How well do you know Kenyan music?

Mimi namjua Alvindo na wimbo yake ya Taka Taka

Unakataa kuwa demu yangu
Naenda kwa mrogi, nakuroga unakufa
Na nakujaa kwa mazishi yako
Kukula na Kukunya nikucheke ukizikwa
......

Iko poa watz mob wanaipenda
 
Mkuu Kuna ngoma moja ya hiphop ni ya zamani kidogo inaitwa nawaza nawazua nadhani wasanii wanatoka kisumu, je unaijua ? au pengine ulikua mdogo sana
 
Mimi namjua Alvindo na wimbo yake ya Taka Taka

Unakataa kuwa demu yangu
Naenda kwa mrogi, nakuroga unakufa
Na nakujaa kwa mazishi yako
Kukula na Kukunya nikucheke ukizikwa
......

Iko poa watz mob wanaipenda
Haha hio ngoma ili hit na huyo msee aliimba tu kimchezo hata haikuwa iwe ngoma venye waliona imehit wakaona acha wafanye full song,hio ni poa chic akikukataa una mdedicatia that song atatii[emoji1] [emoji1] [emoji106]

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

You don’t do shit in our country apart from stealing... you are nothing but stupid thieves from the border who have been dealt with in a satisfactory manner by JPM

Who told you we listen/ watch kenyan stations!!, stop lying to your @$$, we know nothing about you fools, you are the ones who listen and follow Tanzanians on social media, Kenyans know everything about wasafi and other Tanzanian stars.. like they wish they were Tanzanians but they aren’t, rather they are just ignorant tribalistic midgets from the north.
 

number one trending song on Youtube in Kenya is Tetema by Rayvanny Ft Dimond...

Never ever in your life you will see a kenyan crap song trending in Tanzania.... neveeeer..

Its because we give zero fu##ks on Kenyans...

I challenge you to ask your kenyan artists to arganize an event in Dar es salaam like Wasafi festival did in Nairobi and Mombasa, you will see the results...
 
Ok we Tanzania's we know nothing and we own nothing

On the other hand ,u Kenyans are the best, you smart,ur the biggest investors in Tz,you know it all,in short you gat ever thing under control.ur all over tz taking control over job employment positions .ur blessed like Israel's in every way.

Swali yangu kwako ni moja tu;kwanini mnapata shida na tz na watz?mbona mnaumia sana?what's wrong buda?


Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

The hashtag is trending but the 1 song Trending on Youtube in Kenya is from Tanzania [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]...

You guys are mentally incapacitated
 
Tell him
We give zero f@#ks to them
They don't exist to us
Nashangaa wanajistukia day in day out

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
The hashtag is trending but the 1 song Trending on Youtube in Kenya is from Tanzania [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]...

You guys are mentally incapacitated
Wanaacha kupambana na mashida zao,wanahangaika na watz
Its like maisha hayakuendei poa,instead ya kujiboresha ili uyabadil unageukia ndugu ama jiran na kuanza kuwashika uchawi.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Sawa umeshinda,hpe by lying to yourself ina ku make happy

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Now whose following kenya???am a kenyan and i dont know that,swali yako jijibu mwenyewe

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
thnx kwa ku acknowledge facts n btw acha nikwambie ukweli,huku hatuna issue na Tz actually we see you kama small bros,n tbh we rarely took about you here but bdo tunawapenda tu

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Naowasikiliza.

-will Paul
-Avril
-wangechi
-Femi one
-khali
-Jua kali
-Nameless
-Victoria kimani
-Wyre
-Abbas
-shiski
-Oxido
-Kristof
- Kaka sungura

mention a few
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…