Ndoto za Kuhamia Ughaibuni....Soma hapa.

Ndoto za Kuhamia Ughaibuni....Soma hapa.

mbona mnaongelea US peke yake?ongeleeni na nchi nyengine kama uk

mie nimekaa miaka 8 uk,and i dont know what the hell am doing,sina investment bongo na wala sijasoma,one time niliingia nisome A LEVEL hapa uk nikadrop out,i regret being in this country ila sioni kama ningekuwa successful kny nchi nyengine either!!!

mie nadhani the same rule apply,ukiwekeza kny juhudi binafsi mahali popote unafanikiwa be bongo ama ughaibuni....
 
mbona mnaongelea US peke yake?ongeleeni na nchi nyengine kama uk

mie nimekaa miaka 8 uk,and i dont know what the hell am doing,sina investment bongo na wala sijasoma,one time niliingia nisome A LEVEL hapa uk nikadrop out,i regret being in this country ila sioni kama ningekuwa successful kny nchi nyengine either!!!

mie nadhani the same rule apply,ukiwekeza kny juhudi binafsi mahali popote unafanikiwa be bongo ama ughaibuni....

Uk...ni sawa na USA the same world!!!First world.Bongo third world country and the very very poor country in the world.Sorry for the comment anyway cos nchi inasikitisha watu wanaishi na kutegemea vikombe what the f**%5$$ is that at this 21st century!! I hope umenipata.
 
Uk...ni sawa na USA the same world!!!First world. Bongo third world country and the very very poor country in the world.Sorry for the comment anyway cos nchi inasikitisha watu wanaishi na kutegemea vikombe what the f**%5$$ is that at this 21st century!! I hope umenipata.

''First world/poverty '' in the end of the day ni personal life mtu mmoja mmoja. Kuna sehemu USA, UK, nk. ni sawa (na pengine even more challenged) kuliko baadhi ya maeneo ya TZ... ukitembelea vijijini maeneo kama kule Alabama au hata kwenye viunga vya miji mikubwa kama Baltimore.. utoa mchozi .... Wengine huwa tunajisikia tuko First world ninapokwenda home (TZ)
 
''First world/poverty '' in the end of the day ni personal life mtu mmoja mmoja. Kuna sehemu USA, UK, nk. ni sawa (na pengine even more challenged) kuliko baadhi ya maeneo ya TZ... ukitembelea vijijini maeneo kama kule Alabama au hata kwenye viunga vya miji mikubwa kama Baltimore.. utoa mchozi .... Wengine huwa tunajisikia tuko First world ninapokwenda home (TZ)
nenda dodoma ukaone watu wanakunywa tope and they call it water!!!tatizo weusi tupo wabinafsi sana ndo maana unawaza life ya mtu mmoja mmoja ufisadi style.....kwikwikwikwi...first world!!! bongo my a**&&^^%%** r u serious????boy!!!
 
..wow,kwa TZ ni zaidi ya 700billion,wakiacha kutuma big party of GDP will suffer,nafikiri kwa TZ hiyo contribution yao is bigger than manufacturing,embrace these people maana ni big party of your Economy na wanasaidia kweli kweli.


Koba, bado niko na wewe. Umesomeshwa na Tanzania, ila unafagilia Kenya, urudi urudishe mkopo bodi ya mikopo kama ulimaliza hata chuo kikuu. Na ndiyo tatizo la wanyarwanda nyie, tumewafadhili lakini sasa hivi kwenye majadiliano ya EAC mko upande wa Kenya kuwinda ardhi yetu..lakini mmeula wa chuya. Mnafagilia Kenya ila likibumburuka mnakimbilia Tanzania, subiri tumeishawastukia. Mlikosa ardhi kwenye common market na annexes sasa mnaiwinda kwenye Federation, na ndiyo maana mna fast track Monetary Union, hakuna Federation kijana. Kagame wako bora aizoee Rwanda yake na wale maadaui zenu wa Gisenyi wanaoishi juu ya mlima utadhani wanataka kudondoka..we will continue to feed you and get you necessary supplies. Usijali.
 
