Hatimaye CENSORSHIP yakaribia kuingia TZ

Hatimaye CENSORSHIP yakaribia kuingia TZ

h120

JF-Expert Member
Joined
Jan 10, 2012
Posts
2,545
Reaction score
3,370
Katika upekuzi wangu mtandaoni kupita huku na kule, nikasema ngoja niingie website ya TCRA huku na kule nikaingia kwenye tenders na kukutana na hii kama mojawapo ya International competitive bidding, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CONTENT MONITORING SYSTEM.

1.PNG

2.PNG

3.PNG


Kwa wasiofahamu censorship, internet kama media nyingine mfano ITV au Radio 5 itafungwa mdomo, yatakayowekwa mtandaoni huchujwa, na walioweka hufatiliwa kwa ukaribu a.k.a wachochezi, hii mifumo imefungwa nchi kama Iran, china, Saudi Arabia na nyingine zote zinazobana uhuru wa maoni, naona chama tawala kinajitengenezea mazingira ya kutawala milele.

Pia russia waliweka huu mfumo unaweza kujisomea hapa dhumuni haswa;

""In April of this year Russian Federal Service for Telecoms Supervision, announced a public tender for developing Internet monitoring system. According to the tender, the budget for such system is 15 million rubles (about $530,000). the system needs to be developed by August 15, 2011 and the testing period should end on December 15, 2011.

The purpose of the monitoring system, according to the Russian officials, is not traditional media websites or blogs, but comments at the online media outlets (it is important to note that the monitoring system is intended to be used for the content of the sites officially registered as online mass media).
The number and the nature of goals that the search robot should achieve are surprising. It goes ways beyond incitement of national hatred or appeals to violence. In includes not only terrorism, appeals to actions that threaten constitutional order, materials that disclose classified security information, propaganda of drugs and pornography, but also false information about federal and regional officials, as well as content that threatens the freedom and secrecy of choice during elections. Another interesting goal is to discover content with hidden embedded components that seek to influence subconsciousness. If it’s not enough, the program would monitor not only textual, but also visual content (photos and videos).

The danger is that once such a system is up and running, it will be progressively extended to include first "unofficial" media sites like blogs, and then, eventually, everything online. Moreover, the danger here is not just for Russian citizens.
Once again we are seeing a government striving to keep a much closer watch on key parts of the Internet – in this case, mass media sites. Assuming it succeeds -- or at least claims to have succeeded -- that is likely to encourage other countries to do the same.""

Kazi ipo😡😡😡😡
 
Mbutaaah! Ni kama ile censorship ambayo JF ilipachika ambayo ukiandika jina la mtoto wa mkuu wa Kaya au jina ambalo mkuu aliwaita wanafunzi wa chuo fulani inakuwekea manyota???? Hebu ngoja kwanza nijaribu .........JESCA
 
bora russia wana truck watu wanaotoa siri kwa mataifa ya nato na usa! hapa yyte atakayeiponda ccm au bro magu atakiona cha moto
 
mbona magereza yatajamaa watu kama bila huo mfumo watu kila siku wanapandishwa kizimbani huo mfumo ukiweka si ndio itakuwa hatari
 
Wanachoogopa zaidi nini, kukosolewa kwao? Bwana jumanne pamba majuha sisi hatutaki hii, achia uhuru wa habari maana siku hizi hadi wale wanaojiita independent vision wamekua waoga
 
Wanachoogopa zaidi nini, kukosolewa kwao? Bwana jumanne pamba majuha sisi hatutaki hii, achia uhuru wa habari maana siku hizi hadi wale wanaojiita independent vision wamekua waoga
Wanataka kutawala, mtawala hapendi kutawaliwa🙂🙂
 
Ngoja Niende Kasulu Kwa Wataalam WA Radi Ikifungwa Ipigwe Radi Na Kuungua Kwa Msaada Nendeni Kasulu Nyamnyusi !!
 
Nimeipokea kwa mikono miwili hii taarifa na hilo zoezi lianze haraka iwezekanavyo.
 
There we go...................😡😡😡😡😡😡
 
Back
Top Bottom