Will you marry a jobless man? Toa maoni yako

Will you marry a jobless man? Toa maoni yako

Heko! Kuna wasichana hapa wanadhani kazi ni ile ya kudamka asubuhi kwenda kwa mkoloni afu unasubiri mwisho wa mwezi kupokea mshahara
Wewe sasa ndio unachanganya madesa, mada imesema ni "job less" it means hana kazi yoyote hata ya kuponda kokoto. Maana mponda kokoto tayari sio job less huyo.

Na kuwaza kwa niaba ya mtu ni tatizo babu, wapi kuna mtu kaongelea kwenda ofisini kwa mkoloni?
 
Love can’t put food on my table. The fact is that the man in question is jobless. That will only succeed in frustrating whatever I put in the relationship. So, I won’t marry a jobless man, nor will I advise anybody I know to do so.
No matter how much love any man would profess, don’t forget that money makes the world go round. You need both finance and love to make any relationship survive. If you want to remain in the light of love is everything, don’t forget that someday, you may fall sick and there’ll be no money for treatment. Will your lover boy also tell the doctors of his undying love to save your life?

Interesting take. I wish she was around to tell us what would be if the man she married fell sick or in a situation he can't help nor recover from and can no longer make money, would she stay or move on to the next one?
 
Interesting take. I wish she was around to tell us what would be if the man she married fell sick or in a situation he can't help nor recover from and can no longer make money, would she stay or move on to the next one?
That is different. So long as it is a natural calamity I can stay, if at all in the beginning he was working. But dating directly a jobless man NO
 
[emoji121]
WEWE KAMA NI MSOMI UNAYESTAHILI KUTUNUKIWA Ph.D YA KUSOMA COMMENTS ZA WATU TU,
ILI UJUE PUMBA ZINAZO_TREND,
NA UONE POVU ZA WATU MBALIMBALI,

NA UNAAMINI SOMETIMES ZINAPUNGUZA STRESS ZA MAKALI YA MAISHA,

HALAFU, UNAFURAHISHWA SANA NA KOMENTI ZA KIINTELEKCHO ZA WATU WENYE IQ KUBWA NA INTELIJENSIA YA KIWANGO CHA FLYOVER KAMA MIMI,
BASI DUFUA "LIKE" ILI TWENDE PAMOJA HAPA!!!

[emoji377][emoji124][emoji469][emoji377][emoji124][emoji469][emoji377][emoji124][emoji469]
 
Walt Disney was once broke and bankrupt. But he had an idea and worked on it for years. The rest is history.

Elon Musk was just an average Joe with nothing but big dreams to build wealth. He made it from rags to riches.

Gabriel Jesus used to play for a mediocre team in Brazil. The girl of his dreams didn't pick up his phone calls cause Gabriel was broke. A few years ahead, Gabriel is playing for a big team in England earning six digit salary.


Guess what, he's been receiving a lot of phone calls from the girl who didn't pick up his calls!

Dear ladies, a man might be broke or jobless, but if he's got big dreams he's worth it.


I would advice my sister not to avoid broke men. Rather, She should avoid MEN WITH NO GOALS!
You could kick away the future billionaire, for a bank teller!

A man with dreams, needs a woman with vision.

Msipende kitonga, ready made is overrated!
 
Nadhani inategemea. Why is he jobless ndio suali la msingi. Anaweza kuwa jobless kwa sababu ni mvivu, mzembe, hataki kujiongeza wala kujikubali. Manake binafsi naamini kama ajira ikishindikana atabeba hata zege just to make ends meet. Unamuona kabisa mambo hayajakubali lakini anajisukuma na kujituma kuhakikisha anakuwa mwanaume. Huyo anafaa kuwekeza for the future.
Wewe umekomaa kiakili wengine vinuka mikojo tuuh..!
 
Back
Top Bottom