Which Kenyan guy, why can't you nitwit engage in a healthy debate without exposing your stupidity.That Kenyan guy dont know what he is talking about, and thats why they daily bombed by Al shabbab.
Call it a hiatus not a resolution; it is a simmering issue; at best JK had to abandon his position; a humiliation of sorts that does not make a world class diplomat; huyu mwacheni ashughulike na malaria, wanawake na watoto na "matezi dume"; mambo mazito hayawezi, he suffers from a lethal "seriousness gene deficiency syndrome"!!
Apewe tuPEOPLE: DON'T BE SURPRISED IF THIS COMES TO PASS:
A. Pointers:
1. HONORABLE RETIRED PRESIDENT OF TANZANIA - ONE OF AFRICA'S MOST STABLE DEMOCRACIES
2. FORMER CHAIRPERSON - AFRICAN UNION
3. INTERNATIONAL DIPLOMAT & LONG SERVING FOREIGN AFFAIRS MINISTER
4. EMINENT ADVOCATE - NEPAD (NEW PARTNERSHIP FOR AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT)
5. INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT RESOLUTION - SUPPORT TO THE COMOROS & NOW AU ENVOY TO LIBYA
6. INTERNATIONAL AWARD WINNING PERFORMER
- MATERNAL & CHILD HEALTH
- ANTI - MALARIA
7. HOST TO 2 SITTING US PRESIDENTS - GEORGE BUSH & BARRY OBAMA
8. WIDELY TRAVELED - HAS VISITED ALMOST 1/4 OF COUNTRIES IN THE WORLD
B. PERSONAL ATTRIBUTES:
- LIBERAL (NON RADICAL)
- PROGRESSIVE THINKER
AND A LOT MORE QUALIFICATIONS ..........THINK ABOUT THIS!
You're degenerating into pettiness, stick to logic, analyse his merits and demerits while avoiding personal hate which seems to engulf you.
No research no right to speak( publish); if JK were to land that post; the entire world would explode into numeruos armed conflicts due his careless style of leadership, imagine he nearly caused a war with Rwanda due to his lack of enlightened judgement!
Liberal inamaanisha kuwa ni mliberali?
Samahani lakini
Hiyo vita na Rwanda ilikuja kuepushwa kwa Diplomasia ya Mumeo? Unajua chanzo cha mzozo ni kwa Jakaya kumtaka Kagame atumie diplomasia ya mazungumzo kwa kuwa kwa Vita zaid ya 20 years 1994-2004 Mafanikio ni kidogo sana dhidi ya Interahamwe.
Msubiri tufe ndio mje muandike historia ya Uongo!
Ulitaka aingize Mbwa bungeni,apige Marufuku Live coverage, apige marufuku Mikutano ya Kisiasa ndio ujue alikuwa Serious bila ya careless style of leadership!
Careless style ya Leadership angeweza kusambaratisha mbinu hila na hujuma zenu za uchaguzi?
Wewe ni mzungusha mikono ulioamini kuna Muujiza wa kufuta Umaskini wa karne zaid ya 20 kwa Siku 100!
TPEOPLE: DON'T BE SURPRISED IF THIS COMES TO PASS:
A. Pointers:
1. HONORABLE RETIRED PRESIDENT OF TANZANIA - ONE OF AFRICA'S MOST STABLE DEMOCRACIES
2. FORMER CHAIRPERSON - AFRICAN UNION
3. INTERNATIONAL DIPLOMAT & LONG SERVING FOREIGN AFFAIRS MINISTER
4. EMINENT ADVOCATE - NEPAD (NEW PARTNERSHIP FOR AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT)
5. INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT RESOLUTION - SUPPORT TO THE COMOROS & NOW AU ENVOY TO LIBYA
6. INTERNATIONAL AWARD WINNING PERFORMER
- MATERNAL & CHILD HEALTH
- ANTI - MALARIA
7. HOST TO 2 SITTING US PRESIDENTS - GEORGE BUSH & BARRY OBAMA
8. WIDELY TRAVELED - HAS VISITED ALMOST 1/4 OF COUNTRIES IN THE WORLD
B. PERSONAL ATTRIBUTES:
- LIBERAL (NON RADICAL)
- PROGRESSIVE THINKER
AND A LOT MORE QUALIFICATIONS ..........THINK ABOUT THIS!
Anafaaa mia mia
What a doltish sleighride.You forgot one more distinction:
* He presided with distinction over one of africas most inept, corrupt and dysfunctional regimes of all time...
Wazee wa kuzungusha na wazee wa kukurupuka watakufa kwa wivu.
naive,blinded by hatredYou forgot one more distinction:
* He presided with distinction over one of africas most inept, corrupt and dysfunctional regimes of all time. Fortunately the world will not suffer from his inept type of leadership mainly because the worlds top civil servant post rotates between continents, its too early for Africa to grab it for a second time after only a two term hiatus since the legendary Koffi Annan. Good riddance