King'amuzi changu kimepoteza chaneli kibao naomba msaada

King'amuzi changu kimepoteza chaneli kibao naomba msaada

kinyanyamba

Member
Joined
Apr 10, 2012
Posts
96
Reaction score
13
king'amuzi changu kinaitwa master kimepoteza chaneli kibao, zimebaki za ufaransa tu na za mpira mbili tatu. Msaada kama kuna kasoftware ka kuzirudisha
 
Nenda azam take away pale nje kuna vijana wanakaa madalali wa mambo mengi mjini waulizie fundi simu wakuonyeshe fundi simu anaitwa mengi anavifungua
 
King'amuzi cha master!!
Ninavyojua kuna FTA Receiver zinaitwa kwa jina hilo. Ulikuwa unapata local channnels?
 
Minachojua kuna king'amuzi cha xmaster
Ambavyo vimekwama kufungua chanel kwa kipindi hiki yeye anajua kufungua jarubu kumuona
 
XMASTER MINI HD DECODER Hi all, if you have a problem with your xmaster mini hd decoder please email me donglexmaster@g****.com and i will send you the software free of charge all together with instructions.

It will reset it back to life and u'l get the server connection also see my Fb page***free satellite diagnostics iks/sks.
 
kaka ubarikiwe sana mimi nimeshakuandikia kwenye gmail yako kaka natanguliza shukurani kwa msaada wako kaka
 
Thanks all I will send out the software to you all on Monday with the full info. on how to do the update and get server settings.Software za qsat 13g,11g,na 15g. pia ziko.
 
jerrykel, nimekutumia email...natumia xmaster 3 cjui kama ni compatible na software ya v6
 
Duh hapo umeniacha kidogo kwani xmaster ziko za aina nyingi? Au iko aina moja tu kama zipo za aina nyinyi basi nisome wapi ili nijue hiyo yangu ni version gani natanguliza shukurani nyingi sana
 
IF you are able to view CCTV do the following:Test server connection by pressing the blue button of thee remote and then a small window appears , press the green button then wait for the ping to be displayed.


Go to Utility then add function and move to download server setting and click main server the settings will come on automatically and you will be connected to the Brutus server


FOR SOFTWARE LOADING


1.COPY the software into your USB FLASH and ensure the software is not in any file and it sholud be the only item you have in the USB.


2.Power off the decoder and plug the USB flash in any of the USB ports of the decoder.


3.Power on the decoder and it will pick up the bin file and the screen will display blue and it will show the updating procedure.Once at 100% swith off the decoder and plug off the USB.The update will bring you channels on NILESAT 7 WEST.Move to ANTENA SETTING perform a blind scan of EUTELSAT 36 EAST and save it then IFyou have a NILESAT DISH thats NILESAT 7 WEST ,again perform a BLIND scan and save the search.


NOTE: IF you have both two dishes ensure your DISEQ setting is ok if you have any problem with DISEQ SETTING contact me.


4. Plug your 3G MODEM then Move to SETTINGS and click ETHERNET CONFIG and click LINK TYPE and select 3G Network.


5. Click CONFIGURATION MODE __Select to AUTO. Move down to AUTO LINK and select it_once these is selected a RED TICK appers on the small white box.


6. Press the blue button on the remote to LINK UP THE DECODER TO THE INTERNET..it will show you to "Please Wait" then once it is connected it will apper with "Shut down" now we have a connection.


7.Move to UTILITY, ADD ON then PRESS OK on the remote.


8.Download server settings and your decoder will will be up and running, connected to the ferrari brutus server.


9.The attached software MUST be the only item on the USB Yyou are using.Name the software to rom.bin or flash.bin if it is unable to boot.


10. If you have difficulties let me know and i will sort you out. Check your emails for the software.


CHEERS WAZEIYA
 
Kaka baraka nyingi kwako nikisha pitia hiyo process nitaruka hewani tena kwa shukurani zaidi god bless u kaka
 
Jerry nimefanya ku update na nilesat yafungua but eutelsat imekataa??
 
Xavi86 Congrats for successful updgrade.

Poa sana let me confirm whats happening na eutelsat i will let you know here and please assist others to get the upgrade correctly as i also do the same .
 
mine did not work.....decoder yangu imeandikwa xnaster but naanza kudoubt inaweza kuwa fake....it doesnt have those things umehighlight kwa settings
 
Just to let u know aftr upgrade and all things are workin , that's modem onakonect na ukicheck kwa utility add on, server status inashow connected ur good to go.
what u do is that go to menu settings press ok 1512 ok to got the avater cam then input ur stb to activate.
Also note for now the ferrari server is down on ds** channels try nilesat 7 west where its stable on be in sports channels on 11449 H 27450 here uget all BeIN sports11'12
 
go to menu multimedia network press ok then press play 1512 to enable you porn redtube na IPTV where I can watch free movies via modem bundles

If the loader. file says no match file reset box to factory setting then use rom.bin copy to usb power off then plug usb to box then power on it starts booting ASAP then conect modem as menu settings configuration change to 3g network then Apn automatic and tick auuto link and press blue on the remote.

Then exit aft connectin n blind scan eutelsat n nilesat if u have the two dishes if one scan what u hav n save channel list.

Go to menu utility add on and download server setting on main server these takes a while smtyms n b patient.

For nilesat add freq 11449hor 27450 for Nba n ve in sport channels
 
For more go to Fb and request to join Free to air satellite diagnostics iks sks

More softs on qsat 11g 13g 15g
 
Back
Top Bottom