Pregnant Women they always look beautiful

BAK

JF-Expert Member
Joined
Feb 11, 2007
Posts
124,769
Reaction score
288,331
Mniwie radhi hakukuwa na weusi


39 Weeks - Christmas!
This was a week before I had my little man!

39 weeks

35 weeks!
cooling off in the pool!

Pregnancy picture, 8 months
HOLY BELLY!!!


Pregnancy picture, 8 months
Pregnant with our first baby, at 8 months!!! LOVE being pregnant!!!

36 weeks pregnant with twin boys

The day before delivery, Sofia Franziska and Liam Antoine
I carried my twins to 36weeks and 6 days. I probably would have carried them much longer ;-) Sofia weighed 5lbs 14oz, 19.5" and Liam weighed 6lbs 7oz, 19.75" long.

My Second Bundle of Joy
Three days before he arrived

hollywood's baby
before she had baby

31 weeks
I'm 31 wks pg with twins. I gave birth a week and a half later to a boy and a girl

Mom & Dania (in my belly)
This is a picture of me 3 weeks before our daughter, Dania, was born. I was ALL belly. She was almost 9lbs when she was born and 21" long. She was a big girl so I guess there was a reason for the big belly. I've never felt more beautiful!!
 
Nasikia watoto hupiga mateke wakiwa tumboni, this sure must hurt.
I'm so glad I was not born a woman!






 
Not all my dear!Wengine wanachakaa na kuwa wachafu kweli!NAdhani wenye uwezo ndio kidogo wanaweza kujiweka smart otherwise you wouldnt stay closer to her but all in all cheers to all mothers who give life!
 
Hmm! Bubu, what are you up to now????

Hi dear, how is your swaumu? Nothing special my dear just to admire the beauty of pregnant women.
 
mmenipa hamu ya kumjaza mtu.....wakina mama ni watu wa kuwaheshimu sana.
 
...Oooh yes, mpaka pale kanapokuja ka "intruder" kwenye maisha yenu and keep both of you awake whole night...

...when madame'll be coming up with 'excuses like 'namnyonyesha mtoto', 'mtoto ataamka', 'mtoto kan'chosha' etc, ndipo utapoona the other side of that beuty
 
Be blessed all the mum's who bling us to the world jamani...katika bahati niliyo kuwa nayo hapa duniani ni pamoja na kutomuona mama akiwa mjamzito.Uffss.
 

LOL! Mchongoma 🙂. Siku hizi kuna wana ndoa katika nchi za magharibi, wengi wao ni wazungu lakini hata wengine wanaanza kuiga, hawataki watoto kabisa kutokana na hayo uliyoyandika hapo juu na pia 'kuwaharibia' vacations zao, 'kulala au kukesha mpaka saa zote' na pia kwao wao 'watoto ni very expensive'. Sijui kama hili litaingia kwenye nchi zetu za Afrika eti mnaoana na wakati huo huo mmekubaliana kwamba hamtapata watoto ili maisha yenu 'yasivurugwe' kwa kuwa na watoto. Hmmm! mie wa mwaka 47!! hili la watu kuoana na kuamua kutokuwa na watoto bado haliniingii akilini
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…