona kama wanatudhihaki vile!

I don't think so...

Just give credit to the man
 
Wakati Kagame anaamini na anataka wananchi wake watambue haya:
"We can no longer rely on the goodwill of other nations &#8211; we neither need to, nor should want to.We must assume effective leadership, take full ownership of the development of our countries and truly deliver for our citizens."
Kikwete anaamini na anatushawishi tuamini haya:

 
jk atafundisha nn zaidi ya usanii ndio somo analomudu
kagame long live
 
I don't care what people say about him, the man delivers on his promises and leads by example.
Tungekuwa na kiongozi kama Kagame in Tanzania, tungekuwa mbali sana.

Yes, long live Paul Kagame!

yes, long live! So he can continue butchering people like no body else?!, so there may remain no democracy in the country?!.
 
Wengi tunaona hivyo, lakini Wanyarwanda wenyewe, hususan waishio ukimbizini Ulaya wanatushangaa sana kwamba tunaweza kuona lolote la maana kuhusu Kagame. Vile vile, kuna wanaoona mazuri katika JK, wakitueleza tunaona kama wanatudhihaki vile!

Hao wanyarwanda waishio ukimbizini ni akina nani? Ideology yako ikoje? Kwa nini wasirudi?
 
Picha ya ya kwanza ni ngumu sana kwa MUKULU wetu labda aende shule ya kata.
 
kwa kazi kagame anamuacha mbali sana kiwete,
problem ya kagame ni human right abuse,aisee huyu mkulu akiona unamuingilia kwenye maslahi yake utajuta kuzaliwa,either uchezee miaka dazani jela au assasination akufute kabisa duniani.kagame kuhusu hili ndio anapoharibu na kujiongezea maadui
na iko siku watu watasahau yote mazuri na kumuhukumu kwa mabaya yote aliyofanya.
 
Kama kutakuwa na EAC Federation Kagame awe rais wa kwanza!
 
Yes, I love and Admire Kagame from the bottom of my heart.
He is such a transformation and an inspiration of the African leaders at large.
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…