Mwaka 2015 si vibaya Pengo akachukua maamuzi ya kugombea nafas ya kisiasa,it seems siasa anaziweza sana kuliko utumishi wa mungu,
Mtikila ameweza yeye atashindwaje?
He said the government seemed reluctant to act as if it did not exist.
A point of correction: PENGO IS IN NO WAY THE HEAD OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH IN TANZANIA. Canon law does not stipulate that a person becomes the head of the church in a particular country by being created a CARDINAL.
We have HEADS of local churches (BISHOPS OF PARTICULAR DIOCESES) and the church's spokesperson in Tanzania who is THE PRESIDENT of Tanzania Episcopal Conference. Presently is Rt Rev Tarcisius Ngalalekumtwa the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Iringa.
Be well versed before you write awkwardly!
<br /><br />I think Cardinal Pengo is devoid of the fact that this government is a self imposed one, That being the case it has no obligation to protect the people. The Bulldog behavior being displayed by this self imposed &quot;government&quot; is a result of stolen election. After all it does not deserve to be called the government rather a regime.
Nilisoma mahala kuwa kuna mchungaji wa assemblies church alitekwa na hajajulikana alipo.
Serikali yetu sikivu. Inasikiliza lakini kutenda haiwezi katu. INASIKILIZA just like everybody else. Ngoja sasa Pinda arudi na tamko, hakawii kulia machozi na kusisistiza naye ni mkatoliki na amesikitishwa mno mno!
Crass!
No, its too early to accused them on it , they awere of their responsibility to maintain peace and order in this country,
coming to the issue of prevent killing, its not the duty of Police only its my duty,your duty and our duty, Therefore every one has the responsibility of maintain peace and prevent the killing.
The issue is still under investigation of Police, is not easily to disclose to the public all about it.
A point of correction: PENGO IS IN NO WAY THE HEAD OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH IN TANZANIA. Canon law does not stipulate that a person becomes the head of the church in a particular country by being created a CARDINAL.
We have HEADS of local churches (BISHOPS OF PARTICULAR DIOCESES) and the church's spokesperson in Tanzania who is THE PRESIDENT of Tanzania Episcopal Conference. Presently is Rt Rev Tarcisius Ngalalekumtwa the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Iringa.
Be well versed before you write awkwardly!
A point of correction: PENGO IS IN NO WAY THE HEAD OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH IN TANZANIA. Canon law does not stipulate that a person becomes the head of the church in a particular country by being created a CARDINAL.
We have HEADS of local churches (BISHOPS OF PARTICULAR DIOCESES) and the church's spokesperson in Tanzania who is THE PRESIDENT of Tanzania Episcopal Conference. Presently is Rt Rev Tarcisius Ngalalekumtwa the Bishop of the Catholic Diocese of Iringa.
Be well versed before you write awkwardly!
<br />Hivi FBI wameishia wapi wajameni? kuna tetesi kuwa walikuta madawa ya kulevya wakaona ni bora wakimbie sijui ni kweli au la?
No, its too early to accused them on it , they awere of their responsibility to maintain peace and order in this country,
coming to the issue of prevent killing, its not the duty of Police only its my duty,your duty and our duty, Therefore every one has the responsibility of maintain peace and prevent the killing.
The issue is still under investigation of Police, is not easily to disclose to the public all about it.
<br />Kardinal Pengo anaongea na jinga panda farasi na mikokoteni au bembea za majuu wala halina habari na maisha au uhai wa watanzania. Nchi inauzwa mchana kweupe wanalidanganya linafuata tu upepo wala halijui kama ni asubuhi au jioni. Juhudu zote zimeelekezwa kwenye kutafuta njia ni kwa jinsi gani CDM itakomeshwa kuwasumbua wazee watu wazima na mavitumbua yao. Tutauawa sana hadi ifike hiyo 2015 ila Mungu ana nguvu kuliko ibilisi. Tumwombe na kumtumainia kwa nguvu zetu zote atuondolee kadhia na huu ujinga uliokithiri Tanzania kwa sasa.
umeeleweka ila Pengo na wafuasi wake hawatakuelewa,maana yule ni Shekh na hao waliodhuliwa na kuuawa ni MAPADiRI
<br />
<br />
wahalifu nao siku hizi wamekuwa profesheno na si kila uhalifu ukifanyika apatikane mhusika,anaeza patikana au asipatikane au akapatikana baada ya miezi au hata miaka kadiri upelelezi utakavyoenda.
Nashauri pengo aache kupressure watu awaache wafanye kazi .
BAK - Hapa chini nadhani Kadinali amechukia kwelikweli:-