Rudini nyumbani vijana, kunalipa hata kama hu0make sana, suala spend your money wisely kwenye investment, kadri unavyoweza. Nilirudi wakadhani nimekuwa deported, wengine mwanzoni walidhani sitapata kazi, nikasemwa weee..sasa hivi wanajuta. Hawana la kusema zaidi ya wivu. Nilionekana sina msimamo, eti nilikwenda kupoteza muda, lakini pia nilipata exposure...kote kuzuri ila better come back before it,s too late!

My advice! Au ukiwa huko, wekeza huku, vitega uchumi vya huku vinalipa, hata ukija ukanunua mashamba, ukajenga au ukanunua maviwanja utakuta yame appreciate, ila chunga matapeli! Niliishi na kusoma Pitts, PA. Huko hakulipi, it all depends!
 
The other issue to consider is of being unemployed in America /European countries is more stressfull and may have some negative implication in your health regardless of better and modern health care in those countries. It is an open secret we see or hear of our brothers and sisters who migrated to America and Europe dying at a young age Please read this article below from The Arusha Times Society:

Men who lose their jobs at greater risk of dying prematurely
McGill sociologist finds strong correlation between unemployment and mortality
with most significant effects felt by men who become unemployed in their early or mid-careers

Research by McGill Sociology Professor Eran Shor, working in collaboration with researchers from Stony Brook University, has revealed that unemployment increases the risk of premature mortality by 63 per cent. Shor reached these conclusions by surveying existing research covering 20 million people in 15 (mainly western) countries, over the last 40 years.

One surprising finding was that, in spite of expectations that a better health-care system might contribute to lower mortality rates, the correlation between unemployment and a higher risk of death was the same in all the countries covered by the study.

The truly groundbreaking aspect of the research is that it suggests that there is a causal relationship between unemployment and a higher risk of death.

Unemployed at risk of dying prematurely
“Until now, one of the big questions in the literature has been about whether pre-existing health conditions, such as diabetes or heart problems, or behaviours such as smoking, drinking or drug use, lead to both unemployment and a greater risk of death,” Shor said. ”What’s interesting about our work is that we found that preexisting health conditions had no effect, suggesting that the unemployment-mortality relationship is quite likely a causal one. This probably has to do with unemployment causing stress and negatively affecting one’s socioeconomic status, which in turn leads to poorer health and higher mortality rates.”
660%20jobless.jpg


The research also showed that unemployment increases men’s mortality risk more than it does women’s mortality risk (78 per cent vs. 37 per cent respectively). The research also showed that there is a much higher correlation between unemployment and mortality for men than for women (78 per cent vs. 37 per cent). The risk of death is particularly high for those who are under the age of 50.

“We suspect that even today, not having a job is more stressful for men than for women.” Shor said. “When a man loses his job, it still often means that the family will become poorer and suffer in various ways, which in turn can have a huge impact on a man’s health by leading to both increased smoking, drinking or eating and by reducing the availability of healthy nutrition and health care services.”

The research suggests that public-health initiatives could target unemployed people for more aggressive cardiovascular screening and interventions aimed at reducing risk-taking behaviours.
For an abstract of the article: http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/journal/02779536
The full article is available on request.
 
Rudini nyumbani vijana, kunalipa hata kama hu0make sana, suala spend your money wisely kwenye investment, kadri unavyoweza. Nilirudi wakadhani nimekuwa deported, wengine mwanzoni walidhani sitapata kazi, nikasemwa weee..sasa hivi wanajuta. Hawana la kusema zaidi ya wivu. Nilionekana sina msimamo, eti nilikwenda kupoteza muda, lakini pia nilipata exposure...kote kuzuri ila better come back before it,s too late! My advice! Au ukiwa huko, wekeza huku, vitega uchumi vya huku vinalipa, hata ukija ukanunua mashamba, ukajenga au ukanunua maviwanja utakuta yame appreciate, ila chunga matapeli! Niliishi na kusoma Pitts, PA. Huko hakulipi, it all depends!

..ushauri mzuri lakini thats not for me Mr Quonquerer,hayo mashamba nunua mwenyewe unayependa kulima,kumbe ulikuwa Pitts?laRoche, Penn state etc? Carnegie mellon mjinga kama wewe nina uhakika huwezi kanyaga pale
 
Police: Man used hand weight to bludgeon fiancée


Ruth_Owino_823441k.jpg

Ruth Owino

fiancee-murdered-04_823442k.jpg

Nestor Habarugira

By Arelis R. Hernández
Orlando Sentinel USA
Updated: 10:10 a.m. Tuesday, April 12, 2011
Posted: 7:40 a.m. Monday, April 11, 2011



Ruth Owino wanted to break off her engagement, but her fiancé wouldn't let her, Orlando police said.


Instead, 41-year-old Nestor Habarugira used a hand weight to bludgeon the woman to death in the couple's west Orlando apartment about 2:30 a.m. Sunday, according to a police investigation report.


Police spokeswoman Sgt. Barbara Jones said that Habarugira opened the door of his Island Club apartment to officers when they arrived, throwing his hands in the air and leading them to the 34-year-old woman's body in the bathroom.


"I did it … I think she is dead," he told officers.

Owino, a native of Kenya, was lying unconscious with head injuries when paramedics arrived, police said. She was later pronounced dead. It was the eighth homicide in Orlando this year, Jones said.


Habarugira, originally from Burundi, was taken into custody and charged with first-degree murder with a weapon. He told police that the couple had argued about ending their relationship and that Owino threw a weight at him. He said he used it to hit Owino and that he tried to help her afterward but she was already dead.


Habarugira was being held without bond Sunday at the Orange County jail, records show.


Police said four children lived in the apartment, but it was unclear whether they were home at the time of the killing. Jones said a victim advocate is working with the kids.


Investigators took crime-scene pictures in the bathroom, where friends said Owino operated a home hair salon, styling hair for her friends and other African immigrants.


Neighbors who made up the couple's circle of friends said they were heartbroken by the news, adding that they never witnessed any problems in the family.


"I didn't see any conflict," said Kennedy Bwalya. "We used to go out as a group to Caribbean restaurants because she was very social. They were a very nice family. "I'm shocked."


Bwalya said Owino had given birth to the couple's first child a few months ago. Friends said Owino also had two children, a boy and girl, from a previous marriage.


"I can't believe it," said Sandra Blount. "They were always together."


Ex-boyfriend Moses Ochieng arrived at the scene Sunday outraged. He paced frantically while he tried to get in touch with Owino's African relatives.


Ochieng said he had warned her about Habarugira after they met in a nightclub.

"He is very violent. He took her from me," he said. "I told her: 'You don't know him.'"


Owino moved to the United States about five years ago after divorcing her husband and taking her children, he said. She had been a professional field hockey player in her home country, Ochieng said.


Ochieng, who is close to Owino's Kenyan family, said he probably will escort her body home.

"I loved her," said an angry Ochieng. "I wanted to marry her."
Police: Man used hand weight to bludgeon fiancée
 
sababu kuu ya majadiliano ya EAC ni kuwinda ardhi yetu...Pia usione Wanyarwanda, Waganda,Wakenya,Warundi Wanajifanya wanailaumu TZ kwa kutokuwa mstari wa mbele ku harakisha Shirikisho la Africa Mashariki...tumewastukia tena wameula wa chuya. Wanajifanya wanatupenda kumbe! ARDHI YETU! wasilogwe! Ntachinja mtu. Tutawakimbiza kama wazungu zimbabwe.
 
Back
Top Bottom